MatchesNovember 2, 2026Huesca vs Gimnastic

Huesca vs Gimnastic

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

HuescaHuesca7:30 pmGimnasticGimnastic

November 2, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 2, 2026
  • Kick-off7:30 pm
  • StadiumEstadio El Alcoraz

Prediction

  1. Huesca win46%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Gimnastic win30%

Clubs

Huesca

  • Founded1922
  • CountrySpain
  • StadiumEstadio El Alcoraz
  • CityHuesca
  • Capacity9 100
  • Surfacegrass

Head-to-head

  • December 4, 2024 • Copa del Rey • Gimnàstic Tarragona 0 : 1 Huesca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Gimnàstic Tarragona 1 : 0 Huesca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 3, 2022 • Club Friendlies • Gimnàstic Tarragona 2 : 2 Huesca

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Alcorcon9+814
7Gimnastic9+114
8UD Ibiza9+114
…
10Hercules9-313
11Huesca9012
12Real Madrid B9012

Recent form

HuescaWDDDW

GimnasticLLDWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.623.254.80
bet3651.603.504.75
Marathon1.563.585.05
Betfair1.623.905.00
Pncl1.653.565.08
1xBet1.583.585.16
Betano1.703.604.45
Dafabet1.673.704.70

Best odds: 1 - 1.70 | X - 3.90 | 2 - 5.16

Double Chance
  • 1X1.18
  • X22.30
  • 121.29
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.84
  • No1.87
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.28
  • Under 1.53.50
  • Over 2.51.93
  • Under 2.51.90
  • Over 3.53.25
  • Under 3.51.33
  • Over 4.56.10
  • Under 4.51.12
  • Over 5.513.00
  • Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapHuescaGimnastic
-3 / +39.701.01
-2.5 / +2.55.501.15
-2 / +24.551.20
-1.5 / +1.52.851.45
-1 / +12.181.72
0 / 01.253.80
+1 / -11.029.10
+1.5 / -1.51.0110.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Huesca win46%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Gimnastic win30%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X70%
  • X254%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.580%
  • Under 1.520%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%
  • Over 3.535%
  • Under 3.565%

Both teams to score

  • Yes59%
  • No41%

Asian handicap

HandicapHuescaGimnastic
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.587%13%
+0.5 / -0.570%30%
-0.5 / +0.546%54%
-1.5 / +1.524%76%
-2.5 / +2.510%90%
-3.5 / +3.54%96%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • HuescaAlbert Rude

Squad: Huesca

#PlayerAge
Goalkeepers
1Gianfranco Gazzaniga32
13Alvaro Killane21
30Nico Azagra20
40Javier Abbad22
Defenders
2Mohamed Djetei32
3Ivan Rodriguez20
4Yann Kembo24
5Quique Fornos29
15Guillem Molina26
16Salva Ruiz31
20Marc Aznar20
24Victor Garcia32
32Alejandro Calvo22
Midfielders
6Suarez Jimmy29
8Douglas Aurelio27
10Pascu26
11Luismi Redondo28
14Mario Garcia29
22Ander Gorostidi Garcia30
23Oscar Sielva35
Forwards
7Rafael Tresaco26
9Sergio Enrich36
17Diego Collado25
18Agustin Juarez21
19Cristian Herrera35
21Diego Gomez22

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Huesca wins1
Draws1
Gimnastic wins1
  • Goals: Huesca3 (1.0)
  • Goals: Gimnastic3 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 3

Results

  • December 4, 2024 • Copa del Rey • Gimnàstic Tarragona 0 : 1 Huesca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Gimnàstic Tarragona 1 : 0 Huesca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 3, 2022 • Club Friendlies • Gimnàstic Tarragona 2 : 2 Huesca

Form: last 10 matches

HuescaGimnastic
W-D-L3-6-14-2-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)17 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 107 / 10

Recent form: Huesca

  • WOctober 29, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Pena 1 : 5 Huesca (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 1 : 1 Antequera (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 1 : 1 Huesca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 2 : 2 Huesca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 3 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Teruel 1 : 1 Huesca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 0 : 0 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 0 : 3 Villarreal B (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 2 : 2 Huesca (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 1 : 0 Sant Andreu (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Gimnastic

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 4 : 2 Hercules (Half-time 4 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 2 : 1 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 2 : 2 Gimnastic (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 1 : 2 Sant Andreu (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 3 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 4 : 2 Algeciras (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD 0 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 2 : 0 Zaragoza (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Espanyol B 3 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116