MatchesNovember 2, 2026Jaen vs Algeciras

Jaen vs Algeciras

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

JaenJaen5:15 pmAlgecirasAlgeciras

November 2, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 2, 2026
  • Kick-off5:15 pm
  • StadiumNuevo Estadio de La Victoria

Prediction

  1. Jaen win59%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Algeciras win19%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Zaragoza9+720
3Jaen9+416
4Murcia9+316
…
8UD Ibiza9+114
9Algeciras9013
10Hercules9-313

Recent form

JaenLDDWD

AlgecirasWWLWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.152.883.10
bet3652.103.103.10
Marathon2.093.103.15
Betfair2.203.303.30
Pncl2.193.113.26
1xBet2.113.103.23
Betano2.153.153.25
Dafabet2.143.253.30

Best odds: 1 - 2.20 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 3.30

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.67
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.91
  • No1.86
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.08
  • Under 0.58.50
  • Over 1.51.37
  • Under 1.53.00
  • Over 2.52.17
  • Under 2.51.67
  • Over 3.53.75
  • Under 3.51.25
  • Over 4.57.80
  • Under 4.51.08
  • Over 5.519.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapJaenAlgeciras
-2.5 / +2.59.301.02
-2 / +29.001.01
-1.5 / +1.54.301.21
-1 / +13.451.30
0 / 01.582.35
+1 / -11.126.40
+1.5 / -1.51.107.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Jaen win59%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Algeciras win19%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X81%
  • X241%
  • 1277%

Total goals

  • Over 1.576%
  • Under 1.524%
  • Over 2.552%
  • Under 2.548%
  • Over 3.529%
  • Under 3.571%

Both teams to score

  • Yes50%
  • No50%

Asian handicap

HandicapJaenAlgeciras
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.594%6%
+0.5 / -0.581%19%
-0.5 / +0.559%41%
-1.5 / +1.534%66%
-2.5 / +2.516%84%
-3.5 / +3.56%94%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • JaenManuel Herrero Galaso
  • AlgecirasAdrian Colunga

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

JaenAlgeciras
W-D-L4-4-25-1-4
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Jaen

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 1 : 1 Jaen (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 3 : 3 Villarreal B (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 0 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 2 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 1 UD Ibiza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Teruel 0 : 1 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 2 Huesca (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 0 : 3 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 6, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Jaen 1 : 2 Cordoba (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Algeciras

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 2 : 0 Real Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 2 : 0 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 2 : 1 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 1 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 1 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 4 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Villarreal B 2 : 1 Algeciras (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 3 FC Cartagena SAD (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 7, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Algeciras 1 : 0 Atl. Paso (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116