MatchesNovember 1, 2026IR Tanger vs Renaissance Zemamra

IR Tanger vs Renaissance Zemamra

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 6

IR TangerIR Tanger6:00 pmRenaissance ZemamraRenaissance Zemamra

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round6
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Ibn Batouta

Prediction

  1. IR Tanger win56%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Renaissance Zemamra win24%

Head-to-head

  • June 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 0 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 23, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 0 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • June 1, 2024 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 0 : 1 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
7Difaa El Jadidi507
8IR Tanger507
9Union Touarga507
…
15Moghreb Tetouan5-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5-61

Recent form

IR TangerWDLWL

Renaissance ZemamraLLLDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.202.753.20
bet3652.202.903.20
Marathon2.192.883.18
Betfair2.202.903.20
Pncl2.223.013.30
1xBet2.212.883.26
Betano2.203.003.30
Dafabet2.173.003.30

Best odds: 1 - 2.22 | X - 3.01 | 2 - 3.30

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.65
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.73
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.10
  • Under 0.57.00
  • Over 1.51.47
  • Under 1.52.62
  • Over 2.52.51
  • Under 2.51.53
  • Over 3.54.70
  • Under 3.51.18
  • Over 4.511.00
  • Under 4.51.06
  • Over 5.523.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapIR TangerRenaissance Zemamra
-2.5 / +2.510.001.01
-2 / +29.101.02
-1.5 / +1.54.751.18
-1 / +13.741.26
0 / 01.602.34
+1 / -11.116.75
+1.5 / -1.51.028.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. IR Tanger win56%
  2. Draw19%
  3. Renaissance Zemamra win24%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X76%
  • X243%
  • 1281%

Total goals

  • Over 1.590%
  • Under 1.510%
  • Over 2.575%
  • Under 2.525%
  • Over 3.556%
  • Under 3.544%

Both teams to score

  • Yes72%
  • No28%

Asian handicap

HandicapIR TangerRenaissance Zemamra
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.589%11%
+0.5 / -0.576%24%
-0.5 / +0.556%43%
-1.5 / +1.536%64%
-2.5 / +2.519%81%
-3.5 / +3.59%91%
-4.5 / +4.54%96%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • IR TangerAbdelhak Benchikha
  • Renaissance ZemamraMehdi Alauoi

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

IR Tanger wins2
Draws1
Renaissance Zemamra wins3
  • Goals: IR Tanger3 (0.5)
  • Goals: Renaissance Zemamra5 (0.8)
  • Goals per match1.3
  • Both teams scored1 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 6

Results

  • June 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 0 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 23, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 0 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • June 1, 2024 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 0 : 1 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 3, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

IR TangerRenaissance Zemamra
W-D-L5-2-30-5-5
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)8 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)15 (1.5)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 103 / 10

Recent form: IR Tanger

  • LOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 3 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 3 : 1 Yacoub El Mansour (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Renaissance Zemamra

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 0 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 5 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 2 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 0 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 1 : 1 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61