MatchesNovember 7, 2026Inverness vs Livingston

Inverness vs Livingston

Scotland • Championship • 2026/2027 • Round 14

InvernessInverness3:00 pmLivingstonLivingston

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryScotland
  • CompetitionChampionship
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm
  • StadiumTulloch Caledonian Stadium

Prediction

  1. Inverness win30%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Livingston win44%

Head-to-head

  • September 19, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 11, 2023 • FA Cup • Livingston 0 : 3 Inverness CT (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 12, 2022 • League Cup • Livingston 1 : 2 Inverness CT (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Stenhousemuir13+123
5Livingston13+720
6Inverness13+119
7Ayr12-115

Recent form

InvernessWLWWL

LivingstonLLDWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.623.102.62
bet3652.503.252.60
Marathon2.543.062.51
Pncl2.663.242.66
1xBet2.543.062.51
Betano2.623.302.47

Best odds: 1 - 2.66 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 2.66

Double Chance
  • 1X1.55
  • X21.50
  • 121.33
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.73
  • No2.05
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.29
  • Under 1.53.52
  • Over 2.51.95
  • Under 2.51.88
  • Over 3.53.25
  • Under 3.51.34
  • Over 4.56.01
  • Under 4.51.13
  • Over 5.512.00
  • Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapInvernessLivingston
-2 / +29.801.01
-1.5 / +1.55.251.16
-1 / +14.511.22
0 / 01.901.92
+1 / -11.214.52
+1.5 / -1.51.165.25
+2 / -21.019.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Inverness win30%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Livingston win44%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X56%
  • X270%
  • 1274%

Total goals

  • Over 1.573%
  • Under 1.527%
  • Over 2.548%
  • Under 2.552%
  • Over 3.526%
  • Under 3.574%

Both teams to score

  • Yes52%
  • No48%

Asian handicap

HandicapInvernessLivingston
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%2%
+2.5 / -2.592%8%
+1.5 / -1.579%21%
+0.5 / -0.556%44%
-0.5 / +0.530%70%
-1.5 / +1.512%88%
-2.5 / +2.54%96%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • InvernessScott Kellacher
  • LivingstonDavid Martindale

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Inverness wins2
Draws1
Livingston wins0
  • Goals: Inverness7 (2.3)
  • Goals: Livingston3 (1.0)
  • Goals per match3.3
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 3

Results

  • September 19, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 11, 2023 • FA Cup • Livingston 0 : 3 Inverness CT (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 12, 2022 • League Cup • Livingston 1 : 2 Inverness CT (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

InvernessLivingston
W-D-L5-1-44-2-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.5)9 (0.9)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Inverness

  • LOctober 31, 2026 • Championship • Dunfermline 5 : 1 Inverness (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Raith 0 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Championship • Inverness 2 : 0 Arbroath (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 13, 2026 • Championship • Queen's Park 2 : 1 Inverness (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Inverness 2 : 0 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 25, 2026 • Championship • Inverness 2 : 0 Morton (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Championship • Ayr 1 : 3 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Championship • Inverness 0 : 2 Raith (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 3 : 1 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Livingston

  • WOctober 30, 2026 • Championship • Stenhousemuir 0 : 3 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 0 Arbroath (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Championship • Dunfermline 0 : 0 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 2 Partick Thistle (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 1 : 2 Ayr (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 25, 2026 • Championship • Raith 0 : 2 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 2 : 2 Inverness (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Championship • Morton 1 : 4 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Championship • Livingston 0 : 1 Stenhousemuir (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Championship • Arbroath 1 : 0 Livingston (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Partick Thistle13742177+1025
2Raith13733209+1124
3Dunfermline13661157+824
4Stenhousemuir137241312+123
5Livingston136251811+720
6Inverness135441716+119
7Ayr124351314-115
8Arbroath13328722-1511
9Morton123181220-810
10Queen's Park132110822-147