MatchesOctober 30, 2026Guria vs WIT Georgia

Guria vs WIT Georgia

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 26

GuriaGuria1 : 0WIT GeorgiaWIT Georgia

FT

Overview

Match events

  1. 16'Goal L. Chaganava1 : 0
  2. 54'Red card K. Meliava

Match statistics

%Ball Possession%
2On Target3
43Dangerous Attacks60
71Attacks87
5Corners2
0Off Target6

Head-to-head

  • May 15, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 0 Guria (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Guria26+5759
2Tbilisi 202526+4559
…
6Dinamo Tbilisi 226+539
7WIT Georgia26+838
8Loco. Tbilisi26+637

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off11:00 am

Recent form

GuriaWWWDD

WIT GeorgiaWLWLL

Lineups

The provider has no line-ups for this match. Below are the club squads.

Coaches

  • GuriaI. Gogichaishvili
  • WIT GeorgiaA. Intskirveli

Stats

Team statistics

GuriaWIT Georgia

5Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
71Attacks87
43Dangerous Attacks60
2On Target3
0Off Target6
%Ball Possession%

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Guria wins0
Draws0
WIT Georgia wins1
  • Goals: Guria0 (0.0)
  • Goals: WIT Georgia1 (1.0)
  • Goals per match1.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 1

Results

  • May 15, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 0 Guria (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

GuriaWIT Georgia
W-D-L7-2-03-2-4
Scored (per match)27 (3.0)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)2 (0.2)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets8 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored1 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Guria

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 2 : 2 Guria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 0 : 4 Guria (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gardabani 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 21, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)

Recent form: WIT Georgia

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 2 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Dinamo Tbilisi 2 3 : 1 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 1999 2 3 : 0 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Loco. Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iveria Khashuri 2 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 26, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 1 Iberia 2010 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 3 : 2 WIT Georgia (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DAugust 12, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 1 : 1 Margveti 2006 (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2618537013+5759
2Tbilisi 20252617816116+4559
3Iberia 1999 226131035524+3149
4Gonio2614573724+1347
5Merani Tbilisi2612774137+443
6Dinamo Tbilisi 22611694136+539
7WIT Georgia26115103931+838
8Loco. Tbilisi2610793731+637
9Orbi26106104132+936
10Didube269894039+135
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2675143552-1726
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Iberia 20102645172459-3517
15Gardabani2644181964-4516
16Betlemi2644181676-6016