MatchesOctober 28, 2026FAR Rabat vs IR Tanger

FAR Rabat vs IR Tanger

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 5

FAR RabatFAR Rabat2 : 0IR TangerIR Tanger

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 11'Yellow card A. El Wahabi
  2. 30'Yellow card F. Mendy
  3. 33'Yellow card B. El Ouadghiri
  4. 46'SubstitutionA. El Wahabi off: M. El Arouch on
  5. 52'Red card G. Mohutsiwa
  6. 58'SubstitutionK. Ait Ouarkhane off: A. Hadraf on
  7. 72'SubstitutionA. Hammoudan off: A. Okello on
  8. 72'SubstitutionM. Ndockyt off: S. El Bouchqali on
  9. 74'SubstitutionI. Dieng off: A. Maali on
  10. 74'SubstitutionY. Najari off: O. Siddiki on
  11. 80'Penalty Y. El Fahli1 : 0
  12. 86'SubstitutionY. El Fahli off: M. Bouriga on
  13. 87'Yellow card N. Lougmani
  14. 88'SubstitutionN. Lougmani off: Z. Derrag on
  15. 90'SubstitutionB. Sarr off: H. El Moudene on
  16. 90'SubstitutionS. Ahannach off: S. Jarovic on
  17. 90+4'Yellow card S. El Bouchqali
  18. 90+5'Goal A. HadrafAssist: A. Bach • 2 : 0
  19. 90+6'Yellow card A. Hadraf

Match statistics

%Ball Possession%
10On Target2
47Dangerous Attacks28
89Attacks57
8Corners2
3Yellow Cards1

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 1, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 8, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 6, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 1 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 2, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Wydad AC5+18
6FAR Rabat3+37
7Difaa El Jadidi507
8IR Tanger507
9Union Touarga507

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round5
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Prince Moulay Abdallah
  • RefereeM. El Houidri

Recent form

FAR RabatWWDDW

IR TangerWWDLW

Lineups

Line-up: FAR Rabat • 4-1-2-3

  • 13Merveille Ndockyt
  • 16Ahmed Reda Tagnaouti
  • 4Fallou Formose Mendy
  • 77Nadir Lougmani
  • 3Anas Bach
  • 8Khalid Ait Ouarkhane
  • 23Jamal Ech-Chammakh
  • 7Youssef El Fahli
  • 30Japhté Kitambala
  • 15Marouane Louadni
  • 11Ahmed Hammoudan

Substitutes

  • 89Faffa El Yazid
  • 20Soulaimane El Bouchqali
  • 14Allan Okello
  • 22Mohamed Jemjami
  • 26Nabil Marmouk
  • 2Tó Carneiro
  • 40Abdelfettah Hadraf
  • 9Mohssine Bourika
  • 6Zinedine Derrag

Line-up: IR Tanger • 3-4-3

  • 6Bilal El Ouadghiri
  • 61Badreddine Abyir
  • 15Achraf Laaziri
  • 7Youness Najari
  • 29Babacar Sarr
  • 22Zakaria Kiani
  • 52Gape Mohutsiwa
  • 31Ibrahima Dieng
  • 24Akram El Wahabi
  • 4Saad Ait Khorsa
  • 18Soufyan Ahannach

Substitutes

  • 17Abdel Hamid Maali
  • 21Hamza El Moudene
  • 10Mohamed El Arouch
  • 12Malcolm Barcola
  • 77Ousama Siddiki
  • 99Senad Jarović
  • 23Anas Lamrabat
  • 20Ennaama El Bellali

Stats

Team statistics

FAR RabatIR Tanger

8Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
2Penalty0
5Substitution5
89Attacks57
47Dangerous Attacks28
10On Target2
9Off Target0
%Ball Possession%
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

FAR Rabat wins5
Draws3
IR Tanger wins0
  • Goals: FAR Rabat15 (1.9)
  • Goals: IR Tanger7 (0.9)
  • Goals per match2.8
  • Both teams scored5 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 8

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 1, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 8, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • October 6, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 1 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 2, 2024 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 1 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 29, 2023 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 23, 2023 • Botola Pro • Ittihad Tanger 2 : 3 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • January 25, 2023 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 4 : 0 Ittihad Tanger (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

FAR RabatIR Tanger
W-D-L6-3-05-2-2
Scored (per match)14 (1.6)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.9)8 (0.9)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: FAR Rabat

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Korhogo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Korhogo 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Chabab Atlas Khenifra
  • WJuly 8, 2026 • Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Stade Marocain (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: IR Tanger

  • WOctober 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 Maghreb Fez (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 2 : 1 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 1 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 3 IR Tanger (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • IR Tanger 3 : 1 Yacoub El Mansour (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FUS Rabat 0 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61