Levadiakos vs Aris
Greece • Super League 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 9
Levadiakos
3:00 pm
Aris
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryGreece
- CompetitionSuper League 1
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off3:00 pm
- StadiumLevadia Stadium
- RefereeA. Tzilos
Prediction
- Levadiakos win1%
- Draw29%
- Aris win71%
Head-to-head
- May 17, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- April 5, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 25, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 2 : 2 Levadiakos (Half-time 1 : 0)
- October 26, 2025 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 0 : 1)
- February 16, 2025 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 4 : 1 Aris (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | +18 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | -1 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | +5 | 15 | |
| … | ||||
| 11 | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 8 | -11 | 3 | |
| 13 | 7 | -6 | 2 | |
Recent form
LevadiakosDLLDD
ArisDWWWL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 3.70 | 3.10 | 1.95 |
| bet365 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 3.80 | 3.32 | 1.96 |
| Betfair | 3.70 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 3.70 | 3.25 | 1.93 |
| Pncl | 3.89 | 3.41 | 1.99 |
| Sbo | 3.26 | 2.97 | 1.98 |
| 1xBet | 3.80 | 3.32 | 1.98 |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.75 | 3.45 | 2.03 |
Best odds: 1 - 3.90 | X - 3.50 | 2 - 2.03
Double Chance
- 1X1.83
- X21.28
- 121.30
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.95
- No1.85
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.08
- Under 0.510.00
- Over 1.51.40
- Under 1.53.25
- Over 2.52.18
- Under 2.51.74
- Over 3.53.90
- Under 3.51.27
- Over 4.58.50
- Under 4.51.10
- Over 5.519.00
- Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Levadiakos | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| -1 / +1 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 0 / 0 | 2.84 | 1.45 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.42 | 3.00 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.26 | 3.89 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Levadiakos win1%
- Draw29%
- Aris win71%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X29%
- X2100%
- 1271%
Total goals
- Over 1.535%
- Under 1.565%
- Over 2.513%
- Under 2.587%
- Over 3.54%
- Under 3.596%
Both teams to score
- Yes0%
- No100%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Levadiakos | Aris |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 96% | 4% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 87% | 13% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 65% | 35% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 29% | 71% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- LevadiakosElias Charalambous
- ArisMichalis Grigoriou
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
Levadiakos wins1
Draws4
Aris wins5
- Goals: Levadiakos11 (1.1)
- Goals: Aris18 (1.8)
- Goals per match2.9
- Both teams scored7 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals6 / 10
Results
- May 17, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- April 5, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 0 : 1)
- January 25, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 2 : 2 Levadiakos (Half-time 1 : 0)
- October 26, 2025 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 0 : 1)
- February 16, 2025 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 4 : 1 Aris (Half-time 1 : 1)
- November 3, 2024 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 1 Levadiakos (Half-time 2 : 1)
- January 11, 2023 • Cup • Aris 1 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 1 : 0)
- December 21, 2022 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 1 : 0)
- December 16, 2022 • Cup • Levadiakos 1 : 2 Aris (Half-time 1 : 0)
- August 21, 2022 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 2 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Levadiakos | Aris | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-3-5 | 5-2-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 3 (0.3) | 13 (1.3) |
| Conceded (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 15 (1.5) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 0 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form: Levadiakos
- DOctober 24, 2026 • Super League 1 • Asteras Tripolis 0 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 17, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 0 : 0 Volos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • Super League 1 • Iraklis 1908 2 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 0 : 1 Olympiacos Piraeus (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 13, 2026 • Super League 1 • Kifisia 0 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 6, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 0 : 2 Panetolikos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 31, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 0 : 2 Panathinaikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LAugust 23, 2026 • Super League 1 • PAOK 4 : 0 Levadiakos (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WAugust 18, 2026 • Cup • Levadiakos 2 : 0 Asteras Tripolis (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Atromitos 0 : 1 Levadiakos (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: Aris
- LOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Panathinaikos 2 : 1 Aris (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 25, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 3 : 1)
- WOctober 18, 2026 • Super League 1 • Kifisia 1 : 2 Aris (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 11, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 2 Volos (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 0 : 0 Iraklis 1908 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 16, 2026 • Cup • Aris 1 : 0 Marko (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026 • Super League 1 • PAOK 2 : 0 Aris (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DSeptember 10, 2026 • Cup • Asteras Tripolis 1 : 1 Aris (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 5, 2026 • Super League 1 • AEK Athens 5 : 0 Aris (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 30, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 2 : 1 OFI Crete (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 19 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 3 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | |
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | +17 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 2 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |