MatchesLarne vs Portadown

Larne vs Portadown

Northern Ireland • Premiership • 2026/2027 • Round 14

LarneLarne7:45 pmPortadownPortadown

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryNorthern Ireland
  • CompetitionPremiership
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off7:45 pm
  • StadiumInver Park

Prediction

  1. Larne win75%
  2. Draw17%
  3. Portadown win8%

Head-to-head

  • September 12, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 2 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 14, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 2 : 1 Larne (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • November 7, 2025 • Premiership • Larne 3 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 22, 2025 • Premiership • Larne 4 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • July 1, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Larne 3 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Linfield13+1032
3Larne11+1123
4Glentoran12+620
…
10Limavady13-614
11Portadown13-128
12Bangor FC13-156

Recent form

LarneWLLWD

PortadownWDWLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.226.009.50
bet3651.255.758.00
Marathon1.195.759.60
Betfair1.206.009.00
BetVictor1.184.408.00
Pncl1.226.8210.10
1xBet1.205.7510.10
Betano1.265.409.00
Dafabet1.255.8010.00

Best odds: 1 - 1.26 | X - 6.82 | 2 - 10.10

Double Chance
  • 1X1.06
  • X23.80
  • 121.12
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.05
  • No1.76
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.17
  • Under 1.55.08
  • Over 2.51.53
  • Under 2.52.60
  • Over 3.52.29
  • Under 3.51.61
  • Over 4.54.05
  • Under 4.51.23
  • Over 5.57.10
  • Under 5.51.09
Asian Handicap
HandicapLarnePortadown
-4.5 / +4.58.501.03
-3.5 / +3.55.251.16
-3 / +34.401.20
-2.5 / +2.52.851.42
-2 / +22.251.72
-1.5 / +1.51.752.14
-1 / +11.403.36
0 / 01.107.70

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Larne win75%
  2. Draw17%
  3. Portadown win8%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X92%
  • X225%
  • 1283%

Total goals

  • Over 1.575%
  • Under 1.525%
  • Over 2.550%
  • Under 2.550%
  • Over 3.528%
  • Under 3.572%

Both teams to score

  • Yes36%
  • No64%

Asian handicap

HandicapLarnePortadown
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.598%2%
+0.5 / -0.592%8%
-0.5 / +0.575%25%
-1.5 / +1.550%50%
-2.5 / +2.527%73%
-3.5 / +3.512%88%
-4.5 / +4.55%95%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • LarneGary Haveron
  • PortadownDavid Jeffrey

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Larne wins6
Draws1
Portadown wins3
  • Goals: Larne22 (2.2)
  • Goals: Portadown7 (0.7)
  • Goals per match2.9
  • Both teams scored3 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 10

Results

  • September 12, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 2 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 14, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 2 : 1 Larne (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • November 7, 2025 • Premiership • Larne 3 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 22, 2025 • Premiership • Larne 4 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • July 1, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Larne 3 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 15, 2025 • Premiership • Portadown 2 : 0 Larne (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • February 1, 2025 • Premiership • Larne 1 : 1 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 27, 2024 • Premiership • Portadown 2 : 1 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 24, 2023 • Premiership • Larne 2 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 12, 2022 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 5 Larne (Half-time 0 : 2)

Form: last 10 matches

LarnePortadown
W-D-L7-1-22-2-6
Scored (per match)21 (2.1)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)17 (1.7)
Clean sheets4 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Larne

  • DOctober 27, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 1 : 1 Limavady (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Premiership • Bangor FC 1 : 2 Larne (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 20, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 1 : 2 Linfield (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 2 : 3 Coleraine (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Premiership • Crusaders 0 : 3 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Carrick Rangers 2 : 5 Larne (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 2 : 0 Cliftonville (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 2 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 8, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 1 : 0 Bangor FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • Premiership • Larne 2 : 1 Glentoran (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Portadown

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 1 : 2 Linfield (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 20, 2026 • League Cup • Portadown 0 : 2 Cliftonville (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Premiership • Cliftonville 1 : 2 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 0 Glentoran (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 3 : 1 Limavady (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Premiership • Ballymena 2 : 0 Portadown (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Bangor FC 3 : 1 Portadown (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 15, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 1 : 1 Linfield (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Premiership • Portadown 0 : 2 Larne (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Premiership • Cliftonville 3 : 1 Portadown (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Coleraine1311113112+1934
2Linfield1310212010+1032
3Larne117222110+1123
4Glentoran126241610+620
5Carrick Rangers135352220+218
6Ballymena114341715+215
7Cliftonville135081616015
8Crusaders135081628-1215
9Dungannon124261217-514
10Limavady134271319-614
11Portadown132291123-128
12Bangor FC131391126-156