MatchesOctober 28, 2026Juve Stabia vs Verona

Juve Stabia vs Verona

Italy • Serie B • 2026/2027 • Round 9

Juve StabiaJuve Stabia0 : 1VeronaVerona

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 13'SubstitutionR. Sandrucci off: N. Patane on
  2. 59'Yellow card A. Edmundsson
  3. 64'SubstitutionT. Battistella off: N. Karic on
  4. 64'SubstitutionA. Di Nardo off: L. Candellone on
  5. 72'SubstitutionC. Ekuban off: D. Mosquera on
  6. 72'SubstitutionS. Mulattieri off: A. Sarr on
  7. 81'SubstitutionE. Iannoni off: A. Le Borgne on
  8. 81'SubstitutionD. Livramento off: A. Harroui on
  9. 87'Goal A. HarrouiAssist: A. Sarr • 0 : 1
  10. 88'SubstitutionC. Pierobon off: J. Kumi on
  11. 88'SubstitutionG. Sibilli off: S. Fernandes on
  12. 90+2'SubstitutionK. Sezonienko off: P. Dawidowicz on

Match statistics

52%Ball Possession48%
11Shots Total14
3Shots On Goal4
45Dangerous Attacks54
86Attacks111
5Corners8

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Sudtirol9+113
9Verona9+312
10Avellino9+312
…
16L.R. Vicenza9-59
17Juve Stabia908
18Empoli9-77

Match information

  • CountryItaly
  • CompetitionSerie B
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round9
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:00 pm
  • StadiumStadio Romeo Menti
  • RefereeC. G. Allegretta

Recent form

Juve StabiaWDDWW

VeronaWWLDD

Lineups

Line-up: Juve Stabia • 4-1-3-2

  • 1Ante Vuković
  • 96Tommaso Maggioni
  • 80Federico Artioli
  • 4Matteo Baldi
  • 10Christian Pierobon
  • 5Thomas Battistella
  • 25Terrence Douglas
  • 6Marco Bellich C
  • 9Antonio Di Nardo
  • 33Giuseppe Sibilli
  • 30Romeo Sandrucci

Substitutes

  • 77Saná Fernandes
  • 92Francesco Gallea Beidi
  • 23Pietro Boer
  • 24Justin Kumi
  • 7Nicola Patanè
  • 2Manuel Ricciardi
  • 17Nermin Karić
  • 11Kevin Piscopo
  • 8Davide Buglio
  • 87Davide Bettella
  • 27Leonardo Candellone
  • 18Daniel Perin

Line-up: Verona • 3-5-2

  • 14Dailon Rocha Livramento
  • 79Kacper Sezonienko
  • 44Edoardo Iannoni
  • 19Samuele Mulattieri
  • 4Gabriele Zappa
  • 5Andrias Edmundsson C
  • 3Martin Frese
  • 28Tobias Slotsager
  • 24Antoine Bernede
  • 81Caleb Ekuban
  • 34Simone Perilli

Substitutes

  • 17Andrea Le Borgne
  • 9Amin Sarr
  • 25Daniel Mosquera
  • 70Fallou Cham
  • 21Abdou Harroui
  • 20Grigoris Kastanos
  • 27Paweł Dawidowicz
  • 38Ruben Akale
  • 37Nicolò Calabrese
  • 1Nicola Leali
  • 12Arthur Borghi
  • 33Noe Mael Tagne

Stats

Team statistics

Juve StabiaVerona

5Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
86Attacks111
45Dangerous Attacks54
52%Ball Possession48%
11Shots Total14
3Shots On Goal4
5Shots Off Goal8
3Shots Blocked2
7Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box6
5Fouls13
0Offsides3
0Yellow Cards1
3Saves3
496Passes Total451
423Passes Accurate375

Player statistics: Juve Stabia

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Ante Vuković7.2900000-0
6Marco Bellich C7.3900000-0
4Matteo Baldi6.3900000-0
25Terrence Douglas6.29000000/30
96Tommaso Maggioni6.5900000-0
10Christian Pierobon6.98800001/30
80Federico Artioli6.3900021-0
30Romeo Sandrucci6.7130000-0
5Thomas Battistella6.56400201/20
9Antonio Di Nardo6.2640011-0
33Giuseppe Sibilli7.28900212/20
7Nicola Patanè sub7.27700100/20
27Leonardo Candellone sub6.32600000/10
17Nermin Karić sub6.22600000/10
24Justin Kumi sub-20000-0
77Saná Fernandes sub-100001/10

Player statistics: Verona

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
34Simone Perilli8.3900000-0
5Andrias Edmundsson C6.9900010-0
4Gabriele Zappa7.3900010-0
28Tobias Slotsager7.3900010-0
24Antoine Bernede7.39000001/10
14Dailon Rocha Livramento7.08100112/60
44Edoardo Iannoni7.08100201/10
79Kacper Sezonienko7.78900001/10
3Martin Frese7.3900000-0
81Caleb Ekuban6.67200211/11
19Samuele Mulattieri7.27200204/40
9Amin Sarr sub6.9180111-0
25Daniel Mosquera sub6.71800001/12
21Abdou Harroui sub7.791011-0
17Andrea Le Borgne sub7.5900001/10
27Paweł Dawidowicz sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Juve StabiaVerona
W-D-L4-4-14-3-2
Scored (per match)16 (1.8)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Juve Stabia

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Serie B • Cremonese 0 : 1 Juve Stabia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie B • Juve Stabia 3 : 0 Sudtirol (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Serie B • Entella 1 : 1 Juve Stabia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Lazio 3 : 3 Juve Stabia
  • WOctober 1, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Juve Stabia 4 : 1 Palmese 1914 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • Serie B • Juve Stabia 1 : 1 Cesena (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie B • L.R. Vicenza 1 : 1 Juve Stabia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie B • Juve Stabia 0 : 3 Pisa (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Serie B • Sampdoria 1 : 2 Juve Stabia (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Verona

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Serie B • Verona 1 : 1 Pisa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Serie B • Verona 2 : 2 Catanzaro (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Serie B • Modena 3 : 2 Verona (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Lugano 1 : 3 Verona (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie B • Verona 2 : 1 L.R. Vicenza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Serie B • Benevento 3 : 1 Verona (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie B • Verona 5 : 0 Arezzo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Cagliari 1 : 2 Verona (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Serie B • Padova 1 : 1 Verona (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena9612179+819
3Ascoli9531166+1018
4Mantova95221410+417
5Benevento9432148+615
6Pisa94321813+515
7Padova9414910-113
8Sudtirol9342109+113
9Verona93331613+312
10Avellino93331310+312
11Cesena92521013-311
12Entella92431110+110
13Carrarese9315910-110
14Arezzo9315919-1010
15Cremonese9234811-39
16L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
17Juve Stabia93339908
18Empoli9216815-77
19Sampdoria9126818-105
20Catanzaro91261021-115