MatchesOctober 28, 2026Gol Gohar vs Arkadag

Gol Gohar vs Arkadag

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

Gol GoharGol Gohar0 : 0ArkadagArkadag

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 25'Yellow card R. Myratberdiyev
  2. 52'SubstitutionD. Meredov off: A. Annadurdyev on
  3. 55'SubstitutionM. Zahedi off: A. Hassani on
  4. 61'Yellow card Y. Gurbanow
  5. 70'SubstitutionM. Abbasi off: M. Aliyari on
  6. 70'SubstitutionM. Kazemian off: M. Alinejad on
  7. 75'Yellow card M. Alinejad
  8. 79'SubstitutionR. Myratberdiyev off: D. Durdyyew on
  9. 79'SubstitutionY. Gurbanov off: S. Tirkisov on
  10. 84'SubstitutionP. Ghazipour off: A. Jafari on
  11. 84'SubstitutionM. Najjarian off: S. Nemati on

Match statistics

62%Ball Possession38%
6Shots Total12
0Shots On Goal3
50Dangerous Attacks57
109Attacks88
4Corners5

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off1:45 pm
  • StadiumGol Gohar Sport Complex
  • RefereeN. Kabirov

Recent form

Gol GoharDWLLL

ArkadagWWWLW

Lineups

Line-up: Gol Gohar • 3-4-2-1

  • 99Louay Ben Hassine
  • 1Farzin Garoosian
  • 2Mojtaba Najarian
  • 76Soheil Sahraei
  • 19Pedram Ghazipour
  • 26Masih Zahedi
  • 4Alireza Alizadeh C
  • 69Mohammad Amin Kazemian
  • 60Ahmadreza Zendehrouh
  • 20Mohammadreza Abbasi
  • 9Omid Alishah

Substitutes

  • 10Majid Aliyari
  • 16Mohammadreza Bordbar
  • 22Benyamin Alipour
  • 97Mohammad Akhbari
  • 14Amir Jafari
  • 13Mohammad Alinejad
  • 7Mojtaba Fakhrian
  • 30Amirreza Valipour
  • 17Amir Mohammad Badavar
  • 55Ali Hassani
  • 8Ali Asghar Ashouri
  • 88Siamak Nemati

Line-up: Arkadag • 5-4-1

  • 4Mekan Saparov
  • 10Resul Hojayev
  • 2Guychmyrat Annagulyyev
  • 5Abdy Bashimov
  • 12Ybrayym Mammedov
  • 20Arzuvguly Sapargulyyev
  • 9Rahman Myratberdiýew
  • 71Dayanch Meredov
  • 88Ahmet Ataýew C
  • 40Kakageldi Berdiyev
  • 27Yazgylych Gurbanov

Substitutes

  • 70Meilis Diniev
  • 7Altymyrat Annadurdiyev
  • 23Berdimyrat Rejebow
  • 11Didar Durdyyev
  • 8Yhlas Saparmammedov
  • 1Rustem Ahallyyev
  • 14Şanazar Tirkişow

Stats

Team statistics

Gol GoharArkadag

4Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
109Attacks88
50Dangerous Attacks57
62%Ball Possession38%
6Shots Total12
0Shots On Goal3
5Shots Off Goal7
1Shots Blocked2
2Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box4
10Fouls17
1Offsides0
1Yellow Cards2
3Saves0
532Passes Total322
426Passes Accurate234

Player statistics: Gol Gohar

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Farzin Garoosian7.9900000-0
60Ahmadreza Zendehrouh7.7900000-0
26Masih Zahedi7.0550000-0
76Soheil Sahraei7.0900000-0
4Alireza Alizadeh C7.3900010-0
99Louay Ben Hassine7.3900010-0
2Mojtaba Najarian6.98400000/20
19Pedram Ghazipour6.98400000/20
69Mohammad Amin Kazemian6.57000100/30
20Mohammadreza Abbasi6.07000000/11
9Omid Alishah6.39000000/20
55Ali Hassani sub6.3350000-0
10Majid Aliyari sub6.2200010-0
13Mohammad Alinejad sub6.22000000/10
14Amir Jafari sub6.91300001/10
88Siamak Nemati sub6.9130010-0

Player statistics: Arkadag

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Kakageldi Berdiyev6.5900000-0
5Abdy Bashimov7.7900010-0
20Arzuvguly Sapargulyyev8.2900021-0
2Guychmyrat Annagulyyev7.3900010-0
4Mekan Saparov7.2900000-0
12Ybrayym Mammedov7.0900000-0
88Ahmet Ataýew C7.09000001/10
9Rahman Myratberdiýew6.5790042-0
10Resul Hojayev6.39000000/10
27Yazgylych Gurbanov6.97900101/30
71Dayanch Meredov6.9520000-0
70Meilis Diniev sub6.7270010-0
7Altymyrat Annadurdiyev sub6.3110000-0
11Didar Durdyyev sub6.2110000-0
14Şanazar Tirkişow sub6.5110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Gol GoharArkadag
W-D-L2-1-68-0-1
Scored (per match)6 (0.7)28 (3.1)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)4 (0.4)
Clean sheets2 / 97 / 9
Both teams scored1 / 92 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Gol Gohar

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Gol Gohar 0 : 1 Kheybar Khorramabad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Esteghlal F.C. 1 : 0 Gol Gohar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Muharraq 2 : 0 Gol Gohar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Gol Gohar 3 : 0 Esteghlal Khuzestan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Gol Gohar 0 : 0 Al Jazira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Shams Azar Qazvin 2 : 3 Gol Gohar (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Tractor 1 : 0 Gol Gohar (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 1, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Gol Gohar 0 : 2 Aluminium Arak (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LAugust 28, 2026 • Persian Gulf Pro League • Sepahan 2 : 0 Gol Gohar (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Arkadag

  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Arkadag 4 : 0 Sagadam (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Jazira 2 : 1 Arkadag (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Arkadag 5 : 0 Kopetdag Asgabat
  • WSeptember 28, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Ahal 0 : 4 Arkadag (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Merw 0 : 5 Arkadag (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Kopetdag Asgabat 0 : 1 Arkadag
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Arkadag 1 : 0 Al-Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Nebitci 2 : 4 Arkadag (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Ýokary Liga • Sagadam 0 : 3 Arkadag (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21