MatchesOctober 30, 2026Grazer AK vs Hartberg

Grazer AK vs Hartberg

Austria • Bundesliga • 2026/2027 • Round 11

Grazer AKGrazer AK0 : 4HartbergHartberg

FTHalf-time: 0 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 5'Yellow card M. Schopp
  2. 7'SubstitutionP. Komposch off: L. Spendlhofer on
  3. 12'Goal M. HoffmannAssist: A. Gattermayer • 0 : 1
  4. 25'Goal M. HoffmannAssist: M. Dalpiaz • 0 : 2
  5. 27'Yellow card A. Hofleitner
  6. 46'SubstitutionP. Markovic off: D. Pines on
  7. 47'Yellow card C. Cvetko
  8. 55'Yellow card Y. Diarra
  9. 58'Yellow card P. Michorl
  10. 58'SubstitutionM. Grosse off: S. Mandey on
  11. 63'Goal N. FeldhoferAssist: A. Gattermayer • 0 : 3
  12. 63'Yellow card N. Feldhofer
  13. 66'Goal D. Pines (o.g.)0 : 4
  14. 71'SubstitutionN. Feldhofer off: T. Kainz on
  15. 71'SubstitutionM. Hoffmann off: A. Urrutia on
  16. 74'SubstitutionC. Cvetko off: T. Koch on
  17. 74'SubstitutionA. Hofleitner off: D. Maderner on
  18. 80'SubstitutionT. Trummer off: L. Klassen on
  19. 80'SubstitutionM. Dalpiaz off: L. Pazourek on
  20. 80'SubstitutionA. Gattermayer off: A. Radulovic on

Match statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
19Shots Total14
5Shots On Goal8
63Dangerous Attacks30
121Attacks104
4Corners4

Head-to-head

  • February 21, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 0 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 18, 2025 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 0 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 25, 2025 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 1 Grazer AK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 22, 2025 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 3 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 8, 2024 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 3 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Sturm Graz10+618
5Hartberg11+117
6Ried10+115
7Tirol10-212
8Grazer AK11-1910
9Altach10-69

Match information

  • CountryAustria
  • CompetitionBundesliga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round11
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off6:30 pm
  • StadiumMerkur-Arena
  • RefereeI. Simsek

Recent form

Grazer AKWDLDL

HartbergDWWLW

Lineups

Line-up: Grazer AK • 3-4-3

  • 25Alexander Hofleitner
  • 72Petar Markovic
  • 23Cican Stanković
  • 34Peter Michorl C
  • 37Tim Trummer
  • 21Michael Sollbauer
  • 24Christopher Cvetko
  • 11Mark Große
  • 27Yannick Oberleitner
  • 28Anderson
  • 10Christian Lichtenberger

Substitutes

  • 1Jakob Meierhofer
  • 17Souleyman Mandey
  • 6Liam Hermesh
  • 9Daniel Maderner
  • 8Tobias Koch
  • 2Donovan Pines
  • 32Leon Klassen
  • 7Anthony Smits
  • 48Matthias Gragger

Line-up: Hartberg • 4-2-3-1

  • 6Habib Anas Coulibaly
  • 22Marco Hoffmann
  • 91Ármin Pécsi
  • 10Oliver Lukić
  • 27Konstantin Schopp
  • 4Benjamin Markuš
  • 7Angelo Gattermayer
  • 14Paul Komposch C
  • 5Youba Diarra
  • 16Magnus Dalpiaz
  • 95Nikolaus Feldhofer

Substitutes

  • 21Luka Marić
  • 9Agustín Urrutia
  • 11Jed Drew
  • 17Jonas Karner
  • 2Luca Pazourek
  • 20Paul Bratschko
  • 49Andrija Radulović
  • 23Tobias Kainz
  • 19Lukas Spendlhofer

Stats

Team statistics

Grazer AKHartberg

4Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
121Attacks104
63Dangerous Attacks30
49%Ball Possession51%
19Shots Total14
5Shots On Goal8
7Shots Off Goal5
7Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box8
7Shots Outside Box6
15Fouls12
0Offsides3
3Yellow Cards2
5Saves5
388Passes Total421
273Passes Accurate311

Player statistics: Grazer AK

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Cican Stanković6.9900000-0
21Michael Sollbauer6.0900000-0
72Petar Markovic6.34500101/10
27Yannick Oberleitner5.39000211/10
28Anderson6.39000101/10
24Christopher Cvetko5.6740000-0
34Peter Michorl C6.3900011-0
37Tim Trummer7.28000111/40
25Alexander Hofleitner6.3740010-0
10Christian Lichtenberger7.59000112/20
11Mark Große6.75800101/20
2Donovan Pines sub6.2450011-0
17Souleyman Mandey sub6.73200102/30
9Daniel Maderner sub6.5160000-0
8Tobias Koch sub6.6160000-0
32Leon Klassen sub7.7100010-0

Player statistics: Hartberg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
91Ármin Pécsi8.5900000-0
6Habib Anas Coulibaly7.2900000-1
27Konstantin Schopp7.0900000-0
16Magnus Dalpiaz8.08001223/61
14Paul Komposch C-70000-0
7Angelo Gattermayer8.28002311/11
4Benjamin Markuš7.2900010-0
95Nikolaus Feldhofer7.67110220/20
10Oliver Lukić7.99000111/10
5Youba Diarra8.29000001/10
22Marco Hoffmann7.7712042-0
19Lukas Spendlhofer sub8.0830000-0
9Agustín Urrutia sub6.2190000-0
23Tobias Kainz sub6.3190000-0
49Andrija Radulović sub6.5100000-0
2Luca Pazourek sub7.0100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

Grazer AK wins0
Draws4
Hartberg wins3
  • Goals: Grazer AK2 (0.3)
  • Goals: Hartberg9 (1.3)
  • Goals per match1.6
  • Both teams scored2 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 7

Results

  • February 21, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 0 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 18, 2025 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 0 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 25, 2025 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 1 Grazer AK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 22, 2025 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 3 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 8, 2024 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 3 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 31, 2024 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 1 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • June 30, 2023 • Club Friendlies • Hartberg 0 : 0 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Grazer AKHartberg
W-D-L3-4-26-2-1
Scored (per match)13 (1.4)25 (2.8)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)14 (1.6)
Clean sheets3 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 98 / 9

Recent form: Grazer AK

  • LOctober 27, 2026 • Cup • Grazer AK 0 : 4 Altach (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Bundesliga • Tirol 1 : 1 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Bundesliga • Sturm Graz 6 : 1 Grazer AK (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 0 Salzburg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Kalsdorf 1 : 5 Grazer AK (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 2 : 2 Austria Vienna (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Bundesliga • Altach 1 : 2 Grazer AK (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Cup • Kitzbuhel 0 : 2 Grazer AK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Bundesliga • Grazer AK 0 : 0 Wolfsberger AC (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Hartberg

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 1 : 0 Wolfsberger AC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Bundesliga • SK Rapid 3 : 1 Hartberg (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 4 : 3 A. Lustenau (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Hartberg 5 : 0 Kapfenberg (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 3 : 3 LASK (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Bundesliga • Tirol 2 : 2 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Cup • Vorwarts Steyr 0 : 4 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Bundesliga • Hartberg 3 : 2 Ried (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Bundesliga • Altach 1 : 2 Hartberg (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SK Rapid10901319+2227
2Salzburg10730245+1924
3LASK106132412+1219
4Sturm Graz105321812+618
5Hartberg115242019+117
6Ried104331817+115
7Tirol103341315-212
8Grazer AK11245827-1910
9Altach103071016-69
10A. Lustenau102261224-128
11Austria Vienna102171020-107
12Wolfsberger AC10127719-125