Kastamonuspor vs Elazigspor
Turkey • 2. Lig - 2. Lig White Group • 2026/2027 • Round 9 • 2. Lig White Group
Kastamonuspor
10:00 am
Elazigspor
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryTurkey
- Competition2. Lig - 2. Lig White Group
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- Stage2. Lig White Group
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off10:00 am
Head-to-head
- March 7, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 26, 2025 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 1 : 2 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form
KastamonusporWLDLL
ElazigsporLWWWL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 9.00 | 5.75 | 1.20 |
| Marathon | 10.75 | 5.50 | 1.18 |
| Betfair | 10.50 | 5.50 | 1.18 |
| 1xBet | 11.50 | 5.50 | 1.19 |
| Betano | 9.75 | 5.40 | 1.22 |
| Dafabet | 10.00 | 5.40 | 1.20 |
Best odds: 1 - 11.50 | X - 5.75 | 2 - 1.22
Double Chance
- 1X4.00
- X21.05
- 121.11
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.96
- No1.73
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.01
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.14
- Under 1.55.00
- Over 2.51.53
- Under 2.52.38
- Over 3.52.29
- Under 3.51.55
- Over 4.53.92
- Under 4.51.18
- Over 5.57.00
- Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kastamonuspor | Elazigspor |
|---|---|---|
| 0 / 0 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| +1 / -1 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +4 / -4 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- KastamonusporAhmet Duman
- ElazigsporBurhanettin Celik
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Kastamonuspor wins1
Draws1
Elazigspor wins0
- Goals: Kastamonuspor2 (1.0)
- Goals: Elazigspor1 (0.5)
- Goals per match1.5
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- March 7, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 26, 2025 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 1 : 2 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Kastamonuspor | Elazigspor | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-1-7 | 7-1-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 24 (2.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 28 (2.8) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 8 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form: Kastamonuspor
- LOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Kastamonuspor 1 : 4 24 Erzincanspor (Half-time 1 : 3)
- LOctober 24, 2026 • 2. Lig • Ankaraspor 5 : 1 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 3 : 1)
- DOctober 18, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 2 : 2 Isparta 32 Spor (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • 2. Lig • Musspor 1 : 0 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 4, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 2 : 1 Arnavutkoy Bl. (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LSeptember 26, 2026 • 2. Lig • Inegol Kafkas 4 : 1 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 1 : 0 Hatayspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026 • 2. Lig • Aksaray Bld. 3 : 0 Kastamonuspor (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 6, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 0 : 5 Corluspor (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LApril 25, 2026 • 2. Lig • Kastamonuspor 0 : 3 Muglaspor (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: Elazigspor
- LOctober 27, 2026 • Cup • Elazigspor 0 : 2 Erciyes 38 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 24, 2026 • 2. Lig • Isparta 32 Spor 3 : 4 Elazigspor (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 3 : 0 Arnavutkoy Bl. (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026 • 2. Lig • Hatayspor 0 : 3 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 4, 2026 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 2 : 3 Corluspor (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DSeptember 27, 2026 • 2. Lig • Guzide Gebzespor 0 : 0 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 19, 2026 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 5 : 0 Aliaga (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. Lig • Adana Demirspor 0 : 2 Elazigspor (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 6, 2026 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 3 : 1 Sebat Spor Kulubu (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WMay 4, 2026 • 2. Lig • Elazigspor 2 : 1 Adana (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0 |