MatchesOctober 30, 2026Gonio vs Merani Tbilisi

Gonio vs Merani Tbilisi

Georgia • Liga 3 • 2026 • Round 26

GonioGonio3:00 pmMerani TbilisiMerani Tbilisi

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryGeorgia
  • CompetitionLiga 3
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm
  • StadiumKobuleti Football Center

Prediction

  1. Gonio win47%
  2. Draw27%
  3. Merani Tbilisi win26%

Head-to-head

  • May 14, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 1 : 1 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2024 • Liga 3 • Gonio 2 : 5 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 5, 2024 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 3 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Iberia 1999 225+2246
4Gonio25+1044
5Merani Tbilisi25+743
6WIT Georgia25+938

Recent form

GonioLWLWW

Merani TbilisiWDDWL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3651.953.753.00
1xBet1.993.703.14
Betano1.983.653.05

Best odds: 1 - 1.99 | X - 3.75 | 2 - 3.14

Double Chance
  • 1X1.32
  • X21.74
  • 121.24
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.64
  • No2.24
Over / Under
  • Over 2.51.67
  • Under 2.52.15
  • Over 3.52.65
  • Under 3.51.42
Asian Handicap
HandicapGonioMerani Tbilisi
-1.5 / +1.53.401.26
-1 / +12.751.39
0 / 01.522.36

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Gonio win47%
  2. Draw27%
  3. Merani Tbilisi win26%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X74%
  • X253%
  • 1273%

Total goals

  • Over 1.567%
  • Under 1.533%
  • Over 2.541%
  • Under 2.559%
  • Over 3.520%
  • Under 3.580%

Both teams to score

  • Yes45%
  • No55%

Asian handicap

HandicapGonioMerani Tbilisi
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%0%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.591%9%
+0.5 / -0.574%26%
-0.5 / +0.547%53%
-1.5 / +1.522%78%
-2.5 / +2.58%92%
-3.5 / +3.52%97%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Merani TbilisiA. Shengelia

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Gonio wins1
Draws1
Merani Tbilisi wins1
  • Goals: Gonio6 (2.0)
  • Goals: Merani Tbilisi6 (2.0)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 3

Results

  • May 14, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 1 : 1 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 29, 2024 • Liga 3 • Gonio 2 : 5 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 5, 2024 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 3 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

GonioMerani Tbilisi
W-D-L4-2-45-3-2
Scored (per match)9 (0.9)20 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 108 / 10

Recent form: Gonio

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Didube 0 : 1 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Orbi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Liga 3 • WIT Georgia 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 0 Tbilisi 2025 (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Dinamo Tbilisi 2 2 : 1 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Guria 2 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DAugust 28, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 2 : 2 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 4 : 0 Gonio (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Gonio 1 : 1 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 0 : 2 Gonio (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Merani Tbilisi

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 4 Iberia 1999 2 (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Liga 3 • Loco. Tbilisi 1 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 2 : 2 Iveria Khashuri (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • Liga 3 • Iberia 2010 2 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 4 : 1 Khobi (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Liga 3 • Margveti 2006 0 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 4 : 1 Gardabani (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • Liga 3 • Betlemi 0 : 2 Merani Tbilisi (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 13, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 0 : 5 Guria (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DAugust 6, 2026 • Liga 3 • Merani Tbilisi 2 : 2 Didube (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Guria2517536913+5656
2Tbilisi 20252516815915+4456
3Iberia 1999 225121034523+2246
4Gonio2513573424+1044
5Merani Tbilisi2512764134+743
6WIT Georgia2511593930+938
7Orbi2510694030+1036
8Dinamo Tbilisi 22510693835+336
9Didube259883936+335
10Loco. Tbilisi259793431+334
11Margveti 200625104113341-834
12Khobi2575133550-1526
13Iveria Khashuri25311113448-1420
14Gardabani2544171961-4216
15Betlemi2544171566-5116
16Iberia 20102535172259-3714