Matches/Hapoel Mahane Yehuda vs Hapoel Hadera
Hapoel Mahane Yehuda vs Hapoel Hadera
Israel • Liga Alef - South • 2026/2027 • Round 9 • South
Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
10:35 am
Hapoel Hadera
October 30, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryIsrael
- CompetitionLiga Alef - South
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- StageSouth
- DateOctober 30, 2026
- Kick-off10:35 am
Recent form
Hapoel Mahane YehudaLLDWL
Hapoel HaderaDWDWW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.67 |
| bet365 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.67 |
| Marathon | 4.20 | 3.48 | 1.68 |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 |
| Pncl | 4.02 | 3.37 | 1.74 |
| 1xBet | 4.30 | 3.48 | 1.70 |
| Betano | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.70 |
| Dafabet | 4.40 | 3.75 | 1.71 |
Best odds: 1 - 4.40 | X - 3.75 | 2 - 1.74
Double Chance
- 1X2.00
- X21.20
- 121.29
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.73
- No2.00
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.02
- Under 0.511.00
- Over 1.51.22
- Under 1.54.00
- Over 2.51.82
- Under 2.52.00
- Over 3.53.00
- Under 3.51.33
- Over 4.55.70
- Under 4.51.11
- Over 5.511.00
- Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | Hapoel Hadera |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 8.70 | 1.03 |
| -1 / +1 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| 0 / 0 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.82 | 2.31 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.01 | 10.50 |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Hapoel HaderaA. Nimni
H2H
Head-to-head
No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.
Form: last 10 matches
| Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | Hapoel Hadera | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 1-3-6 | 4-4-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 9 (0.9) | 11 (1.1) |
| Conceded (per match) | 21 (2.1) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
Recent form: Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
- LOctober 23, 2026 • Liga Alef • Ironi Beit Shemesh 5 : 0 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 19, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 4 : 2 Jerusalem FC (Half-time 3 : 0)
- DOctober 8, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Herzliya 0 : 0 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 30, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 2 : 3 SC Dimona (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Azor 2 : 0 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 0 : 1 Hapoel Sderot (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 9, 2026 • Liga Alef • Ramat Hasharon 1 : 1 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga Alef • M. Ironi Kiryat Malachi 1 : 1 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LJanuary 5, 2025 • State Cup • Hapoel Hod HaSharon 5 : 1 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
- LNovember 11, 2024 • State Cup • Agudat Sport Ashdod 1 : 0 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form: Hapoel Hadera
- WOctober 23, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Hadera 1 : 0 M. Ironi Kiryat Malachi (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 19, 2026 • Liga Alef • Tzeirei Tira 0 : 1 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Hadera 0 : 0 Maccabi Yavne (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 30, 2026 • Liga Alef • Nordia Jerusalem 0 : 4 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 24, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Hadera 1 : 1 M. Ironi Ashdod (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga Alef • Kfar Saba 1928 0 : 1 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 9, 2026 • Liga Alef • Hapoel Hadera 2 : 2 Shimshon Tel Aviv (Half-time 1 : 2)
- LSeptember 4, 2026 • Liga Alef • H. Marmorek 1 : 0 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LMay 25, 2026 • Liga Leumit • Maccabi Jaffa 6 : 1 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 4 : 1)
- DMay 19, 2026 • Liga Leumit • H. Akko 0 : 0 Hapoel Hadera (Half-time 0 : 0)