Guria vs Orbi

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 28

GuriaGuria10:00 amOrbiOrbi

November 20, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round28
  • DateNovember 20, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 am

Head-to-head

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 2 Guria (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 14, 2024 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 4 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • May 23, 2024 • Liga 3 • Orbi 4 : 1 Guria (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Guria25+5656
2Tbilisi 202525+4456
…
6WIT Georgia25+938
7Orbi25+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 225+336

Recent form

GuriaWWWDD

OrbiDLDLD

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • GuriaI. Gogichaishvili
  • OrbiD. Dighmelashvili

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Guria wins1
Draws0
Orbi wins2
  • Goals: Guria3 (1.0)
  • Goals: Orbi9 (3.0)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 3

Results

  • May 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 2 Guria (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 14, 2024 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 4 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • May 23, 2024 • Liga 3 • Orbi 4 : 1 Guria (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

GuriaOrbi
W-D-L7-2-12-4-4
Scored (per match)27 (2.7)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)3 (0.3)15 (1.5)
Clean sheets8 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored1 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Guria

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Khobi 2 : 2 Guria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 0 : 4 Guria (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gardabani 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 21, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 0 : 1 Loco. Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Orbi

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 1 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 3 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 2 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 2 : 2 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 3 : 2 Orbi (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 1 : 0 Khobi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 2 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Orbi 3 : 0 Gardabani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 1 : 1 Orbi (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2517536913+5656
2Tbilisi 20252516815915+4456
3Iberia 1999 225121034523+2246
4Gonio2513573424+1044
5Merani Tbilisi2512764134+743
6WIT Georgia2511593930+938
7Orbi2510694030+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 22510693835+336
9Didube259883936+335
10Loco. Tbilisi259793431+334
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2575133550-1526
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Gardabani2544171961-4216
15Betlemi2544171566-5116
16Iberia 20102535172259-3714