MatchesLok. Gorna vs Beroe

Lok. Gorna vs Beroe

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Lok. GornaLok. Gorna3:30 pmBeroeBeroe

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off3:30 pm
  • StadiumLokomotiv stadium

Prediction

  1. Lok. Gorna win37%
  2. Draw34%
  3. Beroe win29%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Fratria13+622
6Beroe13+521
7Hebar14+520
8Lok. Gorna13+120
9Rilski Sportist13+219

Recent form

Lok. GornaWDWDW

BeroeWWLLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3652.203.103.00
Marathon2.193.042.97
Betfair2.203.003.00
BetVictor2.253.003.10
1xBet2.213.043.05
Betano2.253.102.95
Dafabet2.243.153.00

Best odds: 1 - 2.25 | X - 3.15 | 2 - 3.10

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.57
  • 121.33
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.00
  • No1.75
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.58.00
  • Over 1.51.40
  • Under 1.52.75
  • Over 2.52.40
  • Under 2.51.57
  • Over 3.54.80
  • Under 3.51.15
  • Over 4.59.00
  • Under 4.51.03
Asian Handicap
HandicapLok. GornaBeroe
-2.5 / +2.510.001.01
-1.5 / +1.54.701.12
-1 / +13.701.20
0 / 01.592.15
+1 / -11.075.90
+1.5 / -1.51.046.95

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Lok. Gorna win37%
  2. Draw34%
  3. Beroe win29%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X71%
  • X263%
  • 1266%

Total goals

  • Over 1.550%
  • Under 1.550%
  • Over 2.524%
  • Under 2.576%
  • Over 3.59%
  • Under 3.591%

Both teams to score

  • Yes32%
  • No68%

Asian handicap

HandicapLok. GornaBeroe
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.591%9%
+0.5 / -0.571%29%
-0.5 / +0.537%63%
-1.5 / +1.513%87%
-2.5 / +2.54%96%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Lok. GornaNikolay Panayotov
  • BeroeVladimir Manchev

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

Lok. GornaBeroe
W-D-L5-4-14-3-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.6)16 (1.6)
Clean sheets6 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 107 / 10

Recent form: Lok. Gorna

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 0 Pirin Blagoevgrad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Rilski Sportist 0 : 0 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Natsional Sofia 1 : 3 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 0 : 0 Marek (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Yantra Gabrovo 0 : 1 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 15, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 1 : 1 Nesebar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Second League • Svoge 0 : 0 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 0 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Second League • Montana 3 : 0 Lok. Gorna (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 21, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 1 Etar (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Beroe

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 3 : 1 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • Beroe 0 : 3 Ludogorets (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Marek 3 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Minyor Pernik 1 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 1 : 0 Yantra Gabrovo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Nesebar 4 : 3 Beroe (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 1 : 0 Svoge (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 2 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Beroe 0 : 0 Montana (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Etar 2 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 1 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II137422612+1425
2Vihren137422613+1325
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Yantra Gabrovo147251914+523
5Fratria136431812+622
6Beroe136342116+521
7Hebar146262924+520
8Lok. Gorna135531110+120
9Rilski Sportist135441513+219
10Ludogorets II125341713+418
11Nesebar135352119+218
12Marek135351515018
13Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
14Etar125252021-117
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad130112536-311