MatchesNovember 1, 2026Houston Dash W vs Portland Thorns W

Houston Dash W vs Portland Thorns W

USA • NWSL - Group Stage • 2026 • Group Stage

Houston Dash WHouston Dash W10:00 pmPortland Thorns WPortland Thorns W

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryUSA
  • CompetitionNWSL - Group Stage
  • Season2026
  • StageGroup Stage
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 pm
  • StadiumShell Energy Stadium

Prediction

  1. Houston Dash W win35%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Portland Thorns W win41%

Head-to-head

  • September 27, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 1 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 2, 2025 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 2 : 0 Houston Dash W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 17, 2025 • NWSL • Houston Dash 1 : 4 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • May 18, 2024 • NWSL • Houston Dash 0 : 2 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 21, 2024 • NWSL • Portland Thorns 4 : 1 Houston Dash (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Utah Royals W29+747
7Portland Thorns W29+747
8Seattle Reign W29+344
…
11Orlando Pride W29-736
12Houston Dash W29-433
13Boston Legacy W29-933

Recent form

Houston Dash WWDLLW

Portland Thorns WWDLDW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.003.302.00
Marathon2.903.582.01
Betfair3.003.602.00
BetVictor2.753.201.91
Pncl3.113.612.03
1xBet2.973.582.03
Betano3.003.602.07
Dafabet3.003.602.05

Best odds: 1 - 3.11 | X - 3.61 | 2 - 2.07

Double Chance
  • 1X1.73
  • X21.33
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.45
  • No2.50
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.02
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.16
  • Under 1.55.10
  • Over 2.51.55
  • Under 2.52.35
  • Over 3.52.37
  • Under 3.51.57
  • Over 4.53.92
  • Under 4.51.24
  • Over 5.57.50
  • Under 5.51.10
Asian Handicap
HandicapHouston Dash WPortland Thorns W
-1.5 / +1.55.851.07
-1 / +15.001.10
0 / 02.391.55
+1 / -11.392.92
+1.5 / -1.51.213.58
+2 / -21.056.50
+2.5 / -2.51.037.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Houston Dash W win35%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Portland Thorns W win41%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X59%
  • X265%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.579%
  • Under 1.521%
  • Over 2.557%
  • Under 2.543%
  • Over 3.534%
  • Under 3.566%

Both teams to score

  • Yes60%
  • No40%

Asian handicap

HandicapHouston Dash WPortland Thorns W
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%3%
+2.5 / -2.592%8%
+1.5 / -1.580%20%
+0.5 / -0.559%41%
-0.5 / +0.535%65%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.56%94%
-3.5 / +3.52%98%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Houston Dash WJaime Frias
  • Portland Thorns WRobert Vilahamn

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Houston Dash W wins2
Draws2
Portland Thorns W wins5
  • Goals: Houston Dash W8 (0.9)
  • Goals: Portland Thorns W19 (2.1)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 9

Results

  • September 27, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 1 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 2, 2025 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 2 : 0 Houston Dash W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 17, 2025 • NWSL • Houston Dash 1 : 4 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • May 18, 2024 • NWSL • Houston Dash 0 : 2 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 21, 2024 • NWSL • Portland Thorns 4 : 1 Houston Dash (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 13, 2023 • NWSL • Houston Dash 2 : 1 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 15, 2023 • NWSL • Portland Thorns 1 : 1 Houston Dash (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 13, 2022 • NWSL • Houston Dash 0 : 4 Portland Thorns (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • May 22, 2022 • NWSL • Portland Thorns 0 : 2 Houston Dash (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

Houston Dash WPortland Thorns W
W-D-L3-1-64-4-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.4)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets1 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 108 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Houston Dash W

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • NWSL • Chicago W 1 : 3 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • NWSL • Houston Dash W 1 : 2 Orlando Pride W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 5, 2026 • NWSL • Houston Dash W 2 : 3 Washington Spirit W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 1 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • NWSL • Boston Legacy W 1 : 2 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • NWSL • Houston Dash W 0 : 1 Utah Royals W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 7, 2026 • NWSL • Orlando Pride W 3 : 1 Houston Dash W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LAugust 31, 2026 • NWSL • Seattle Reign W 1 : 0 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 24, 2026 • NWSL • Bay FC W 1 : 0 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • NWSL • Houston Dash W 5 : 0 Chicago W (Half-time 3 : 0)

Recent form: Portland Thorns W

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 0 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • NWSL • Bay FC W 2 : 2 Portland Thorns W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 2 : 4 Boston Legacy W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 1 Houston Dash W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • NWSL • Orlando Pride W 1 : 4 Portland Thorns W (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 14, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 1 Chicago W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 2 Washington Spirit W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • NWSL • Gotham W 1 : 1 Portland Thorns W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 1 : 0 Denver Summit W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 16, 2026 • NWSL • Portland Thorns W 2 : 1 Orlando Pride W (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gotham W2917753723+1458
2San Diego Wave W2917484431+1355
3Washington Spirit W2916494128+1352
4Kansas City Current W2915595239+1350
5Angel City W2914785031+1949
6Utah Royals W29145104437+747
7Portland Thorns W2913884841+747
8Seattle Reign W29135113633+344
9North Carolina Courage W29133135142+942
10Denver Summit W29118105341+1241
11Orlando Pride W29113153946-736
12Houston Dash W2996143842-433
13Boston Legacy W2996144049-933
14Bay FC W2976163046-1627
15Racing Louisville W2973193860-2224
16Chicago W2952221769-5217