Matches/L. Mikulas vs Zilina B
L. Mikulas vs Zilina B
Slovakia • 2. liga • 2026/2027 • Round 15
L. Mikulas
3:00 pm
Zilina B
October 30, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountrySlovakia
- Competition2. liga
- Season2026/2027
- Round15
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off3:00 pm
- StadiumMestsky futbalovy stadion Milana Janeka
Prediction
- L. Mikulas win39%
- Draw30%
- Zilina B win31%
Head-to-head
- April 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- September 28, 2025 • 2. liga • Zilina B 1 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- May 9, 2025 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 1 : 3 Žilina II (Half-time 1 : 2)
- October 27, 2024 • 2. liga • Žilina II 2 : 3 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 1 : 2)
- March 9, 2024 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 5 : 2 Žilina II (Half-time 4 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | +4 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | +4 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | +4 | 23 | |
| … | ||||
| 8 | 14 | +12 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | +3 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | -1 | 19 | |
Recent form
L. MikulasWWLWL
Zilina BDWLDW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
| bet365 | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.20 |
| Marathon | 1.49 | 4.15 | 4.75 |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.80 |
| Pncl | 1.56 | 4.24 | 4.84 |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 4.15 | 4.96 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.55 |
| Dafabet | 1.60 | 4.20 | 4.80 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.62 | X - 4.24 | 2 - 4.96
Double Chance
- 1X1.18
- X22.30
- 121.22
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.55
- No2.50
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.02
- Under 0.517.00
- Over 1.51.17
- Under 1.56.00
- Over 2.51.53
- Under 2.52.60
- Over 3.52.22
- Under 3.51.65
- Over 4.53.80
- Under 4.51.25
- Over 5.57.00
- Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | L. Mikulas | Zilina B |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -3 / +3 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 / +2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.38 | 1.53 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.27 | 3.74 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- L. Mikulas win39%
- Draw30%
- Zilina B win31%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X69%
- X261%
- 1270%
Total goals
- Over 1.562%
- Under 1.538%
- Over 2.534%
- Under 2.565%
- Over 3.516%
- Under 3.584%
Both teams to score
- Yes42%
- No58%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | L. Mikulas | Zilina B |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 69% | 31% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 39% | 61% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 16% | 84% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 5% | 95% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- L. MikulasMarek Petrus
- Zilina BViktor Pecovsky
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
L. Mikulas wins4
Draws0
Zilina B wins2
- Goals: L. Mikulas13 (2.2)
- Goals: Zilina B8 (1.3)
- Goals per match3.5
- Both teams scored3 / 6
- Over 2.5 goals3 / 6
Results
- April 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- September 28, 2025 • 2. liga • Zilina B 1 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- May 9, 2025 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 1 : 3 Žilina II (Half-time 1 : 2)
- October 27, 2024 • 2. liga • Žilina II 2 : 3 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 1 : 2)
- March 9, 2024 • 2. liga • Liptovský Mikuláš 5 : 2 Žilina II (Half-time 4 : 1)
- August 20, 2023 • 2. liga • Žilina II 0 : 2 Liptovský Mikuláš (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| L. Mikulas | Zilina B | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 5-2-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 16 (1.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 12 (1.2) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 3 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form: L. Mikulas
- LOctober 24, 2026 • 2. liga • Povazska Bystrica 2 : 1 L. Mikulas (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 16, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 1 : 0 Lehota p. V. (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Slovan Bratislava B 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 5, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 2 : 0 Samorin (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 27, 2026 • 2. liga • Malzenice 1 : 2 L. Mikulas (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WSeptember 23, 2026 • Cup • FK 05 Levoca 0 : 2 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 18, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 0 : 0 Z. Moravce-Vrable (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Pohronie 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 4, 2026 • 2. liga • L. Mikulas 3 : 3 I. Bratislava (Half-time 2 : 2)
- LAugust 30, 2026 • 2. liga • Petrzalka 2 : 0 L. Mikulas (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form: Zilina B
- WOctober 25, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 1 Zvolen (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DOctober 19, 2026 • 2. liga • Presov 1 : 1 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 3 Galanta (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 3, 2026 • 2. liga • MFK Bytca 1 : 2 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 28, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 0 : 0 FK Humenne (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 4 : 2 Povazska Bystrica (Half-time 3 : 2)
- LSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. liga • Lehota p. V. 1 : 0 Zilina B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 7, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 0 Slovan Bratislava B (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LAugust 29, 2026 • 2. liga • Samorin 2 : 1 Zilina B (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 23, 2026 • 2. liga • Zilina B 2 : 1 Malzenice (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 32 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 30 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 22 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 17 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 36 | -22 | 9 | |
| 16 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 19 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 13 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 12 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
| 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | |
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 0 |