MatchesL. Mikulas vs Zilina B

L. Mikulas vs Zilina B

Slovakia • 2. liga • 2026/2027 • Round 15

L. MikulasL. Mikulas3:00 pmZilina BZilina B

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySlovakia
  • Competition2. liga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round15
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm
  • StadiumMestsky futbalovy stadion Milana Janeka

Prediction

  1. L. Mikulas win39%
  2. Draw30%
  3. Zilina B win31%

Head-to-head

  • April 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 28, 2025 • 2. liga • Zilina B 1 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 9, 2025 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 1 : 3 Žilina II (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • October 27, 2024 • 2. liga • Žilina II 2 : 3 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • March 9, 2024 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 5 : 2 Žilina II (Half-time 4 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Povazska Bystrica14+426
4Zilina B14+424
5Pohronie14+423
…
8I. Bratislava14+1221
9L. Mikulas14+319
10Lehota p. V.14-119

Recent form

L. MikulasWWLWL

Zilina BDWLDW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.553.804.60
bet3651.623.804.20
Marathon1.494.154.75
Betfair1.534.204.75
BetVictor1.534.204.80
Pncl1.564.244.84
1xBet1.504.154.96
Betano1.624.004.55
Dafabet1.604.204.80

Best odds: 1 - 1.62 | X - 4.24 | 2 - 4.96

Double Chance
  • 1X1.18
  • X22.30
  • 121.22
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.55
  • No2.50
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.17
  • Under 1.56.00
  • Over 2.51.53
  • Under 2.52.60
  • Over 3.52.22
  • Under 3.51.65
  • Over 4.53.80
  • Under 4.51.25
  • Over 5.57.00
  • Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
HandicapL. MikulasZilina B
-3.5 / +3.58.201.02
-3 / +37.501.03
-2.5 / +2.54.201.15
-2 / +23.501.22
-1.5 / +1.52.381.53
-1 / +11.981.88
0 / 01.273.74
+1 / -11.018.70

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. L. Mikulas win39%
  2. Draw30%
  3. Zilina B win31%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X69%
  • X261%
  • 1270%

Total goals

  • Over 1.562%
  • Under 1.538%
  • Over 2.534%
  • Under 2.565%
  • Over 3.516%
  • Under 3.584%

Both teams to score

  • Yes42%
  • No58%

Asian handicap

HandicapL. MikulasZilina B
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.589%11%
+0.5 / -0.569%31%
-0.5 / +0.539%61%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.55%95%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • L. MikulasMarek Petrus
  • Zilina BViktor Pecovsky

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

L. Mikulas wins4
Draws0
Zilina B wins2
  • Goals: L. Mikulas13 (2.2)
  • Goals: Zilina B8 (1.3)
  • Goals per match3.5
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

  • April 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 28, 2025 • 2. liga • Zilina B 1 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 9, 2025 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 1 : 3 Žilina II (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • October 27, 2024 • 2. liga • Žilina II 2 : 3 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • March 9, 2024 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 5 : 2 Žilina II (Half-time 4 : 1)
  • August 20, 2023 • 2. liga • Žilina II 0 : 2 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

L. MikulasZilina B
W-D-L4-2-45-2-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 106 / 10

Recent form: L. Mikulas

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 L. Mikulas (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 1 : 0 Lehota p. V. (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Slovan Bratislava B 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 5, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Samorin (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • 2. liga • Malzenice 1 : 2 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 23, 2026 • Cup • FK 05 Levoca 0 : 2 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 0 : 0 Z. Moravce-Vrable (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Pohronie 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 4, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 3 : 3 I. Bratislava (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Zilina B

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 1 Zvolen (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 19, 2026 • 2. liga • Presov 1 : 1 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 3 Galanta (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • 2. liga • MFK Bytca 1 : 2 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 28, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 0 : 0 FK Humenne (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 4 : 2 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 3 : 2)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. liga • Lehota p. V. 1 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 0 Slovan Bratislava B (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • 2. liga • Samorin 2 : 1 Zilina B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 1 Malzenice (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Samorin1410222716+1132
2Petrzalka149322310+1330
3Povazska Bystrica148242824+426
4Zilina B147341915+424
5Pohronie147252218+423
6Galanta147252323023
7Presov146442119+222
8I. Bratislava145633119+1221
9L. Mikulas145451916+319
10Lehota p. V.145451920-119
11Slovan Bratislava B144552119+217
12Malzenice144371921-215
13Z. Moravce-Vrable143471419-513
14FK Humenne143381223-1112
15MFK Bytca1430111436-229
16Zvolen1413101024-146