MatchesOctober 28, 2026Goteborg vs Djurgarden

Goteborg vs Djurgarden

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

GoteborgGoteborg1 : 1DjurgardenDjurgarden

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 39'Goal N. ZugeljAssist: S. Larsson • 1 : 0
  2. 45+6'Yellow card K. Ackermann
  3. 59'Goal B. HeglandAssist: D. Stensson • 1 : 1
  4. 73'SubstitutionT. Heintz off: K. Thordarson on
  5. 73'SubstitutionN. Zugelj off: A. Boren on
  6. 75'SubstitutionM. Tenho off: M. Marques on
  7. 75'SubstitutionD. Stensson off: C. Almyras on
  8. 83'SubstitutionS. Larsson off: M. Fenger on
  9. 85'SubstitutionJ. Okkels off: P. Aslund on
  10. 85'SubstitutionC. Rosenqvist off: O. Fallenius on

Match statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
9Shots Total11
5Shots On Goal2
40Dangerous Attacks30
130Attacks91
5Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 4, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 6 : 0 Goteborg (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 0 : 0 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 12, 2025 • Allsvenskan • IFK Göteborg 1 : 2 Djurgården (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 2, 2025 • Svenska Cupen • Djurgården 3 : 4 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • August 4, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Djurgården 1 : 1 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
2Hammarby26+3352
3Djurgarden26+2949
4Hacken26+1746
…
8AIK26-338
9Goteborg26-938
10GAIS26+634

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumGamla Ullevi
  • RefereeA. Ladeback

Recent form

GoteborgWLWDD

DjurgardenLWWWD

Lineups

Line-up: Goteborg • 4-4-2

  • 12Viktor Andersson
  • 15David Kruse
  • 22Noah Tolf
  • 14Tobias Heintz C
  • 7Alexander Simmelhack
  • 4Kevin Ackermann
  • 11Nino Žugelj
  • 5Jonas Bager
  • 6Hjörtur Hermannsson
  • 8Sam Larsson
  • 24Oliver Månsson

Substitutes

  • 28Issaka Seidu
  • 9Max Fenger
  • 25Elis Bishesari
  • 20Gabriel Elias Ersoy
  • 23Kolbeinn Thordarson
  • 26Emil Fasth
  • 35Nathanael Lundén
  • 21Leo Radakovic
  • 27Alfons Borén

Line-up: Djurgarden • 4-2-3-1

  • 4Jacob Une
  • 9Kristian Stromland Lien
  • 19Jeppe Okkels
  • 13Daniel Stensson
  • 18Adam Ståhl C
  • 5Miro Tenho
  • 2Piotr Johansson
  • 14Charlie Rosenqvist
  • 16Bo Åsulv Hegland
  • 35Jacob Rinne
  • 20Matias Siltanen

Substitutes

  • 21Mikael Marqués
  • 8Patric Åslund
  • 11Oskar Fallenius
  • 24Max Larsson
  • 7Christos Almyras
  • 6Peter Langhoff
  • 30Lukas Jonsson
  • 27Sander Finjord Ringberg
  • 10Abdul Abdulmalik

Stats

Team statistics

GoteborgDjurgarden

5Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution4
130Attacks91
40Dangerous Attacks30
48%Ball Possession52%
9Shots Total11
5Shots On Goal2
1Shots Off Goal8
3Shots Blocked1
5Shots Inside Box7
4Shots Outside Box4
17Fouls8
1Offsides1
1Yellow Cards0
2Saves4
433Passes Total464
326Passes Accurate345

Player statistics: Goteborg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
12Viktor Andersson7.0900000-0
6Hjörtur Hermannsson7.6900000-0
5Jonas Bager6.99000001/10
4Kevin Ackermann6.69000110/10
22Noah Tolf7.29000001/20
15David Kruse6.9900000-0
11Nino Žugelj7.27310321/31
24Oliver Månsson7.9900000-0
14Tobias Heintz C6.07300001/30
7Alexander Simmelhack7.39000220/20
8Sam Larsson7.58301001/30
27Alfons Borén sub6.31700001/10
23Kolbeinn Thordarson sub6.51700002/40
9Max Fenger sub6.3140000-0

Player statistics: Djurgarden

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
35Jacob Rinne8.2900000-0
18Adam Ståhl C7.2900000-0
4Jacob Une6.7900000-0
5Miro Tenho6.7750000-0
2Piotr Johansson6.9900000-0
16Bo Åsulv Hegland7.99010211/20
14Charlie Rosenqvist6.98500202/20
13Daniel Stensson7.07501102/20
19Jeppe Okkels7.78500211/10
20Matias Siltanen6.3900010-0
9Kristian Stromland Lien7.29000100/11
7Christos Almyras sub6.91500001/20
21Mikael Marqués sub7.21500001/10
11Oskar Fallenius sub6.6120010-0
8Patric Åslund sub6.3120000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Goteborg wins2
Draws2
Djurgarden wins5
  • Goals: Goteborg9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Djurgarden21 (2.3)
  • Goals per match3.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

  • May 4, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 6 : 0 Goteborg (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 0 : 0 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 12, 2025 • Allsvenskan • IFK Göteborg 1 : 2 Djurgården (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 2, 2025 • Svenska Cupen • Djurgården 3 : 4 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • August 4, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Djurgården 1 : 1 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 1, 2024 • Allsvenskan • IFK Göteborg 1 : 4 Djurgården (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • March 3, 2024 • Svenska Cupen • Djurgården 3 : 0 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 13, 2023 • Allsvenskan • IFK Göteborg 2 : 1 Djurgården (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 23, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Djurgården 1 : 0 IFK Göteborg (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

GoteborgDjurgarden
W-D-L6-2-17-1-1
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)19 (2.1)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets4 / 96 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Goteborg

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 1 : 1 Goteborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 2 Goteborg (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 1 : 0 Vasteras SK (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Arka Gdynia 3 : 2 Goteborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 0 : 1 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 2 : 1 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Mjallby 1 : 4 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Olympic 0 : 5 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 1 : 0 Orgryte (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Djurgarden

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 2 : 2 Orgryte (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 0 : 2 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hammarby 0 : 1 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • VfL Osnabruck 0 : 1 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 1 : 2 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 14, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 2 : 0 GAIS (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Haninge 1 : 7 Djurgarden (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 1 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Mjallby 0 : 2 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2617455634+2255
2Hammarby2616465421+3352
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10GAIS2697103226+634
11Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
12Mjallby2668123043-1326
13Kalmar2664162342-1922
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2647153258-2619
16Halmstad2645171849-3117