MatchesNovember 7, 2026Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC

Kawkab Marrakech vs Wydad AC

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech4:00 pmWydad ACWydad AC

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off4:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Kawkab Marrakech win28%
  2. Draw31%
  3. Wydad AC win40%

Head-to-head

  • April 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 0 : 0 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 12, 2025 • Botola Pro • Wydad 1 : 0 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech6+313
2Wydad AC6+211
3COD Meknes5+510

Recent form

Kawkab MarrakechWWWDW

Wydad ACWDDWW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Kawkab Marrakech win28%
  2. Draw31%
  3. Wydad AC win40%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X60%
  • X272%
  • 1269%

Total goals

  • Over 1.557%
  • Under 1.543%
  • Over 2.530%
  • Under 2.570%
  • Over 3.513%
  • Under 3.587%

Both teams to score

  • Yes38%
  • No62%

Asian handicap

HandicapKawkab MarrakechWydad AC
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.595%5%
+1.5 / -1.584%16%
+0.5 / -0.560%40%
-0.5 / +0.528%72%
-1.5 / +1.59%91%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Kawkab MarrakechYoussef Safri
  • Wydad ACPaulo Sergio

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Kawkab Marrakech wins0
Draws1
Wydad AC wins1
  • Goals: Kawkab Marrakech0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Wydad AC1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match0.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

  • April 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 0 : 0 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 12, 2025 • Botola Pro • Wydad 1 : 0 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Kawkab MarrakechWydad AC
W-D-L5-4-13-2-5
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)8 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)7 (0.7)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets5 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals2 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Kawkab Marrakech

  • WOctober 31, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 3 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 0 : 0 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 0 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Wydad AC

  • WOctober 31, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 0 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 1 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 1 Amal Tiznit (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 0 : 0 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 0 : 2 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 3 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 2 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 0 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 3 Dcheira (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 0 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2Wydad AC632164+211
3COD Meknes531194+510
4Hassania Agadir5221129+38
5Maghreb Fez522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan603329-73
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61