MatchesNovember 7, 2026Jarabacoa vs Vega Real

Jarabacoa vs Vega Real

Dominican Republic • Liga Mayor • 2026/2027 • Round 14

JarabacoaJarabacoa8:00 pmVega RealVega Real

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDominican Republic
  • CompetitionLiga Mayor
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Jarabacoa win6%
  2. Draw6%
  3. Vega Real win83%

Head-to-head

  • September 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • December 5, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • September 20, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 23, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Jarabacoa 0 : 3 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 31, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Cibao11+1521
3Vega Real11+517
4Delfines Del Este11+216
…
6Universidad O&M11+313
7Jarabacoa11-142
8Atlantico11-280

Recent form

JarabacoaLDDLW

Vega RealWWLDL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Jarabacoa win6%
  2. Draw6%
  3. Vega Real win83%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X12%
  • X288%
  • 1289%

Total goals

  • Over 1.594%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.594%
  • Under 2.51%
  • Over 3.592%
  • Under 3.53%

Both teams to score

  • Yes85%
  • No9%

Asian handicap

HandicapJarabacoaVega Real
+4.5 / -4.559%36%
+3.5 / -3.545%49%
+2.5 / -2.532%63%
+1.5 / -1.520%74%
+0.5 / -0.512%83%
-0.5 / +0.56%88%
-1.5 / +1.53%92%
-2.5 / +2.51%93%
-3.5 / +3.50%94%
-4.5 / +4.50%94%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Jarabacoa wins1
Draws1
Vega Real wins8
  • Goals: Jarabacoa4 (0.4)
  • Goals: Vega Real20 (2.0)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored3 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • September 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • December 5, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • September 20, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 23, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Jarabacoa 0 : 3 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 31, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 16, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 11, 2022 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Jarabacoa
  • August 7, 2022 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 3 Vega Real
  • June 18, 2022 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 2 : 0 Jarabacoa
  • April 24, 2022 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 1 : 1 Vega Real

Form: last 10 matches

JarabacoaVega Real
W-D-L1-2-74-1-5
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.1)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets0 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Jarabacoa

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 4 : 3 Universidad O&M (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Moca 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 1 : 1 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 2 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 28, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 3 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 4 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 1 Moca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Vega Real

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 1 : 0 Moca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 3 : 1 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 0 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 5 : 0 Atlantico (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 3 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273