MatchesNovember 8, 2026Le Mans vs Monaco

Le Mans vs Monaco

France • Ligue 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10

Le MansLe Mans4:15 pmMonacoMonaco

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryFrance
  • CompetitionLigue 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off4:15 pm
  • StadiumStade Marie-Marvingt

Prediction

  1. Le Mans win19%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Monaco win55%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Rennes9+116
4Monaco8+415
5Lyon8+614
…
16Strasbourg8-67
17Le Mans9-77
18Le Havre9-112

Recent form

Le MansLLLDL

MonacoDWLWD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill4.003.901.73
bet3654.203.751.75
Marathon4.304.201.75
Betfair4.204.001.73
Pncl4.014.201.77
1xBet4.414.311.80
Betano4.203.951.80
Dafabet4.204.001.77

Best odds: 1 - 4.41 | X - 4.31 | 2 - 1.80

Double Chance
  • 1X2.13
  • X21.25
  • 121.26
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.57
  • No2.40
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.04
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.19
  • Under 1.55.00
  • Over 2.51.64
  • Under 2.52.46
  • Over 3.52.47
  • Under 3.51.57
  • Over 4.54.33
  • Under 4.51.24
  • Over 5.58.00
  • Under 5.51.09
Asian Handicap
HandicapLe MansMonaco
-1.5 / +1.58.651.05
-1 / +17.951.05
0 / 03.301.37
+1 / -11.642.40
+1.5 / -1.51.453.11
+2 / -21.194.83
+2.5 / -2.51.146.00
+3 / -31.0210.40
+3.5 / -3.51.0311.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Le Mans win19%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Monaco win55%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X45%
  • X281%
  • 1274%

Total goals

  • Over 1.567%
  • Under 1.533%
  • Over 2.541%
  • Under 2.559%
  • Over 3.520%
  • Under 3.580%

Both teams to score

  • Yes43%
  • No57%

Asian handicap

HandicapLe MansMonaco
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.596%4%
+2.5 / -2.588%12%
+1.5 / -1.572%28%
+0.5 / -0.545%55%
-0.5 / +0.519%81%
-1.5 / +1.56%94%
-2.5 / +2.51%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Le MansPatrick Videira
  • MonacoLuis Filipe

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

Le MansMonaco
W-D-L1-4-56-3-1
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.0)8 (0.8)
Clean sheets0 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored8 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Le Mans

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Troyes 2 : 0 Le Mans (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Auxerre 1 : 1 Le Mans (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Mans 0 : 3 Toulouse (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Ligue 1 • PSG 3 : 1 Le Mans (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Guingamp 2 : 1 Le Mans (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Mans 2 : 1 Lorient (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Mans 2 : 2 Lens (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 1 : 1 Le Mans (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Rennes 3 : 2 Le Mans (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DAugust 22, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Mans 2 : 2 Brest (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Monaco

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Monaco 1 : 1 Lille (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Conference League • Monaco 3 : 0 Freiburg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lorient 1 : 0 Monaco (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Conference League • CSKA Sofia 1 : 2 Monaco (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Monaco 2 : 2 Toulouse (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Monaco 2 : 0 Pisa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Monaco 2 : 1 Lens (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Strasbourg 1 : 1 Monaco (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • Ligue 1 • PSG 1 : 2 Monaco (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Monaco 2 : 0 Marseille (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Troyes9225716-98
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Le Mans91441118-77
18Le Havre9027920-112