MatchesGremio vs Athletico-PR

Gremio vs Athletico-PR

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

GremioGremio2 : 0Athletico-PRAthletico-PR

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 23'Yellow card J. Portilla
  2. 29'Yellow card J. Enamorado
  3. 37'Yellow card Leo Derik
  4. 39'Goal Marlon1 : 0
  5. 46'SubstitutionLeo Derik off: G. Benavidez on
  6. 46'SubstitutionJ. Portilla off: B. Zapelli on
  7. 52'Goal Fabian Balbuena2 : 0
  8. 62'SubstitutionLeozinho off: K. A. Calderon Vargas on
  9. 66'Yellow card Carlos Vinicius
  10. 67'SubstitutionCarlos Vinicius off: M. Braithwaite on
  11. 67'SubstitutionJ. Enamorado off: Tete on
  12. 68'SubstitutionFabian Balbuena off: Dodi on
  13. 69'Yellow card E. Noriega
  14. 79'SubstitutionF. Amuzu off: Caio Paulista on
  15. 80'SubstitutionJoao Cruz off: J. Rivaldo on
  16. 87'SubstitutionM. Villasanti off: Wagner Leonardo on
  17. 88'Yellow card B. Zapelli
  18. 89'SubstitutionS. Mendoza off: Dudu Kogitzki on
  19. 90+2'Yellow card Weverton

Match statistics

30%Ball Possession70%
19Shots Total16
5Shots On Goal4
22Dangerous Attacks74
63Attacks113
6Corners8

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 0 : 0 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 4, 2024 • Serie A • Athletico Paranaense 0 : 2 Grêmio (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 19, 2024 • Serie A • Grêmio 2 : 0 Athletico Paranaense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 19, 2023 • Serie A • Grêmio 1 : 2 Athletico Paranaense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 27, 2023 • Serie A • Athletico Paranaense 1 : 2 Grêmio (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Fluminense33+1054
5Athletico-PR33+1054
6Bahia33+653
…
14Vitoria32-1138
15Gremio33-737
16Mirassol32-837

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off12:30 am
  • RefereeAlex Gomes Stefano (Brazil)

Recent form

GremioDDDLW

Athletico-PRWDWLD

Lineups

Line-up: Gremio • 3-4-3

  • 6Gustavo Martins
  • 82Wallace
  • 2Fabián Balbuena
  • 1Weverton
  • 8Erick Noriega
  • 18João Pedro
  • 23Marlon
  • 99José Enamorado
  • 95Carlos Vinícius
  • 20Mathias Villasanti C
  • 9Francis Amuzu

Substitutes

  • 22Martin Braithwaite
  • 50Zortéa
  • 48João Borne
  • 54Pedro Gabriel
  • 10Filip Krovinović
  • 14Marcos Rocha
  • 12Gabriel Grando
  • 30Matheus Nascimento
  • 17Dodi
  • 11Tetê
  • 3Wagner Leonardo
  • 38Caio Paulista

Line-up: Athletico-PR • 3-4-2-1

  • 6Leonardo Derik
  • 27Juan Portilla
  • 9Kevin Viveros
  • 37Lucas Esquivel
  • 1Mycael
  • 14Luiz Gustavo C
  • 8João Cruz
  • 21Leozinho
  • 4Arthur Dias
  • 7Steven Mendoza
  • 33Juan Felipe Aguirre

Substitutes

  • 29Gastón Benavídez
  • 5Felipinho
  • 10Bruno Zapelli
  • 18Kerwin Vargas
  • 53Dudu
  • 19Jorge Rivaldo
  • 25Dantas
  • 2Gilberto Junior
  • 70Renan Peixoto Nepomuceno
  • 23Santos
  • 47Chiqueti
  • 55Bruno Baldini

Stats

Team statistics

GremioAthletico-PR

6Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
63Attacks113
22Dangerous Attacks74
30%Ball Possession70%
19Shots Total16
5Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal5
7Shots Blocked7
11Shots Inside Box9
8Shots Outside Box7
13Fouls17
2Offsides0
4Yellow Cards3
4Saves3
229Passes Total543
168Passes Accurate491

Player statistics: Gremio

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Weverton8.5900000-0
2Fabián Balbuena8.0681011-0
6Gustavo Martins7.2900000-0
82Wallace7.2900020-0
8Erick Noriega7.09000100/10
18João Pedro6.6900000-0
23Marlon8.39010211/20
20Mathias Villasanti C6.9870000-0
95Carlos Vinícius6.6670031-1
9Francis Amuzu6.37900110/21
99José Enamorado6.76700210/10
22Martin Braithwaite sub6.22300000/10
11Tetê sub6.5230000-0
17Dodi sub6.9220000-0
38Caio Paulista sub6.9110000-0
3Wagner Leonardo sub-30000-0

Player statistics: Athletico-PR

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Mycael6.6900000-0
4Arthur Dias6.9900000-0
33Juan Felipe Aguirre6.9900011-0
37Lucas Esquivel7.59000001/30
27Juan Portilla6.2450010-0
6Leonardo Derik6.54500000/10
14Luiz Gustavo C7.99000002/20
7Steven Mendoza6.78900101/10
8João Cruz6.38000220/30
9Kevin Viveros6.59000211/20
21Leozinho7.56200002/20
10Bruno Zapelli sub7.24500101/10
29Gastón Benavídez sub6.2450010-0
18Kerwin Vargas sub6.7280000-0
19Jorge Rivaldo sub6.61000000/10
53Dudu sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Gremio wins3
Draws1
Athletico-PR wins1
  • Goals: Gremio7 (1.4)
  • Goals: Athletico-PR3 (0.6)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 5

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 0 : 0 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 4, 2024 • Serie A • Athletico Paranaense 0 : 2 Grêmio (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 19, 2024 • Serie A • Grêmio 2 : 0 Athletico Paranaense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 19, 2023 • Serie A • Grêmio 1 : 2 Athletico Paranaense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 27, 2023 • Serie A • Athletico Paranaense 1 : 2 Grêmio (Half-time 1 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

GremioAthletico-PR
W-D-L2-3-43-4-2
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets2 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Gremio

  • WOctober 26, 2026 • Serie A • Coritiba 0 : 1 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 2 : 4 Cruzeiro (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 1 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 1 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 0 : 0 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 3 : 2 Gremio (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 1 : 2 Vasco (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 8, 2026 • Serie A • Vitoria 1 : 0 Gremio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Gremio 3 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Athletico-PR

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Vitoria 1 : 1 Athletico-PR (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 0 : 2 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 4 Athletico-PR (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 2 : 2 Atletico-MG (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 21, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 2 : 1 Bahia (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Coritiba 3 : 3 Athletico-PR (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 3 : 1 Athletico-PR (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 3 : 3 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 25, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 2 : 3 Athletico-PR (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421