MatchesNovember 1, 2026Gotham W vs Utah Royals W

Gotham W vs Utah Royals W

USA • NWSL - Group Stage • 2026 • Group Stage

Gotham WGotham W10:00 pmUtah Royals WUtah Royals W

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryUSA
  • CompetitionNWSL - Group Stage
  • Season2026
  • StageGroup Stage
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 pm
  • StadiumSports Illustrated Stadium

Prediction

  1. Gotham W win47%
  2. Draw30%
  3. Utah Royals W win23%

Head-to-head

  • July 11, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 1 : 3 Gotham W (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • August 24, 2025 • NWSL • Gotham FC W 0 : 0 Royals W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 14, 2025 • NWSL • Royals W 0 : 3 Gotham FC W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 2, 2024 • NWSL • Utah Royals 1 : 4 Gotham FC (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • September 22, 2024 • NWSL • Gotham FC 1 : 0 Utah Royals (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Gotham W29+1458
2San Diego Wave W29+1355
…
5Angel City W29+1949
6Utah Royals W29+747
7Portland Thorns W29+747

Recent form

Gotham WWWDLW

Utah Royals WLWDLD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.623.604.33
Marathon1.573.824.50
Betfair1.603.904.60
BetVictor1.533.404.00
Pncl1.623.994.41
1xBet1.593.824.60
Betano1.673.754.40

Best odds: 1 - 1.67 | X - 3.99 | 2 - 4.60

Double Chance
  • 1X1.18
  • X22.20
  • 121.25
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.67
  • No2.10
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.03
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.22
  • Under 1.54.00
  • Over 2.51.67
  • Under 2.52.20
  • Over 3.52.58
  • Under 3.51.45
  • Over 4.54.45
  • Under 4.51.17
  • Over 5.59.00
  • Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
HandicapGotham WUtah Royals W
-2.5 / +2.54.801.12
-2 / +24.101.16
-1.5 / +1.52.621.44
-1 / +12.061.72
0 / 01.273.46
+1 / -11.018.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Gotham W win47%
  2. Draw30%
  3. Utah Royals W win23%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X77%
  • X253%
  • 1270%

Total goals

  • Over 1.560%
  • Under 1.540%
  • Over 2.533%
  • Under 2.567%
  • Over 3.515%
  • Under 3.585%

Both teams to score

  • Yes38%
  • No62%

Asian handicap

HandicapGotham WUtah Royals W
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.593%7%
+0.5 / -0.577%23%
-0.5 / +0.547%53%
-1.5 / +1.521%79%
-2.5 / +2.57%93%
-3.5 / +3.52%98%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Gotham WJuan Amoros
  • Utah Royals WJimmy Coenraets

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Gotham W wins4
Draws1
Utah Royals W wins0
  • Goals: Gotham W11 (2.2)
  • Goals: Utah Royals W2 (0.4)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored2 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 5

Results

  • July 11, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 1 : 3 Gotham W (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • August 24, 2025 • NWSL • Gotham FC W 0 : 0 Royals W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 14, 2025 • NWSL • Royals W 0 : 3 Gotham FC W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 2, 2024 • NWSL • Utah Royals 1 : 4 Gotham FC (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • September 22, 2024 • NWSL • Gotham FC 1 : 0 Utah Royals (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Gotham WUtah Royals W
W-D-L5-3-24-2-4
Scored (per match)13 (1.3)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)16 (1.6)
Clean sheets1 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Gotham W

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • NWSL • Orlando Pride W 1 : 2 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • NWSL • Washington Spirit W 1 : 0 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 4, 2026 • NWSL • Gotham W 1 : 1 Angel City W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • NWSL • Gotham W 3 : 1 Chicago W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • NWSL • North Carolina Courage W 1 : 2 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • NWSL • Racing Louisville W 1 : 2 Gotham W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • NWSL • Denver Summit W 3 : 0 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • NWSL • Gotham W 1 : 1 Portland Thorns W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 24, 2026 • NWSL • Angel City W 0 : 0 Gotham W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 15, 2026 • NWSL • Gotham W 2 : 1 Kansas City Current W (Half-time 2 : 1)

Recent form: Utah Royals W

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 0 : 0 Seattle Reign W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 0 : 2 Kansas City Current W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • NWSL • Racing Louisville W 1 : 1 Utah Royals W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 28, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 2 : 1 North Carolina Courage W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 0 : 3 Angel City W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • NWSL • Houston Dash W 0 : 1 Utah Royals W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 1 : 2 Boston Legacy W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • NWSL • Orlando Pride W 1 : 2 Utah Royals W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • NWSL • San Diego Wave W 4 : 2 Utah Royals W (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WAugust 15, 2026 • NWSL • Utah Royals W 3 : 2 Bay FC W (Half-time 2 : 2)

Standings

Standings: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Gotham W2917753723+1458
2San Diego Wave W2917484431+1355
3Washington Spirit W2916494128+1352
4Kansas City Current W2915595239+1350
5Angel City W2914785031+1949
6Utah Royals W29145104437+747
7Portland Thorns W2913884841+747
8Seattle Reign W29135113633+344
9North Carolina Courage W29133135142+942
10Denver Summit W29118105341+1241
11Orlando Pride W29113153946-736
12Houston Dash W2996143842-433
13Boston Legacy W2996144049-933
14Bay FC W2976163046-1627
15Racing Louisville W2973193860-2224
16Chicago W2952221769-5217