MatchesOctober 28, 2026Halmstad vs Malmo FF

Halmstad vs Malmo FF

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

HalmstadHalmstad0 : 3Malmo FFMalmo FF

FTHalf-time: 0 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 5'Goal J. MilosavljevicAssist: S. Gregersen • 0 : 1
  2. 12'Goal S. HaksabanovicAssist: O. Rosengren • 0 : 2
  3. 23'SubstitutionS. Gregersen off: B. Kurtulus on
  4. 58'Yellow card T. Lundbergh
  5. 60'SubstitutionJ. Stryger off: M. Palsson on
  6. 60'SubstitutionO. Rosengren off: M. Lahdo on
  7. 60'SubstitutionD. Garcia off: D. T. Gudjohnsen on
  8. 66'Yellow card R. Ascone
  9. 67'Goal D. T. GudjohnsenAssist: T. Lundbergh • 0 : 3
  10. 69'SubstitutionO. Faraj off: M. Persson on
  11. 70'SubstitutionL. Arvidsson off: M. Illary on
  12. 78'SubstitutionT. Lundbergh off: A. Christiansen on
  13. 80'SubstitutionH. Carneil off: O. Kapsimalis on
  14. 82'Yellow card S. Haksabanovic

Match statistics

43%Ball Possession57%
18Shots Total8
5Shots On Goal4
54Dangerous Attacks48
91Attacks88
6Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 5 : 2 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • March 8, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Malmo FF 2 : 1 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 4 Malmö FF (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • May 18, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Malmö 3 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 1 Malmö (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Vasteras SK26+141
7Malmo FF26+740
8AIK26-338
…
15Orgryte26-2619
16Halmstad26-3117

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • RefereeK. Karlsson

Recent form

HalmstadWWLLW

Malmo FFLWWLD

Lineups

Line-up: Halmstad • 4-1-4-1

  • 14Hussein Carneil
  • 16Erko Tõugjas
  • 9Omar Faraj
  • 27Rocco Ascone C
  • 17André Boman
  • 11Ludvig Arvidsson
  • 24Rami Kaib
  • 1Tim Rönning
  • 5Pascal Gregor
  • 28Tom Trybull
  • 6Joel Allansson

Substitutes

  • 25Aleksander Nilsson
  • 3Gabriel Wallentin
  • 4Filip Schyberg
  • 23Ajdin Zeljkovic
  • 8Niilo Mäenpää
  • 35Adam Wihed
  • 18Malte Persson
  • 22Oliver Kapsimalis
  • 19Marvin Illary

Line-up: Malmo FF • 4-3-3

  • 5Andrej Đurić
  • 9Diego García
  • 25Busanello
  • 7Otto Rosengren
  • 29Sead Hakšabanović
  • 2Stian Gregersen
  • 17Jens Stryger Larsen
  • 47Theodor Lundbergh
  • 1Robin Olsen C
  • 37Adrian Skogmar
  • 28Jovan Milosavljević

Substitutes

  • 27Johan Dahlin
  • 15Mayckel Lahdo
  • 11Emmanuel Ekong
  • 10Anders Christiansen
  • 32Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen
  • 6Yanis Karabelyov
  • 44Malte Palsson
  • 42Viggo Jeppsson
  • 4Bleon Kurtulus

Stats

Team statistics

HalmstadMalmo FF

6Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
91Attacks88
54Dangerous Attacks48
43%Ball Possession57%
18Shots Total8
5Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal3
6Shots Blocked1
10Shots Inside Box6
8Shots Outside Box2
17Fouls7
2Offsides5
1Yellow Cards2
1Saves5
427Passes Total576
359Passes Accurate499

Player statistics: Halmstad

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Tim Rönning6.3900000-0
17André Boman6.9900000-0
16Erko Tõugjas6.2900000-0
5Pascal Gregor6.3900020-1
24Rami Kaib5.99000000/30
14Hussein Carneil6.68000311/20
6Joel Allansson6.6900000-0
11Ludvig Arvidsson6.37000000/20
27Rocco Ascone C6.99000312/50
28Tom Trybull6.7900011-0
9Omar Faraj6.7700032-0
18Malte Persson sub6.22000000/10
19Marvin Illary sub6.7200000-1
22Oliver Kapsimalis sub6.5100000-0

Player statistics: Malmo FF

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Robin Olsen C7.9900000-0
5Andrej Đurić8.3900000-0
25Busanello8.29000001/20
17Jens Stryger Larsen7.0600000-0
2Stian Gregersen6.6230110-0
37Adrian Skogmar7.09000101/20
7Otto Rosengren6.9600110-0
47Theodor Lundbergh6.9780100-0
9Diego García6.7600011-1
28Jovan Milosavljević7.99010111/11
29Sead Hakšabanović7.9901011-2
4Bleon Kurtulus sub7.9670000-0
32Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen sub7.23010110/11
44Malte Palsson sub6.9300000-0
15Mayckel Lahdo sub6.73000001/20
10Anders Christiansen sub6.7120000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Halmstad wins0
Draws0
Malmo FF wins9
  • Goals: Halmstad4 (0.4)
  • Goals: Malmo FF28 (3.1)
  • Goals per match3.6
  • Both teams scored3 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 9

Results

  • May 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 5 : 2 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • March 8, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Malmo FF 2 : 1 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 4 Malmö FF (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • May 18, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Malmö 3 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 1 Malmö (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • July 7, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Malmö 5 : 1 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • March 16, 2024 • Svenska Cupen • Halmstad 0 : 4 Malmö (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 7, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Malmö 3 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 14, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 1 Malmö (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

HalmstadMalmo FF
W-D-L5-0-45-2-2
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets1 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Halmstad

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 1 : 2 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 0 : 1 Hammarby (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 4 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Halmstad 3 : 2 Oster (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 2 : 1 AIK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 2 : 1 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Degerfors 2 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 26, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Skovde AIK 1 : 2 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Malmo FF

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 0 : 0 Malmo FF (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 0 : 1 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Malmo FF 3 : 0 Nordsjaelland (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 2 : 0 Malmo FF (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 4 : 1 Orgryte (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 0 : 0 AIK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 31, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Sirius 0 : 1 Malmo FF (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Lindo FF 1 : 5 Malmo FF (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2617455634+2255
2Hammarby2616465421+3352
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10GAIS2697103226+634
11Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
12Mjallby2668123043-1326
13Kalmar2664162342-1922
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2647153258-2619
16Halmstad2645171849-3117