MatchesNovember 6, 2026Hassania Agadir vs Berkane

Hassania Agadir vs Berkane

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

Hassania AgadirHassania Agadir6:00 pmBerkaneBerkane

November 6, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 6, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Adrar

Prediction

  1. Hassania Agadir win30%
  2. Draw37%
  3. Berkane win33%

Head-to-head

  • June 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 4, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 13, 2025 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 0 RSB Berkane (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 23, 2024 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 2 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 10, 2024 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 0 : 2 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2COD Meknes5+510
3Hassania Agadir5+38
4Maghreb Fez5+18
…
12FUS Rabat5-15
13Berkane404
14Amal Tiznit6-64

Recent form

Hassania AgadirWLWDD

BerkaneDDWWD

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Hassania Agadir win30%
  2. Draw37%
  3. Berkane win33%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X67%
  • X270%
  • 1263%

Total goals

  • Over 1.545%
  • Under 1.555%
  • Over 2.519%
  • Under 2.581%
  • Over 3.57%
  • Under 3.593%

Both teams to score

  • Yes28%
  • No72%

Asian handicap

HandicapHassania AgadirBerkane
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.589%11%
+0.5 / -0.567%33%
-0.5 / +0.530%70%
-1.5 / +1.59%91%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Hassania AgadirHilal Et-Tair
  • BerkanePedro Leitao Brito

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Hassania Agadir wins3
Draws1
Berkane wins4
  • Goals: Hassania Agadir6 (0.8)
  • Goals: Berkane7 (0.9)
  • Goals per match1.6
  • Both teams scored2 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 8

Results

  • June 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 4, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 13, 2025 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 0 RSB Berkane (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 23, 2024 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 2 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 10, 2024 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 0 : 2 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • November 4, 2023 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 0 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 29, 2023 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 0 : 1 RSB Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 1, 2022 • Botola Pro • RSB Berkane 0 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Hassania AgadirBerkane
W-D-L3-5-24-5-1
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets2 / 106 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Hassania Agadir

  • DOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Renaissance Zemamra 2 : 5 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 2 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 3 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 1 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Berkane

  • DOctober 29, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Berkane 1 : 0 Star Sport Academy (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Champions League • Star Sport Academy 0 : 2 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • Moghreb Tetouan 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 3 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 0 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 2 : 1 Berkane (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Berkane 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kawkab Marrakech641185+313
2COD Meknes531194+510
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6Difaa El Jadidi6222131308
7Union Touarga62224408
8FAR Rabat321052+37
9IR Tanger52127707
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit6114612-64
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61