LNZ Cherkasy vs FC Kharkiv
Ukraine • Premier League • 2026/2027 • Round 11
LNZ Cherkasy
11:00 am
FC Kharkiv
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryUkraine
- CompetitionPremier League
- Season2026/2027
- Round11
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off11:00 am
- StadiumCherkasy Arena
- RefereeO. Derevinskyi
Prediction
- LNZ Cherkasy win22%
- Draw30%
- FC Kharkiv win48%
Head-to-head
- April 26, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 1 : 1 Metalist 1925 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 25, 2025 • Premier League • Metalist 1925 0 : 1 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- March 8, 2024 • Premier League • Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 1 : 1 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 26, 2023 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 0 : 1 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 9 | +11 | 21 | |
| 4 | 9 | +5 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | +9 | 16 | |
| 6 | 10 | +1 | 15 | |
| 7 | 10 | -1 | 15 |
Recent form
LNZ CherkasyLWWDL
FC KharkivWWWWW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
| bet365 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.30 |
| Marathon | 3.04 | 2.78 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 2.80 | 2.45 |
| Pncl | 3.15 | 2.70 | 2.60 |
| 1xBet | 3.10 | 2.96 | 2.57 |
| Betano | 2.95 | 2.92 | 2.42 |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 2.95 | 2.55 |
Best odds: 1 - 3.15 | X - 3.00 | 2 - 2.60
Double Chance
- 1X1.53
- X21.37
- 121.40
Both Teams To Score
- Yes2.25
- No1.67
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.15
- Under 0.57.00
- Over 1.51.57
- Under 1.52.40
- Over 2.52.83
- Under 2.51.44
- Over 3.55.50
- Under 3.51.14
- Over 4.511.00
- Under 4.51.04
- Over 5.515.00
- Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | LNZ Cherkasy | FC Kharkiv |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -2 / +2 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1 / +1 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| 0 / 0 | 2.12 | 1.74 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.22 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.02 | 8.95 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- LNZ Cherkasy win22%
- Draw30%
- FC Kharkiv win48%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X52%
- X278%
- 1270%
Total goals
- Over 1.558%
- Under 1.542%
- Over 2.531%
- Under 2.569%
- Over 3.514%
- Under 3.586%
Both teams to score
- Yes37%
- No63%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | LNZ Cherkasy | FC Kharkiv |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 93% | 7% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 79% | 21% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 52% | 48% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 22% | 78% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 7% | 93% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- LNZ CherkasyVitaliy Ponomaryov
- FC KharkivMladen Bartulovic
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
LNZ Cherkasy wins1
Draws2
FC Kharkiv wins1
- Goals: LNZ Cherkasy3 (0.8)
- Goals: FC Kharkiv3 (0.8)
- Goals per match1.5
- Both teams scored2 / 4
- Over 2.5 goals0 / 4
Results
- April 26, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 1 : 1 Metalist 1925 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 25, 2025 • Premier League • Metalist 1925 0 : 1 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- March 8, 2024 • Premier League • Metalist 1925 Kharkiv 1 : 1 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 26, 2023 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 0 : 1 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| LNZ Cherkasy | FC Kharkiv | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 9-0-1 |
| Scored (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 29 (2.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 5 (0.5) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 2 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form: LNZ Cherkasy
- LOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • LNZ Cherkasy 0 : 1 Metalist Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 24, 2026 • Premier League • Livyi Bereg 0 : 0 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 18, 2026 • Premier League • Kryvbas 0 : 3 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 11, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 2 : 1 Kudrivka (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Premier League • Shakhtar Donetsk 3 : 0 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 3 : 1 Obolon (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DSeptember 6, 2026 • Premier League • Dyn. Kyiv 0 : 0 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 30, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 0 : 1 Veres-Rivne (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 16, 2026 • Premier League • LNZ Cherkasy 2 : 0 Ch. Odesa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LAugust 10, 2026 • Premier League • Karpaty Lviv 3 : 0 LNZ Cherkasy (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form: FC Kharkiv
- WOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Mayak Sarny 1 : 2 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 24, 2026 • Premier League • Epitsentr 1 : 2 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 19, 2026 • Premier League • FC Kharkiv 2 : 1 Livyi Bereg (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 10, 2026 • Premier League • Ch. Odesa 1 : 2 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 19, 2026 • Premier League • FC Kharkiv 2 : 0 Bukovyna (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 16, 2026 • Cup • Prykarpattya 0 : 2 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 5, 2026 • Premier League • FC Kharkiv 5 : 0 Obolon (Half-time 5 : 0)
- WAugust 31, 2026 • Premier League • FK Zorya Luhansk 0 : 3 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WAugust 22, 2026 • Cup • Kalynivka 0 : 9 FC Kharkiv (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 16, 2026 • Premier League • FC Kharkiv 0 : 1 Shakhtar Donetsk (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 21 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 16 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | |
| 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | |
| 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | |
| 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 16 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 4 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 1 |