MatchesOctober 28, 2026Excelsior Maassluis vs Heerenveen

Excelsior Maassluis vs Heerenveen

Netherlands • KNVB Beker - 1/32-finals • 2026/2027 • 1/32-finals

Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis0 : 2HeerenveenHeerenveen

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 46'SubstitutionM. Rivera off: M. Farji on
  2. 51'Yellow card W. Vermeer
  3. 61'Yellow card Y. Hamd
  4. 63'Goal D. VenteAssist: J. Trenskow • 0 : 1
  5. 64'SubstitutionN. Courtens off: D. Proper on
  6. 70'SubstitutionJ. den Haan off: B. Riley on
  7. 70'SubstitutionP. Boti off: J. Verbont on
  8. 75'Goal J. Trenskow0 : 2
  9. 76'SubstitutionM. Tahiri off: F. Grabovac on
  10. 76'SubstitutionW. Vermeer off: B. Wennekers on
  11. 76'SubstitutionS. Kersten off: M. Hilgers on
  12. 76'SubstitutionR. Meerveld off: L. Oyen on
  13. 78'Yellow card K. Ringeling
  14. 81'Yellow card M. Hilgers
  15. 81'SubstitutionJ. Trenskow off: L. Machine on
  16. 86'SubstitutionD. Slagveer off: N. Nagtegaal on

Match statistics

27%Ball Possession73%
8Shots Total13
2Shots On Goal7
49Dangerous Attacks88
74Attacks109
4Corners3

Match information

  • CountryNetherlands
  • CompetitionKNVB Beker - 1/32-finals
  • Season2026/2027
  • Stage1/32-finals
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumSportpark Dijkpolder
  • RefereeA. Lindhout

Recent form

Excelsior MaassluisWWWWW

HeerenveenDWLWW

Lineups

Line-up: Excelsior Maassluis • 4-3-3

  • 22Prophedi Boti
  • 27Devin Plank
  • 8Jeremy Udenhout
  • 3Kevin Ringeling C
  • 30Yousef Al Abd Al Hamd
  • 16Karim Fakiri
  • 24Daniel Lopes Varela
  • 10Mohammed Tahiri
  • 17Derrick Slagveer
  • 25Wouter Vermeer
  • 2Jay den Haan

Substitutes

  • 1Max van Herk
  • 21Alae-Eddine Bouyaghlafen
  • 15Filip Grabovac
  • 14Jannick Verbont
  • 6Nick Nagtegaal
  • 4Darwin Heuvelman
  • 28Dion Smit
  • 18Rocco de Bruijn
  • 12Bryan Riley
  • 9Bram Wennekers

Line-up: Heerenveen • 4-2-3-1

  • 28Hristiyan Petrov
  • 7Maxence Rivera
  • 19Vasilios Zagaritis
  • 10Ringo Meerveld
  • 4Sam Kersten
  • 9Dylan Vente C
  • 1Bernt Klaverboer
  • 20Jacob Trenskow
  • 16Marcus Linday
  • 45Oliver Braude
  • 8Nolhan Courtens

Substitutes

  • 30Timo Schreuder
  • 2Mees Hilgers
  • 6Dirk Wanner Proper
  • 17Roberts Uldriķis
  • 44Andries Noppert
  • 11Luca Oyen
  • 21Marko Farji
  • 3Maas Willemsen
  • 29Lanroy Machine
  • 15Mats Egbring
  • 23Darling Bladi

Stats

Team statistics

Excelsior MaassluisHeerenveen

4Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
74Attacks109
49Dangerous Attacks88
27%Ball Possession73%
8Shots Total13
2Shots On Goal7
2Shots Off Goal4
4Shots Blocked2
4Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box5
17Fouls7
2Offsides2
3Yellow Cards1
5Saves2
213Passes Total593
129Passes Accurate523

Player statistics: Excelsior Maassluis

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
16Karim Fakiri7.3900000-0
24Daniel Lopes Varela6.3900000-0
2Jay den Haan6.37000000/10
3Kevin Ringeling C6.3900011-0
25Wouter Vermeer6.2760000-0
27Devin Plank6.79000001/10
8Jeremy Udenhout6.79000100/10
30Yousef Al Abd Al Hamd7.5900000-0
17Derrick Slagveer6.78600110/21
10Mohammed Tahiri6.5760000-1
22Prophedi Boti6.7700000-0
12Bryan Riley sub6.6200000-0
14Jannick Verbont sub6.5200000-0
9Bram Wennekers sub6.2140010-0
15Filip Grabovac sub6.3140000-0
6Nick Nagtegaal sub-40000-0

Player statistics: Heerenveen

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Bernt Klaverboer7.2900000-0
28Hristiyan Petrov7.5900000-0
45Oliver Braude7.99000100/10
4Sam Kersten7.7760000-0
19Vasilios Zagaritis8.39000000/20
20Jacob Trenskow8.58111440/20
16Marcus Linday6.9900000-0
7Maxence Rivera6.94500002/20
8Nolhan Courtens6.6640000-1
10Ringo Meerveld6.67600100/10
9Dylan Vente C7.3901033-1
21Marko Farji sub6.94500201/10
6Dirk Wanner Proper sub6.7260000-0
11Luca Oyen sub6.61400001/10
2Mees Hilgers sub6.7140000-0
29Lanroy Machine sub6.290000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Excelsior MaassluisHeerenveen
W-D-L8-1-03-3-3
Scored (per match)20 (2.2)17 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)6 (0.7)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets6 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Excelsior Maassluis

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Excelsior Maassluis 1 : 0 EVV (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Derde Divisie • VV Zwaluwen 0 : 2 Excelsior Maassluis (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Excelsior Maassluis 3 : 2 TOGB (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Derde Divisie • VVSB 2 : 3 Excelsior Maassluis (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Excelsior Maassluis 1 : 0 Blauw Geel (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 22, 2026 • KNVB Beker • Sportlust 0 : 2 Excelsior Maassluis (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Excelsior Maassluis 5 : 0 Roosendaal (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Achilles Veen 2 : 3 Excelsior Maassluis (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Derde Divisie • Excelsior Maassluis 0 : 0 Noordwijk (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Heerenveen

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Eredivisie • Den Haag 2 : 3 Heerenveen (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 4 : 0 Excelsior (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Eredivisie • PSV 2 : 0 Heerenveen (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Eredivisie • Sparta Rotterdam 0 : 4 Heerenveen (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 0 : 0 Telstar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 2 : 3 AZ Alkmaar (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Eredivisie • Willem II 2 : 2 Heerenveen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Eredivisie • Heerenveen 0 : 2 Zwolle (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 16, 2026 • Eredivisie • Ajax 2 : 2 Heerenveen (Half-time 2 : 1)