MatchesNovember 15, 2026Guarani vs Olimpia Asuncion

Guarani vs Olimpia Asuncion

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 19 • Clausura

GuaraniGuarani9:00 pmOlimpia AsuncionOlimpia Asuncion

November 15, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round19
  • StageClausura
  • DateNovember 15, 2026
  • Kick-off9:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio Rogelio Livieres

Head-to-head

  • September 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 0 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 2 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 26, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 3 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 10, 2025 • Division Profesional • Guaraní 4 : 0 Olimpia (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126+57205
4Guarani126+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126+22183

Recent form

GuaraniWDDLW

Olimpia AsuncionWDDWW

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • GuaraniFrancisco Arce
  • Olimpia AsuncionPablo Sanchez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Guarani wins4
Draws3
Olimpia Asuncion wins3
  • Goals: Guarani14 (1.4)
  • Goals: Olimpia Asuncion10 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored6 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • September 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 0 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 2 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 26, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 3 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 10, 2025 • Division Profesional • Guaraní 4 : 0 Olimpia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • April 6, 2025 • Division Profesional • Club Guaraní 2 : 1 Olimpia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 26, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 0 : 1 Club Guaraní (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 23, 2024 • Division Profesional • Club Guaraní 0 : 0 Olimpia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 21, 2024 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 1 : 1 Club Guaraní (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 18, 2024 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 2 : 1 Club Guaraní (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

GuaraniOlimpia Asuncion
W-D-L4-5-17-3-0
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)19 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)6 (0.6)
Clean sheets4 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals1 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Guarani

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 2 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 0 : 2 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 2 : 2 Guarani (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 San Lorenzo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 0 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 2 : 0 Recoleta (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 Ameliano (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Olimpia Asuncion

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 2 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 0 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani126544131169121+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126454041163143+20175
72 de Mayo126424143132148-16167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu3899203053-2336
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense169342614+1230
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo168531817+129
6Guarani166731814+425
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu163491527-1213
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214