MatchesOctober 29, 2026Kalmar vs GAIS

Kalmar vs GAIS

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

KalmarKalmar0 : 1GAISGAIS

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 29'Yellow card A. Wangberg
  2. 62'SubstitutionN. Shamoun off: K. Paananen on
  3. 63'Yellow card F. Beckman
  4. 64'SubstitutionR. Wendin Thomasson off: R. Niklasson on
  5. 64'SubstitutionM. Bawa off: S. Jorgensen on
  6. 74'SubstitutionS. Salter off: N. Vasic on
  7. 74'SubstitutionM. Andersson off: O. Pettersson on
  8. 77'SubstitutionC. Sagoe Jr off: S. Overby on
  9. 77'SubstitutionV. Tyren off: M. Stolt on
  10. 80'Yellow card M. Stolt
  11. 82'SubstitutionR. Gojani off: T. Lauritsen on
  12. 82'SubstitutionH. Sletsjoe off: G. Lundgren on
  13. 84'Goal N. VasicAssist: S. Jorgensen • 0 : 1
  14. 85'Yellow card N. Vasic

Match statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
10Shots Total11
4Shots On Goal4
33Dangerous Attacks68
97Attacks97
6Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 3 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 31, 2024 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 1 : 1 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 25, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 2 : 3 GAIS (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
9Goteborg26-938
10GAIS26+634
11Brommapojkarna26-434
12Mjallby26-1326
13Kalmar26-1922
14Degerfors26-2320

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • RefereeF. Klitte

Recent form

KalmarLDLWL

GAISLWLLD

Lineups

Line-up: Kalmar • 4-4-2

  • 39Lars Sætra
  • 1Samuel Brolin
  • 6Vilmer Tyren
  • 26Miska Ylitolva
  • 13Amara Camara
  • 23Robert Gojani
  • 4Jesper Lofgren
  • 24Charles Sagoe Jr.
  • 2Victor Larsson
  • 25Noah Shamoun
  • 17Carl Gustafsson C

Substitutes

  • 27Fabian Bjorklund
  • 22Tobias Lauritsen
  • 30Jakob Kindberg
  • 70Emeka Nnamani
  • 9Malcolm Stolt
  • 19Eskild Dall
  • 11Kasper Paananen
  • 3Sivert Engh Overby
  • 20Alexander Almqvist

Line-up: GAIS • 4-3-3

  • 5Robin Wendin Thomasson
  • 24Filip Beckman
  • 33Andreas Hermansen
  • 27Mohamed Bawa
  • 4Oskar Ågren
  • 20Samuel Salter
  • 16Max Andersson
  • 10Henry Sletsjoe
  • 2Matteo de Brienne
  • 12Robin Frej
  • 6August Wängberg C

Substitutes

  • 14Simon Girke Jørgensen
  • 11Rasmus Niklasson
  • 22Anes Cardaklija
  • 32Oscar Pettersson
  • 9Gustav Lundgren
  • 21Nikola Vasic
  • 1Mergim Krasniqi
  • 25Jonas Lindberg
  • 28Lucas Hedlund

Stats

Team statistics

KalmarGAIS

6Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
97Attacks97
33Dangerous Attacks68
55%Ball Possession45%
10Shots Total11
4Shots On Goal4
4Shots Off Goal5
2Shots Blocked2
6Shots Inside Box5
4Shots Outside Box6
12Fouls20
1Offsides2
1Yellow Cards3
3Saves4
553Passes Total450
457Passes Accurate366

Player statistics: Kalmar

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Samuel Brolin6.5900000-0
4Jesper Lofgren7.2900011-0
39Lars Sætra7.5900000-0
26Miska Ylitolva7.09000000/10
2Victor Larsson7.29000000/20
17Carl Gustafsson C7.09000000/10
24Charles Sagoe Jr.7.37700001/40
25Noah Shamoun6.36200100/10
23Robert Gojani6.9820011-0
13Amara Camara7.09000411/20
6Vilmer Tyren6.37700110/11
11Kasper Paananen sub6.7280000-0
9Malcolm Stolt sub6.5130000-0
3Sivert Engh Overby sub6.21300000/10
22Tobias Lauritsen sub6.580000-0

Player statistics: GAIS

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
33Andreas Hermansen7.7900000-0
6August Wängberg C6.9900000-0
24Filip Beckman7.09000100/10
4Oskar Ågren8.2900000-0
5Robin Wendin Thomasson7.26400100/10
10Henry Sletsjoe6.68200000/10
27Mohamed Bawa6.96400111/20
12Robin Frej7.29000110/10
2Matteo de Brienne7.29000101/21
16Max Andersson6.67400002/40
20Samuel Salter6.97400001/10
11Rasmus Niklasson sub6.2260000-0
14Simon Girke Jørgensen sub6.9260120-0
21Nikola Vasic sub7.5161011-1
32Oscar Pettersson sub6.3160011-0
9Gustav Lundgren sub6.680000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Kalmar wins0
Draws1
GAIS wins2
  • Goals: Kalmar3 (1.0)
  • Goals: GAIS7 (2.3)
  • Goals per match3.3
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 3

Results

  • May 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 3 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 31, 2024 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 1 : 1 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 25, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 2 : 3 GAIS (Half-time 1 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

KalmarGAIS
W-D-L1-2-63-2-4
Scored (per match)2 (0.2)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored1 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Kalmar

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 3 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Degerfors 1 : 2 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 6, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Norrkoping 0 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 5 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 1 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 0 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: GAIS

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 1 : 1 Goteborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Orgryte 4 : 2 GAIS (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 0 : 1 Sirius (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Mjallby 0 : 3 GAIS (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 2 : 0 GAIS (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 0 : 0 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 31, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 4 : 0 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Husqvarna 0 : 7 GAIS (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hammarby 2 : 0 GAIS (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2617455634+2255
2Hammarby2616465421+3352
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10GAIS2697103226+634
11Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
12Mjallby2668123043-1326
13Kalmar2664162342-1922
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2647153258-2619
16Halmstad2645171849-3117