MatchesNovember 8, 2026FAR Rabat vs Difaa El Jadidi

FAR Rabat vs Difaa El Jadidi

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 7

FAR RabatFAR Rabat6:00 pmDifaa El JadidiDifaa El Jadidi

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round7
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStade Prince Moulay Abdallah

Prediction

  1. FAR Rabat win56%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Difaa El Jadidi win21%

Head-to-head

  • September 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 4, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 0 : 4 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 26, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 2, 2024 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 1 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Wydad AC5+18
6FAR Rabat3+37
7Difaa El Jadidi507
8IR Tanger507

Recent form

FAR RabatWDDWW

Difaa El JadidiLWWDD

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. FAR Rabat win56%
  2. Draw23%
  3. Difaa El Jadidi win21%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X79%
  • X244%
  • 1277%

Total goals

  • Over 1.578%
  • Under 1.522%
  • Over 2.554%
  • Under 2.546%
  • Over 3.532%
  • Under 3.568%

Both teams to score

  • Yes54%
  • No46%

Asian handicap

HandicapFAR RabatDifaa El Jadidi
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.598%2%
+1.5 / -1.592%8%
+0.5 / -0.579%21%
-0.5 / +0.556%44%
-1.5 / +1.532%68%
-2.5 / +2.515%85%
-3.5 / +3.56%94%
-4.5 / +4.52%98%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • FAR RabatValdemar Soares Goncalves Pedro
  • Difaa El JadidiRicardo Cheu

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

FAR Rabat wins5
Draws1
Difaa El Jadidi wins1
  • Goals: FAR Rabat13 (1.9)
  • Goals: Difaa El Jadidi4 (0.6)
  • Goals per match2.4
  • Both teams scored3 / 7
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 7

Results

  • September 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 4, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 0 : 4 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 26, 2025 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 2, 2024 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 1 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 4, 2023 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 0 : 1 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 30, 2022 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 4 : 1 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 2 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

FAR RabatDifaa El Jadidi
W-D-L7-3-02-5-3
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)20 (2.0)
Clean sheets4 / 100 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 109 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: FAR Rabat

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Korhogo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Korhogo 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Chabab Atlas Khenifra
  • WJuly 8, 2026 • Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Stade Marocain (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Difaa El Jadidi

  • DOctober 30, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 4 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 2 : 5 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 0 : 2 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 2 : 6 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 3 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Yacoub El Mansour 2 : 2 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Maghreb Fez522154+18
5Wydad AC522154+18
6FAR Rabat321052+37
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Berkane40402204
14Amal Tiznit5113611-54
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61