MatchesOctober 28, 2026Fluminense vs Internacional

Fluminense vs Internacional

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

FluminenseFluminense2 : 1InternacionalInternacional

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 46'Goal Alan PatrickAssist: Matheus Bahia • 0 : 1
  2. 46'SubstitutionA. Bernabei off: Vitinho on
  3. 58'SubstitutionPH Ganso off: L. Acosta on
  4. 58'SubstitutionHulk off: R. Castillo on
  5. 58'SubstitutionThiago Maia off: R. Villagra on
  6. 60'Yellow card Alerrandro
  7. 63'Yellow card Ignacio
  8. 70'Yellow card Rene
  9. 73'SubstitutionA. Canobbio off: Wesley Nata on
  10. 73'SubstitutionJ. Savarino off: K. Serna on
  11. 78'Goal Hercules1 : 1
  12. 80'SubstitutionRene off: Guilherme Arana on
  13. 89'SubstitutionAlan Patrick off: Paulinho Paula on
  14. 89'SubstitutionRonaldo off: Joao Victor on
  15. 90+4'Yellow card B. Aguirre
  16. 90+5'SubstitutionMatheus Bahia off: Victor Gabriel on
  17. 90+7'Goal L. Acosta2 : 1

Match statistics

76%Ball Possession24%
16Shots Total13
6Shots On Goal5
57Dangerous Attacks19
160Attacks67
8Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 25, 2025 • Serie A • Fluminense 1 : 0 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 7, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Fluminense 1 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 31, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Internacional 1 : 2 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • June 2, 2025 • Serie A • Internacional 0 : 2 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Cruzeiro33+657
4Fluminense33+1054
5Athletico-PR33+1054
…
16Mirassol32-837
17Internacional33-535
18Corinthians32-833

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off10:30 pm
  • RefereeL. Casagrande

Recent form

FluminenseWLLLL

InternacionalLWDLW

Lineups

Line-up: Fluminense • 4-2-3-1

  • 23Guga
  • 16Nonato
  • 4Ignácio
  • 10Ganso
  • 35Hércules
  • 3Thiago Silva C
  • 17Agustín Canobbio
  • 7Hulk
  • 11Jefferson Savarino
  • 6Renê
  • 1Fábio

Substitutes

  • 90Kevin Serna
  • 98Vitor Eudes
  • 22Juan Pablo Freytes
  • 34Wesley Natã
  • 19Rodrigo Castillo
  • 21Igor Rabello
  • 13Guilherme Arana
  • 32Luciano Acosta
  • 94Otávio
  • 30Yeferson Soteldo
  • 14Germán Cano
  • 2Samuel Xavier

Line-up: Internacional • 3-4-2-1

  • 29Thiago Maia
  • 9Alerrandro
  • 16Ronaldo
  • 18Jose Juninho
  • 26Alexandro Bernabei
  • 6Matheus Bahia
  • 35Braian Aguirre
  • 3Guillermo Maripán
  • 22Kauan
  • 10Alan Patrick C
  • 15Bruno Gomes

Substitutes

  • 7Johan Carbonero
  • 28Vitinho
  • 5Rodrigo Villagra
  • 30Calebe Gonçalves
  • 27Paulinho Paula
  • 17Niclas Eliasson
  • 41Victor Gabriel
  • 25Gabriel Mercado
  • 8Bruno Henrique
  • 44João Victor Alves de Morais Francisco
  • 49João Pedro Bezerra de Oliveira Lo
  • 43Henrique Menke

Stats

Team statistics

FluminenseInternacional

8Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
160Attacks67
57Dangerous Attacks19
76%Ball Possession24%
16Shots Total13
6Shots On Goal5
5Shots Off Goal4
5Shots Blocked4
9Shots Inside Box6
7Shots Outside Box7
15Fouls19
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards2
4Saves4
762Passes Total230
692Passes Accurate160

Player statistics: Fluminense

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Fábio6.5970000-0
23Guga7.6970000-0
4Ignácio6.6970000-0
6Renê7.2800000-0
3Thiago Silva C7.2970000-0
17Agustín Canobbio7.07300321/21
10Ganso7.0580000-0
35Hércules7.39710410/10
11Jefferson Savarino6.2730000-0
16Nonato7.5970000-0
7Hulk6.7580000-0
32Luciano Acosta sub7.5391011-0
19Rodrigo Castillo sub6.6390022-0
90Kevin Serna sub6.7240000-0
34Wesley Natã sub6.5240000-0
13Guilherme Arana sub6.3170010-0

Player statistics: Internacional

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
22Kauan7.2970000-0
15Bruno Gomes6.59700000/31
3Guillermo Maripán6.3970000-0
18Jose Juninho6.5970010-0
35Braian Aguirre6.99700001/30
6Matheus Bahia7.29501221/10
16Ronaldo6.3890000-0
29Thiago Maia6.95800001/20
10Alan Patrick C8.78910111/10
9Alerrandro6.5970021-1
26Alexandro Bernabei6.34500100/10
28Vitinho sub6.65200211/10
5Rodrigo Villagra sub6.2390000-0
44João Victor Alves de Morais Francisco sub6.580000-0
27Paulinho Paula sub6.280000-0
41Victor Gabriel sub-20000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Fluminense wins4
Draws3
Internacional wins2
  • Goals: Fluminense9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Internacional8 (0.9)
  • Goals per match1.9
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 25, 2025 • Serie A • Fluminense 1 : 0 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 7, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Fluminense 1 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 31, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Internacional 1 : 2 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • June 2, 2025 • Serie A • Internacional 0 : 2 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 8, 2024 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 5, 2024 • Serie A • Fluminense 1 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • November 8, 2023 • Serie A • Internacional 0 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 5, 2023 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Internacional 1 : 2 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

FluminenseInternacional
W-D-L3-0-63-1-5
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets2 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Fluminense

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 2 : 1 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Fluminense 1 : 2 Santos (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Fluminense 1 : 2 Palmeiras (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 1 : 0 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Fluminense 4 : 0 Coritiba (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Corinthians 1 : 3 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 16, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Platense 2 : 1 Fluminense (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 3 : 1 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • CONMEBOL Libertadores • Fluminense 2 : 0 Platense (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Internacional

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 3 : 0 Botafogo RJ (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Serie A • Mirassol 2 : 0 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 1 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 1 Corinthians (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Sao Paulo 1 : 0 Internacional (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 2 Internacional (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Internacional 2 : 3 Santos (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Gremio 3 : 1 Internacional (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LAugust 31, 2026 • Serie A • Bahia 3 : 2 Internacional (Half-time 3 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421