MatchesOctober 26, 2026Grobina vs Riga FC

Grobina vs Riga FC

Latvia • Virsliga • 2026 • Round 34

GrobinaGrobina2 : 5Riga FCRiga FC

FTHalf-time: 0 : 4

Overview

Match events

  1. 4'Goal S. L. Robalo PedroAssist: M. Badamosi • 0 : 1
  2. 12'Red card A. Jovanovic
  3. 13'Penalty M. Badamosi0 : 2
  4. 17'Goal C. SacoAssist: A. Ankrah • 0 : 3
  5. 18'SubstitutionH. Yamada off: G. Kluskins on
  6. 18'SubstitutionO. Olatunde-Matthew off: G. Leitans on
  7. 22'Yellow card A. Salazar
  8. 27'Yellow card G. Kluskins
  9. 28'Goal M. BadamosiAssist: S. Oulad M'Hand • 0 : 4
  10. 29'Yellow card K. Wassom
  11. 30'Yellow card K. Rupeiks
  12. 38'Yellow card A. Cernomordijs
  13. 45+1'SubstitutionM. Corryn off: A. Puzirevskis on
  14. 46'SubstitutionA. Salazar off: N. Maviram on
  15. 46'SubstitutionK. Wassom off: Abner on
  16. 63'SubstitutionJ. Ribeiro off: I. Tyshchenko on
  17. 63'SubstitutionDodo off: A. Baydal on
  18. 67'Goal S. Oulad M'HandAssist: A. Cernomordijs • 0 : 5
  19. 67'SubstitutionS. Oulad M'Hand off: Reginaldo Ramires on
  20. 68'SubstitutionR. Jurkovskis off: M. Diop on
  21. 79'Goal A. PuzirevskisAssist: M. Sidorovs • 1 : 5
  22. 87'SubstitutionA. Ankrah off: Iago Siqueira on
  23. 89'Goal A. PuzirevskisAssist: I. Tyshchenko • 2 : 5

Match statistics

21%Ball Possession79%
3Shots Total22
2Shots On Goal10
50Dangerous Attacks108
84Attacks146
1Corners5

Head-to-head

  • August 2, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 4 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 29, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 2 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 18, 2026 • Virsliga • Grobina 0 : 3 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • November 2, 2025 • Virsliga • Grobina 1 : 1 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 10, 2025 • Virsliga • Riga 2 : 0 Grobiņa (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1RFS34+6086
2Riga FC34+6282
3Auda34+2267
…
7Jelgava34-2332
8Grobina34-3429
9Tukums 200034-2125

Match information

  • CountryLatvia
  • CompetitionVirsliga
  • Season2026
  • Round34
  • DateOctober 26, 2026
  • Kick-off4:00 pm
  • RefereeA. Treimanis

Recent form

GrobinaLDDLW

Riga FCWWDWD

Lineups

Line-up: Grobina • 4-4-2

  • 2Krisjanis Rupeiks
  • 8Oladotun Olatunde-Matthew
  • 87Martin Jose
  • 77Dodo
  • 15Aleksa Jovanović
  • 3Davids Druzinins C
  • 14Maksims Sidorovs
  • 20Hirotaka Yamada
  • 27Rolandas Baravykas
  • 21Roberts Ozols
  • 6Milan Corryn

Substitutes

  • 88Ivan Tyshchenko
  • 7Jānis Krautmanis
  • 5Gustavs Leitans
  • 99Artjoms Puzirevskis
  • 80Anton Baydal
  • 1Vjačeslavs Kudrjavcevs
  • 32Gļebs Kļuškins

Line-up: Riga FC • 4-2-3-1

  • 17Andrés Salazar
  • 91Frenks Orols
  • 25Abdulrahman Taiwo
  • 19Muhammed Badamosi
  • 15Samuel Pedro
  • 18Salah Oulad M'Hand
  • 6Coli Saco
  • 40Ahmed Ankrah
  • 5Karl Gameni Wassom
  • 34Antonijs Černomordijs C
  • 13Raivis Jurkovskis

Substitutes

  • 8Iago Siqueira
  • 60Emmanuel Maviram
  • 10Reginaldo Ramires
  • 23Maksims Tonisevs
  • 21Baba Musah
  • 7Raki Aouani
  • 3Abner
  • 44Marcis Kazainis
  • 22Meïssa Diop

Stats

Team statistics

GrobinaRiga FC

1Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution5
84Attacks146
50Dangerous Attacks108
21%Ball Possession79%
3Shots Total22
2Shots On Goal10
0Shots Off Goal9
1Shots Blocked3
1Shots Inside Box12
2Shots Outside Box10
11Fouls9
1Offsides0
2Yellow Cards3
1Red Cards0
5Saves0
190Passes Total721
112Passes Accurate635

Player statistics: Grobina

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
21Roberts Ozols3.9900000-0
15Aleksa Jovanović3.0120000-0
3Davids Druzinins C5.6900000-0
2Krisjanis Rupeiks5.2900000-0
27Rolandas Baravykas5.59000000/10
20Hirotaka Yamada6.2180000-0
14Maksims Sidorovs6.29001001/40
87Martin Jose6.26300000/20
8Oladotun Olatunde-Matthew6.3180000-0
77Dodo6.76300001/10
6Milan Corryn6.2440000-1
5Gustavs Leitans sub6.6720000-0
32Gļebs Kļuškins sub6.7720000-0
99Artjoms Puzirevskis sub8.3462022-0
80Anton Baydal sub6.3270000-0
88Ivan Tyshchenko sub6.32701001/10

Player statistics: Riga FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
91Frenks Orols6.0900000-0
17Andrés Salazar6.6450000-0
34Antonijs Černomordijs C7.29001001/20
5Karl Gameni Wassom7.04500000/10
13Raivis Jurkovskis7.66800102/20
25Abdulrahman Taiwo6.29000211/10
40Ahmed Ankrah8.78701101/10
6Coli Saco9.5901011-0
18Salah Oulad M'Hand8.36711430/10
15Samuel Pedro8.29010312/40
19Muhammed Badamosi8.7902152-0
3Abner sub6.5450000-0
60Emmanuel Maviram sub6.2450000-0
10Reginaldo Ramires sub6.32300220/10
22Meïssa Diop sub6.7220000-0
8Iago Siqueira sub-30000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Grobina wins0
Draws1
Riga FC wins8
  • Goals: Grobina2 (0.2)
  • Goals: Riga FC29 (3.2)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored2 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 9

Results

  • August 2, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 4 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 29, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 2 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 18, 2026 • Virsliga • Grobina 0 : 3 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • November 2, 2025 • Virsliga • Grobina 1 : 1 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 10, 2025 • Virsliga • Riga 2 : 0 Grobiņa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 14, 2025 • Virsliga • Grobiņa 0 : 2 Riga (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 19, 2025 • Virsliga • Riga 3 : 0 Grobiņa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 31, 2024 • Virsliga • Riga 6 : 1 Grobiņas/LFS (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • June 22, 2024 • Virsliga • Grobiņas/LFS 0 : 6 Riga (Half-time 0 : 4)

Form: last 9 matches

GrobinaRiga FC
W-D-L2-2-55-4-0
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)19 (2.1)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets2 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Grobina

  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Virsliga • Grobina 3 : 2 Ogre United (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Virsliga • Super Nova 2 : 1 Grobina (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Virsliga • Tukums 2000 1 : 1 Grobina (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Virsliga • Grobina 0 : 0 Jelgava (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Virsliga • Auda 1 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Virsliga • Grobina 1 : 0 BFC Daugavpils (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 21, 2026 • Virsliga • FK Liepaja 3 : 1 Grobina (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 10, 2026 • Virsliga • RFS 6 : 1 Grobina (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • LAugust 2, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 4 : 0 Grobina (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Riga FC

  • DOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Conference League • Pafos 1 : 1 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 2 : 1 Super Nova (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Conference League • Riga FC 1 : 1 Kairat Almaty (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Virsliga • Tukums 2000 0 : 2 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Aris 1 : 2 Riga FC
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Virsliga • Jelgava 0 : 1 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Virsliga • Super Nova 0 : 1 Riga FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 2 : 2 Auda (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Virsliga • Riga FC 1 : 1 BFC Daugavpils (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1RFS3427528424+6086
2Riga FC3425729533+6282
3Auda3420775735+2267
4BFC Daugavpils34139124037+348
5FK Liepaja34138134646047
6Super Nova34115183250-1838
7Jelgava3488183457-2332
8Grobina34611172761-3429
9Tukums 200034510194465-2125
10Ogre United3446243485-5118