MatchesOctober 29, 2026Gangwon vs Kuching City FC

Gangwon vs Kuching City FC

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

GangwonGangwon1 : 0Kuching City FCKuching City FC

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 28'Goal Choe Byeong-ChanAssist: Kang Joon-Hyuck • 1 : 0
  2. 30'Yellow card Lee Seung-Won
  3. 60'Yellow card Choe Byeong-Chan

Match statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
15Shots Total8
3Shots On Goal2
87Dangerous Attacks55
126Attacks93
6Corners3

Clubs

Gangwon

  • Founded2008
  • CountryKorea Republic
  • StadiumGangneung Stadium
  • CityGangneung
  • Capacity33 000
  • Surfacegrass

Kuching City FC

  • Founded2015
  • CountryMalaysia
  • StadiumOld Stadium Negeri Sarawak
  • CityKuching
  • Capacity26 000
  • Surfacegrass

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown3+49
2Gangwon304
3Kitchee3-22
4Kuching City FC3-21

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off10:00 am
  • StadiumGangneung Stadium, Gangneung
  • RefereeJianxin Du (China)

Recent form

GangwonDWLDD

Kuching City FCDWDLL

Lineups

Line-up: Gangwon • 4-4-2

  • 99Kang Joon-hyuk
  • 4Min-woo Seo
  • 8Seung Won Lee
  • 47Shin Min-Ha
  • 5Abdelkarim Chaouche
  • 96Byeong-chan Choi
  • 23Marko Tuci
  • 97You-Hyeon Lee C
  • 7Dae-won Kim
  • 9Kim Gun-hee
  • 1Park Cheong-hyo

Substitutes

  • 19Park Sang-Hyeok
  • 75Kim Lee-Seok
  • 27Do-Hyun Kim
  • 77Abdallah Khalaihal
  • 41Kim Yu-Sung
  • 24Ho-yeong Park
  • 71Kang Seong-Yun
  • 6Kim Dong-hyeon
  • 10Mo Jae-hyeon
  • 33Hong Chul
  • 17Lee Eun-Ho
  • 26Cho Won-woo

Line-up: Kuching City FC • 4-4-2

  • 7Ramadhan Saifullah
  • 12Dylan Wenzel-Halls
  • 21Declan Lambert
  • 5Ryan Lambert
  • 20Haziq Nadzli
  • 88Kaishu Yamazaki
  • 10Petrus Shitembi
  • 35James Okwuosa C
  • 19Gabriel Nistelrooy
  • 23Ariff Farhan
  • 77Yuki Tanigawa

Substitutes

  • 55Shahril Saa'ri
  • 1Haziq Aiman
  • 22João Pedro
  • 29Safawi Rasid
  • 8Nazmi Faiz Mansor
  • 27Filemon Anyie
  • 3Rodney Celvin Akwensivie
  • 44Mohamad Alif bin Hassan
  • 11Jerome Mpacko Etame

Coaches

  • GangwonKyung-Ho Chung
  • Kuching City FCAzmi Ibrahim

Stats

Team statistics

GangwonKuching City FC

6Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution3
126Attacks93
87Dangerous Attacks55
63%Ball Possession37%
15Shots Total8
3Shots On Goal2
9Shots Off Goal4
3Shots Blocked2
7Shots Inside Box3
8Shots Outside Box5
16Fouls11
3Offsides1
2Yellow Cards0
2Saves1
582Passes Total335
489Passes Accurate239

Player statistics: Gangwon

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Park Cheong-hyo7.5900000-0
5Abdelkarim Chaouche6.99000201/31
99Kang Joon-hyuk7.0900110-0
23Marko Tuci6.9450000-0
47Shin Min-Ha7.9900000-0
96Byeong-chan Choi7.58210311/10
7Dae-won Kim7.7900021-0
4Min-woo Seo7.2760000-0
97You-Hyeon Lee C6.9900010-1
9Kim Gun-hee6.2760010-1
8Seung Won Lee7.0680000-0
24Ho-yeong Park sub7.3450000-0
17Lee Eun-Ho sub6.3220000-0
6Kim Dong-hyeon sub7.0140010-0
19Park Sang-Hyeok sub6.7140000-0
77Abdallah Khalaihal sub6.380011-0

Player statistics: Kuching City FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
20Haziq Nadzli5.6900000-0
23Ariff Farhan7.5900000-0
21Declan Lambert6.5900000-0
35James Okwuosa C7.7900011-0
77Yuki Tanigawa6.3900000-0
12Dylan Wenzel-Halls6.56200100/10
88Kaishu Yamazaki6.5900011-0
7Ramadhan Saifullah6.79000202/30
5Ryan Lambert6.7620000-0
19Gabriel Nistelrooy6.7730000-0
10Petrus Shitembi6.99000001/10
22João Pedro sub6.2280000-1
29Safawi Rasid sub6.7280010-0
11Jerome Mpacko Etame sub6.2170000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

GangwonKuching City FC
W-D-L1-6-23-3-3
Scored (per match)8 (0.9)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets3 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 98 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Gangwon

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • K League 1 • Seoul 1 : 1 Gangwon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 1 : 1 Incheon (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Gangwon 1 : 2 Phnom Penh Crown (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 2 : 0 Bucheon FC 1995 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 0 : 0 Incheon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 0 : 1 Jeju SK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 17, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Kitchee 0 : 0 Gangwon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • K League 1 • Gimcheon Sangmu 2 : 2 Gangwon (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 1 : 1 Jeonbuk (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Kuching City FC

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • FA Cup • Selangor 2 : 1 Kuching City FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Super League • DPMM 3 : 2 Kuching City FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Kuching City FC 1 : 1 Kitchee (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • FA Cup • Kuching City FC 4 : 1 Kelantan City (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 7, 2026 • ASEAN Club Championship • Kuching City FC 2 : 2 Tampines (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • FA Cup • Kelantan City 0 : 0 Kuching City FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 17, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Phnom Penh Crown 2 : 1 Kuching City FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Super League • Melaka FC 1 : 2 Kuching City FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 8, 2026 • FA Cup • Kuching City FC 5 : 1 Kelantan Red Warrior (Half-time 2 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21