MatchesNovember 2, 2026Jaen vs Algeciras

Jaen vs Algeciras

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

JaenJaen5:15 pmAlgecirasAlgeciras

November 2, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 2, 2026
  • Kick-off5:15 pm
  • StadiumNuevo Estadio de La Victoria

Prediction

  1. Jaen win58%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Algeciras win18%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3UD Ibiza10+417
4Jaen9+416
5Murcia9+316
…
9Gimnastic9+114
10Algeciras9013
11Hercules9-313
12Sant Andreu10012

Recent form

JaenLDDWD

AlgecirasWWLWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.102.903.25
bet3652.103.103.20
Marathon2.093.103.15
Betfair2.203.303.30
BetVictor2.153.253.30
Pncl2.123.193.34
1xBet2.113.103.23
Betano2.103.153.35
Dafabet2.113.303.40

Best odds: 1 - 2.20 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 3.40

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.70
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.91
  • No1.86
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.08
  • Under 0.59.00
  • Over 1.51.37
  • Under 1.53.00
  • Over 2.52.15
  • Under 2.51.67
  • Over 3.53.90
  • Under 3.51.25
  • Over 4.58.50
  • Under 4.51.08
  • Over 5.519.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapJaenAlgeciras
-2.5 / +2.59.301.02
-2 / +29.001.01
-1.5 / +1.54.301.22
-1 / +13.341.32
0 / 01.552.43
+1 / -11.126.40
+1.5 / -1.51.107.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Jaen win58%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Algeciras win18%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X82%
  • X242%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.572%
  • Under 1.528%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%
  • Over 3.526%
  • Under 3.574%

Both teams to score

  • Yes47%
  • No53%

Asian handicap

HandicapJaenAlgeciras
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.594%6%
+0.5 / -0.582%18%
-0.5 / +0.558%42%
-1.5 / +1.533%67%
-2.5 / +2.515%85%
-3.5 / +3.55%95%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • JaenManuel Herrero Galaso
  • AlgecirasAdrian Colunga

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

JaenAlgeciras
W-D-L4-4-25-1-4
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Jaen

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 1 : 1 Jaen (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 3 : 3 Villarreal B (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 0 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 2 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 1 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Teruel 0 : 1 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 2 Huesca (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 0 : 3 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 6, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Jaen 1 : 2 Cordoba (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Algeciras

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 2 : 0 Real Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 2 : 0 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 2 : 1 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 1 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 1 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 4 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Villarreal B 2 : 1 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 3 FC Cartagena SAD (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 7, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Algeciras 1 : 0 Atl. Paso (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones106222013+720
3Mirandes105231310+317
4Racing Club Ferrol1052397+217
5Ath Bilbao B104331713+415
6Cacereno1043398+115
7Real Aviles104241813+514
8Pontevedra94231211+114
9Ponferradina1035266014
10CD Extremadura94141610+613
11AD Merida94141512+313
12R. Union103431917+213
13Zamora9333109+112
14Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B106312312+1121
2Zaragoza106311912+721
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD104331411+315
8Real Madrid B104331311+215
9Gimnastic94231514+114
10Algeciras94141313013
11Hercules9414811-313
12Sant Andreu103341212012
13Huesca92611111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136