MatchesOctober 30, 2026FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc

FC Rapid Bucuresti vs Csikszereda M. Ciuc

Romania • Liga I • 2026/2027 • Round 14

FC Rapid BucurestiFC Rapid Bucuresti2 : 0Csikszereda M. CiucCsikszereda M. Ciuc

FT

Overview

Match events

  1. 14'Yellow card M. Kamara
  2. 31'Yellow card F. Stojilkovic
  3. 43'Yellow card M. Eppel
  4. 47'Yellow card S. Nyitra
  5. 61'Goal C. GrameniAssist: R. Pop • 1 : 0
  6. 78'Yellow card M. Odor
  7. 90+5'Penalty A. Dobre2 : 0

Match statistics

67%Ball Possession33%
24Shots Total10
9Shots On Goal1
62Dangerous Attacks36
140Attacks71
8Corners1

Head-to-head

  • November 28, 2025 • Liga I • FC Rapid Bucuresti 4 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • July 25, 2025 • Liga I • Csikszereda 0 : 2 Rapid (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti13+2030
2FC Rapid Bucuresti14+1030
3Univ. Craiova13+2329
…
15FC Voluntari13-168
16Csikszereda M. Ciuc14-195

Match information

  • CountryRomania
  • CompetitionLiga I
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off6:30 pm
  • RefereeVlad Baban (Romania)

Recent form

FC Rapid BucurestiWWWLD

Csikszereda M. CiucLLDWL

Lineups

Line-up: FC Rapid Bucuresti • 4-2-3-1

  • 7Mohammed Kamara
  • 8Constantin Grameni
  • 5Alexandru Paşcanu
  • 6Lars Kramer C
  • 19Răzvan Onea
  • 22Vladan Bubanja
  • 9Filip Stojilković
  • 20Andrei Șucu
  • 80Olimpiu Moruțan
  • 16Marian Aioani
  • 66Latif Ouedraogo

Substitutes

  • 55Rareș Pop
  • 90Timotej Jambor
  • 27Ebenezer Annan
  • 10Claudiu Petrila
  • 99Bogdan Ungureanu
  • 42Alin Kumer Celik
  • 18Sheriff Sinyan
  • 13Denis Ciobotariu
  • 29Alex Dobre
  • 23Cristian Manea
  • 44Chec Bebel Doumbia
  • 77Jason Kodor

Line-up: Csikszereda M. Ciuc • 4-2-3-1

  • 13Attila Csűrös C
  • 11Artúr Horváth
  • 77Albert Stahl
  • 3Raul Palmeș
  • 22Máté Ódor
  • 6Lóránd Pászka
  • 20Gabriel Araujo
  • 90Szabolcs Nyitra
  • 27Márton Eppel
  • 94Eduard Pap
  • 24János Hegedűs

Substitutes

  • 34Mark Karacsony
  • 79Szabolcs Szalay
  • 4Alex Szabó
  • 9Nino Kukovec
  • 30Zsolt Magyar
  • 7Dušan Vuković
  • 29Răzvan Trif
  • 8Szilárd Vereș
  • 17Ádám Czékus
  • 14Luca Novelli
  • 16Előd Tóth-Pál

Stats

Team statistics

FC Rapid BucurestiCsikszereda M. Ciuc

8Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
140Attacks71
62Dangerous Attacks36
67%Ball Possession33%
24Shots Total10
9Shots On Goal1
12Shots Off Goal5
3Shots Blocked4
19Shots Inside Box4
5Shots Outside Box6
9Fouls11
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards3
1Saves7
532Passes Total264
450Passes Accurate180

Player statistics: FC Rapid Bucuresti

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Marian Aioani6.9900000-0
5Alexandru Paşcanu6.9900010-1
6Lars Kramer C8.29000110/10
66Latif Ouedraogo7.34500000/10
19Răzvan Onea7.3900021-0
20Andrei Șucu6.0450010-0
8Constantin Grameni8.99010111/10
7Mohammed Kamara6.94500101/20
80Olimpiu Moruțan8.07900334/40
22Vladan Bubanja7.2900051-0
9Filip Stojilković6.2860030-0
29Alex Dobre sub7.0451032-0
10Claudiu Petrila sub7.0450000-0
55Rareș Pop sub7.24501000/10
27Ebenezer Annan sub6.9110000-0
77Jason Kodor sub6.51000000/10

Player statistics: Csikszereda M. Ciuc

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
94Eduard Pap6.6900000-0
24János Hegedűs6.9900000-0
6Lóránd Pászka6.39000001/20
22Máté Ódor5.99000001/40
3Raul Palmeș6.59000001/10
77Albert Stahl6.96600111/30
11Artúr Horváth6.97900001/10
13Attila Csűrös C6.69000202/20
20Gabriel Araujo6.96600102/41
90Szabolcs Nyitra6.58700001/20
27Márton Eppel6.98700102/20
7Dušan Vuković sub6.7240010-0
79Szabolcs Szalay sub6.3240000-1
17Ádám Czékus sub6.3110000-0
16Előd Tóth-Pál sub6.290000-0
9Nino Kukovec sub6.390000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

FC Rapid Bucuresti wins2
Draws0
Csikszereda M. Ciuc wins0
  • Goals: FC Rapid Bucuresti6 (3.0)
  • Goals: Csikszereda M. Ciuc1 (0.5)
  • Goals per match3.5
  • Both teams scored1 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 2

Results

  • November 28, 2025 • Liga I • FC Rapid Bucuresti 4 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • July 25, 2025 • Liga I • Csikszereda 0 : 2 Rapid (Half-time 0 : 2)

Form: last 9 matches

FC Rapid BucurestiCsikszereda M. Ciuc
W-D-L7-1-12-1-6
Scored (per match)17 (1.9)10 (1.1)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets5 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 95 / 9

Recent form: FC Rapid Bucuresti

  • DOctober 27, 2026 • Cupa României • Corvinul 0 : 0 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Liga I • FCSB 4 : 1 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Liga I • FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 0 Corvinul (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Liga I • U. Cluj 3 : 4 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 0 Genoa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Liga I • FC Rapid Bucuresti 3 : 1 FC Arges (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga I • FC Rapid Bucuresti 2 : 1 FC Voluntari (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 0 : 1 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Cupa României • Politehnica Timisoara 0 : 2 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Csikszereda M. Ciuc

  • LOctober 27, 2026 • Cupa României • Csikszereda M. Ciuc 1 : 2 FC Bihor (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Liga I • Csikszereda M. Ciuc 2 : 1 FC Voluntari (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 1 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Liga I • Csikszereda M. Ciuc 0 : 1 Univ. Craiova (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga I • Petrolul 2 : 0 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Liga I • Csikszereda M. Ciuc 1 : 3 Dinamo Bucuresti (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga I • UTA Arad 5 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 2, 2026 • Cupa României • Gloria Bistrita 0 : 2 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Liga I • Csikszereda M. Ciuc 2 : 3 CFR Cluj (Half-time 1 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti13931299+2030
2FC Rapid Bucuresti149322313+1030
3Univ. Craiova13922329+2329
4Petrolul147341918+124
5U. Cluj137152520+522
6FCSB136342019+121
7Farul Constanta135532120+120
8Corvinul145451616019
9UTA Arad135351617-118
10CFR Cluj145362021-118
11FC Botosani133551717014
12Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe13355818-1014
13FC Arges14338816-812
14Otelul132561521-611
15FC Voluntari132291329-168
16Csikszereda M. Ciuc141211928-195