MatchesNovember 1, 2026Hercules vs Rayo Majadahonda

Hercules vs Rayo Majadahonda

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

HerculesHercules7:30 pmRayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off7:30 pm
  • RefereeP. Arenas

Prediction

  1. Hercules win39%
  2. Draw37%
  3. Rayo Majadahonda win24%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
9Algeciras9013
10Hercules9-313
11Sant Andreu10012
…
15Antequera9+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9-37
17Aguilas FC9-67

Recent form

HerculesWDWLL

Rayo MajadahondaLLLWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.733.004.60
bet3651.753.204.20
Marathon1.683.244.65
Betfair1.753.404.75
BetVictor1.733.405.00
Pncl1.733.294.93
1xBet1.703.244.78
Betano1.753.404.40
Dafabet1.783.504.50

Best odds: 1 - 1.78 | X - 3.50 | 2 - 5.00

Double Chance
  • 1X1.19
  • X22.00
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.73
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.08
  • Under 0.58.00
  • Over 1.51.40
  • Under 1.52.88
  • Over 2.52.30
  • Under 2.51.62
  • Over 3.54.50
  • Under 3.51.22
  • Over 4.59.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.521.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapHerculesRayo Majadahonda
-2.5 / +2.56.801.10
-2 / +25.751.14
-1.5 / +1.53.111.35
-1 / +12.381.55
0 / 01.303.59
+1 / -11.029.00
+1.5 / -1.51.0110.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Hercules win39%
  2. Draw37%
  3. Rayo Majadahonda win24%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X76%
  • X261%
  • 1263%

Total goals

  • Over 1.543%
  • Under 1.557%
  • Over 2.518%
  • Under 2.582%
  • Over 3.56%
  • Under 3.594%

Both teams to score

  • Yes26%
  • No74%

Asian handicap

HandicapHerculesRayo Majadahonda
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.594%6%
+0.5 / -0.576%24%
-0.5 / +0.539%61%
-1.5 / +1.514%86%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • HerculesBeto Company
  • Rayo MajadahondaGuillermo Fernandez

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

HerculesRayo Majadahonda
W-D-L4-1-53-1-6
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)8 (0.8)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Hercules

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 4 : 2 Hercules (Half-time 4 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 2 : 0 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 1 : 0 Sant Andreu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 0 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 0 : 1 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 1 : 0 Torremolinos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 1 : 2 Hercules (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 0 : 2 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 1 : 2 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Alcoyano 1 : 0 Hercules (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Rayo Majadahonda

  • WOctober 27, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Ciudad de Lucena 0 : 1 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 2 : 1 Sant Andreu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Jaen 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 0 : 1 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Algeciras 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CE Europa 1 : 0 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 2 : 0 Teruel (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 1 : 1 FC Cartagena SAD (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ibiza 2 : 1 Rayo Majadahonda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 1 : 2 Villarreal B (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Sant Andreu103341212012
12Huesca92611111012
13Real Madrid B93331111012
14Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
15Antequera92521413+111
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel10136417-136