MatchesNovember 4, 2026FAR Rabat vs Raja Casablanca

FAR Rabat vs Raja Casablanca

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 1

FAR RabatFAR Rabat8:00 pmRaja CasablancaRaja Casablanca

November 4, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round1
  • DateNovember 4, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Prince Moulay Abdallah

Prediction

  1. FAR Rabat win21%
  2. Draw62%
  3. Raja Casablanca win18%

Head-to-head

  • April 30, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 17, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 11, 2025 • CAF Champions League • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 26, 2024 • CAF Champions League • Raja Casablanca 0 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Wydad AC5+18
6FAR Rabat3+37
7Difaa El Jadidi507
…
10Widad Temara5+26
11Raja Casablanca4+16
12FUS Rabat5-15

Recent form

FAR RabatWDDWW

Raja CasablancaDDDWD

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. FAR Rabat win21%
  2. Draw62%
  3. Raja Casablanca win18%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X82%
  • X279%
  • 1238%

Total goals

  • Over 1.511%
  • Under 1.589%
  • Over 2.52%
  • Under 2.598%
  • Over 3.50%
  • Under 3.5100%

Both teams to score

  • Yes6%
  • No94%

Asian handicap

HandicapFAR RabatRaja Casablanca
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.5100%0%
+1.5 / -1.598%2%
+0.5 / -0.582%18%
-0.5 / +0.521%79%
-1.5 / +1.53%97%
-2.5 / +2.50%100%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • FAR RabatValdemar Soares Goncalves Pedro
  • Raja CasablancaPaco Jemez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

FAR Rabat wins2
Draws7
Raja Casablanca wins1
  • Goals: FAR Rabat9 (0.9)
  • Goals: Raja Casablanca7 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.6
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 10

Results

  • April 30, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 17, 2025 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 11, 2025 • CAF Champions League • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 26, 2024 • CAF Champions League • Raja Casablanca 0 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 22, 2024 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • July 1, 2024 • Cup • Raja Casablanca 2 : 1 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • February 11, 2024 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 3, 2023 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • June 20, 2023 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

FAR RabatRaja Casablanca
W-D-L7-3-04-5-1
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets4 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 102 / 10

Recent form: FAR Rabat

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Korhogo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Korhogo 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Chabab Atlas Khenifra
  • WJuly 8, 2026 • Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Stade Marocain (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Raja Casablanca

  • DOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 1 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 23, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 El Kanemi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • El Kanemi 2 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Botola Pro • FUS Rabat 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Maghreb Fez 0 : 0 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 1 : 0 Renaissance Zemamra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Olympique de Safi 0 : 2 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Raja Casablanca 2 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Yacoub El Mansour 2 : 1 Raja Casablanca (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61