MatchesOctober 30, 2026Helsingor vs Ringsted

Helsingor vs Ringsted

Denmark • 3. Division • 2026/2027 • Round 14

HelsingorHelsingor6:00 pmRingstedRingsted

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDenmark
  • Competition3. Division
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Helsingor win80%
  2. Draw12%
  3. Ringsted win8%

Head-to-head

  • August 8, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 2 : 3 Helsingor (Half-time 2 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Vanlose13+824
4Helsingor13+421
5Horsholm-Usserod13+719
…
11Holstebro13-1613
12Ringsted13-196

Recent form

HelsingorWLWLD

RingstedLDLLD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3651.404.505.50
Marathon1.324.656.70
Betfair1.305.006.50
1xBet1.334.657.05
Betano1.404.605.60
Dafabet1.434.805.80

Best odds: 1 - 1.43 | X - 5.00 | 2 - 7.05

Double Chance
  • 1X1.12
  • X23.10
  • 121.16
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.58
  • No2.19
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.517.00
  • Over 1.51.13
  • Under 1.54.80
  • Over 2.51.40
  • Under 2.52.75
  • Over 3.52.02
  • Under 3.51.68
  • Over 4.53.28
  • Under 4.51.25
  • Over 5.55.30
  • Under 5.51.11
Asian Handicap
HandicapHelsingorRingsted
-3.5 / +3.56.151.06
-3 / +35.401.09
-2.5 / +2.53.201.26
-2 / +22.621.38
-1.5 / +1.51.961.71
-1 / +11.652.21
0 / 01.085.45

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Helsingor win80%
  2. Draw12%
  3. Ringsted win8%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X92%
  • X220%
  • 1288%

Total goals

  • Over 1.590%
  • Under 1.510%
  • Over 2.575%
  • Under 2.525%
  • Over 3.555%
  • Under 3.545%

Both teams to score

  • Yes56%
  • No43%

Asian handicap

HandicapHelsingorRingsted
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.598%2%
+0.5 / -0.592%8%
-0.5 / +0.580%20%
-1.5 / +1.561%39%
-2.5 / +2.541%59%
-3.5 / +3.523%77%
-4.5 / +4.512%88%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • HelsingorMarc Velasco

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Helsingor wins1
Draws0
Ringsted wins0
  • Goals: Helsingor3 (3.0)
  • Goals: Ringsted2 (2.0)
  • Goals per match5.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 1

Results

  • August 8, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 2 : 3 Helsingor (Half-time 2 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

HelsingorRingsted
W-D-L4-2-41-2-7
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.6)28 (2.8)
Clean sheets1 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored8 / 108 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 107 / 10

Recent form: Helsingor

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • 3. Division • BK Frem 1 : 1 Helsingor (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • 3. Division • Ishoj 1 : 0 Helsingor (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • 3. Division • Helsingor 2 : 1 ASA Aarhus (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • 3. Division • Horsholm-Usserod 3 : 1 Helsingor (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 25, 2026 • 3. Division • Helsingor 5 : 1 Holbaek (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • 3. Division • Naesby 1 : 1 Helsingor (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • 3. Division • Helsingor 2 : 1 Sundby (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • 3. Division • Bronshoj 2 : 1 Helsingor (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 28, 2026 • 3. Division • Helsingor 1 : 0 Ishoj (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 25, 2026 • DBU Pokalen • Helsingor 2 : 5 Horsholm-Usserod (Half-time 1 : 3)

Recent form: Ringsted

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 1 : 1 Ishoj (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • 3. Division • Bronshoj 4 : 1 Ringsted (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 2 : 4 Horsholm-Usserod (Half-time 2 : 4)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • 3. Division • Ishoj 2 : 2 Ringsted (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 1 : 2 Naesby (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • 3. Division • Holbaek 5 : 2 Ringsted (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 1 : 3 Bronshoj (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • 3. Division • BK Frem 5 : 2 Ringsted (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • 3. Division • Ringsted 2 : 0 Sundby (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • 3. Division • Vanlose 2 : 0 Ringsted (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Holbaek139223219+1329
2Bronshoj137422716+1125
3Vanlose136611911+824
4Helsingor136342117+421
5Horsholm-Usserod135442922+719
6Naesby135352320+318
7Sundby135172121016
8ASA Aarhus135171619-316
9Ishoj134361422-815
10BK Frem133552121014
11Holstebro134181834-1613
12Ringsted131391736-196