MatchesNovember 4, 2026Libertad Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno

Libertad Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 18 • Clausura

Libertad AsuncionLibertad Asuncion10:00 pmCerro PortenoCerro Porteno

November 4, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round18
  • StageClausura
  • DateNovember 4, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Tigo La Huerta

Prediction

  1. Libertad Asuncion win2%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Cerro Porteno win1%

Head-to-head

  • August 30, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 22, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 2 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 23, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 31, 2025 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126+57205
4Guarani127+49206

Recent form

Libertad AsuncionWDLWW

Cerro PortenoWLWDW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Libertad Asuncion win2%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Cerro Porteno win1%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X3%
  • X23%
  • 124%

Total goals

  • Over 1.55%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.55%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.55%
  • Under 3.50%

Both teams to score

  • Yes5%
  • No0%

Asian handicap

HandicapLibertad AsuncionCerro Porteno
+4.5 / -4.55%0%
+3.5 / -3.55%0%
+2.5 / -2.54%0%
+1.5 / -1.54%1%
+0.5 / -0.53%1%
-0.5 / +0.52%3%
-1.5 / +1.51%3%
-2.5 / +2.51%4%
-3.5 / +3.50%4%
-4.5 / +4.50%5%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Libertad AsuncionNelson Valdez
  • Cerro PortenoJorge Achucarro

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Libertad Asuncion wins3
Draws4
Cerro Porteno wins3
  • Goals: Libertad Asuncion14 (1.4)
  • Goals: Cerro Porteno15 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored8 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • August 30, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 22, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 2 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 23, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 31, 2025 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 6, 2025 • Division Profesional • Libertad 1 : 0 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • January 27, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 2 : 2 Libertad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2024 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 2 : 3 Libertad (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 15, 2024 • Division Profesional • Libertad 2 : 1 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 4, 2024 • Division Profesional • Libertad 1 : 3 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

Libertad AsuncionCerro Porteno
W-D-L5-2-36-2-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets2 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Libertad Asuncion

  • WOctober 27, 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Libertad Asuncion 3 : 1 Independiente FBC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 1 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 2 : 2 Guarani (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 5, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 2 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 1 : 1 Ameliano (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 0 : 2 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 4 : 2 Rubio Nu (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 3 : 0 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Cerro Porteno

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 2 : 2 Ameliano (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 1, 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Cerro Porteno 2 : 1 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 3)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani127554131170121+49206
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense127454042165147+18175
72 de Mayo127424144132149-17167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu39109203455-2139
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense179352818+1030
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo178541818029
6Guarani177731914+528
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu174491929-1016
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214