Kirklarelispor vs Serik Spor
Turkey • 2. Lig - 2. Lig Red Group • 2026/2027 • Round 9 • 2. Lig Red Group
Kirklarelispor
12:00 pm
Serik Spor
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryTurkey
- Competition2. Lig - 2. Lig Red Group
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- Stage2. Lig Red Group
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off12:00 pm
Prediction
- Kirklarelispor win45%
- Draw33%
- Serik Spor win22%
Head-to-head
- April 14, 2024 • 2. Lig • Kırklarelispor 3 : 0 Serik Belediyespor (Half-time 2 : 0)
- December 2, 2023 • 2. Lig • Serik Belediyespor 0 : 0 Kırklarelispor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- March 15, 2023 • 2. Lig • Kırklarelispor 1 : 0 Serik Belediyespor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- September 18, 2022 • 2. Lig • Serik Belediyespor 1 : 1 Kırklarelispor (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | +4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 8 | -9 | 2 | |
| 17 | 7 | -19 | 0 |
Recent form
KirklarelisporDLLLD
Serik SporLWLLL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| Marathon | 2.19 | 3.32 | 2.75 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.35 | 2.75 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.25 | X - 3.40 | 2 - 2.80
Double Chance
- 1X1.36
- X21.55
- 121.27
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.63
- No2.06
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.511.00
- Over 1.51.22
- Under 1.53.50
- Over 2.51.85
- Under 2.51.95
- Over 3.52.97
- Under 3.51.30
- Over 4.55.80
- Under 4.51.07
- Over 5.510.50
- Under 5.51.03
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kirklarelispor | Serik Spor |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1 / +1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Kirklarelispor win45%
- Draw33%
- Serik Spor win22%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X78%
- X255%
- 1267%
Total goals
- Over 1.551%
- Under 1.549%
- Over 2.525%
- Under 2.575%
- Over 3.510%
- Under 3.590%
Both teams to score
- Yes31%
- No69%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Kirklarelispor | Serik Spor |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 94% | 6% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 78% | 22% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 45% | 55% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 19% | 81% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- KirklarelisporBilgin Erdem
- Serik SporBranimir Petrovic
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
Kirklarelispor wins2
Draws2
Serik Spor wins0
- Goals: Kirklarelispor5 (1.3)
- Goals: Serik Spor1 (0.3)
- Goals per match1.5
- Both teams scored1 / 4
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 4
Results
- April 14, 2024 • 2. Lig • Kırklarelispor 3 : 0 Serik Belediyespor (Half-time 2 : 0)
- December 2, 2023 • 2. Lig • Serik Belediyespor 0 : 0 Kırklarelispor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- March 15, 2023 • 2. Lig • Kırklarelispor 1 : 0 Serik Belediyespor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- September 18, 2022 • 2. Lig • Serik Belediyespor 1 : 1 Kırklarelispor (Half-time 1 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Kirklarelispor | Serik Spor | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 1-2-7 | 2-2-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 8 (0.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 18 (1.8) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
Recent form: Kirklarelispor
- DOctober 25, 2026 • 2. Lig • 12 Bingol 0 : 0 Kirklarelispor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 18, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kirklarelispor 2 : 4 Ankara Demirspor (Half-time 1 : 2)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. Lig • 52 Orduspor 2 : 1 Kirklarelispor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 3, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kirklarelispor 1 : 3 Sakaryaspor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 27, 2026 • 2. Lig • 24 Erzincanspor 0 : 0 Kirklarelispor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kirklarelispor 1 : 2 Beyoglu Yeni Carsi (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • 2. Lig • Iskenderunspor 0 : 1 Kirklarelispor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LApril 19, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kirklarelispor 1 : 2 Trabzon FK (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LApril 4, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kirklarelispor 1 : 2 Aliaga (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LMarch 28, 2026 • 2. Lig • Soma Spor 2 : 0 Kirklarelispor (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form: Serik Spor
- LOctober 24, 2026 • 2. Lig • Serik Spor 0 : 2 Kutahyaspor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 18, 2026 • 2. Lig • K. İstiklalspor 4 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. Lig • Serik Spor 0 : 1 Adana (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 8, 2026 • Cup • Denizli IY Gureller 0 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 3, 2026 • 2. Lig • Trabzon FK 4 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LSeptember 27, 2026 • 2. Lig • Serik Spor 0 : 1 Fethiyespor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • 2. Lig • Ankaragucu 1 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • 2. Lig • Serik Spor 2 : 1 Inegolspor (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DSeptember 6, 2026 • 2. Lig • Karacabey Bld. 1 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LMay 1, 2026 • 1. Lig • Boluspor 3 : 1 Serik Spor (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0 |