MatchesEkranas vs Tauras Taurage

Ekranas vs Tauras Taurage

Lithuania • 1 Lyga • 2026 • Round 29

EkranasEkranas3:00 pmTauras TaurageTauras Taurage

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryLithuania
  • Competition1 Lyga
  • Season2026
  • Round29
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off3:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Ekranas win15%
  2. Draw18%
  3. Tauras Taurage win68%

Head-to-head

  • June 20, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 2 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 17, 2025 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 1 : 3 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 14, 2025 • 1 Lyga • Tauras 3 : 1 Ekranas
  • August 9, 2024 • 1 Lyga • Tauras 7 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • March 17, 2024 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 2 : 2 Tauras

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
7Dainava Alytus28+1144
8Tauras Taurage27+1144
9Atmosfera27+837
…
14Hegelmann Litauen 228-3623
15Ekranas28-3318
16Siauliai 228-3417

Recent form

EkranasLLDLW

Tauras TaurageLLWDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill6.004.401.36
bet3656.254.751.36
Marathon6.304.851.32
Betfair6.505.001.30
Pncl4.494.321.50
1xBet6.624.851.33
Betano5.404.601.42
Dafabet5.804.901.39

Best odds: 1 - 6.62 | X - 5.00 | 2 - 1.50

Double Chance
  • 1X3.00
  • X21.13
  • 121.17
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.57
  • No2.25
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.519.00
  • Over 1.51.11
  • Under 1.56.50
  • Over 2.51.40
  • Under 2.52.88
  • Over 3.52.04
  • Under 3.51.73
  • Over 4.53.30
  • Under 4.51.29
  • Over 5.56.50
  • Under 5.51.11
Asian Handicap
HandicapEkranasTauras Taurage
0 / 05.051.10
+1 / -12.291.85
+1.5 / -1.51.852.21
+2 / -21.402.56
+2.5 / -2.51.283.08
+3 / -31.114.95
+3.5 / -3.51.085.55

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Ekranas win15%
  2. Draw18%
  3. Tauras Taurage win68%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X32%
  • X285%
  • 1282%

Total goals

  • Over 1.586%
  • Under 1.514%
  • Over 2.568%
  • Under 2.532%
  • Over 3.546%
  • Under 3.554%

Both teams to score

  • Yes59%
  • No41%

Asian handicap

HandicapEkranasTauras Taurage
+4.5 / -4.595%5%
+3.5 / -3.587%13%
+2.5 / -2.574%26%
+1.5 / -1.554%46%
+0.5 / -0.532%68%
-0.5 / +0.515%85%
-1.5 / +1.55%95%
-2.5 / +2.51%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • EkranasMarkus Palionis

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Ekranas wins0
Draws1
Tauras Taurage wins4
  • Goals: Ekranas6 (1.2)
  • Goals: Tauras Taurage17 (3.4)
  • Goals per match4.6
  • Both teams scored5 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 5

Results

  • June 20, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 2 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 17, 2025 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 1 : 3 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • June 14, 2025 • 1 Lyga • Tauras 3 : 1 Ekranas
  • August 9, 2024 • 1 Lyga • Tauras 7 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • March 17, 2024 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 2 : 2 Tauras

Form: last 10 matches

EkranasTauras Taurage
W-D-L3-1-62-4-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.2)14 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)26 (2.6)18 (1.8)
Clean sheets2 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Ekranas

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Neptunas 0 : 2 Ekranas (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 1 : 3 Dainava Alytus (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Transinvest 2 1 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 2 : 6 Siauliai 2 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Kauno Zalgiris 2 2 : 1 Ekranas (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 1 : 0 Garliava (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 0 : 5 BE1 NFA (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 21, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Hegelmann Litauen 2 3 : 2 Ekranas (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 14, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Ekranas 0 : 5 FK Minija (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 7, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Jonava 1 : 2 Ekranas (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Tauras Taurage

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 1 : 2 BE1 NFA (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Hegelmann Litauen 2 4 : 4 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Jonava 2 : 3 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 0 : 1 Zalgiris 2 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Atmosfera 3 : 1 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 28, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 2 : 2 BFA Vilnius (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 21, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Babrungas 1 : 1 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 15, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Garliava 0 : 1 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 8, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Tauras Taurage 0 : 2 Neptunas (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 2, 2026 • 1 Lyga • Dainava Alytus 1 : 1 Tauras Taurage (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Babrungas2822425213+3970
2FK Minija2722147118+5367
3BE1 NFA2718365027+2357
4Zalgiris 22815494436+849
5BFA Vilnius28144104241+146
6Neptunas28142123335-244
7Dainava Alytus2812884029+1144
8Tauras Taurage2713594837+1144
9Atmosfera27107104335+837
10Garliava2895143432+232
11Jonava2886143138-730
12Transinvest 22884163561-2628
13Kauno Zalgiris 22891182745-1828
14Hegelmann Litauen 22872193167-3623
15Ekranas2853202962-3318
16Siauliai 22845193165-3417