MatchesOctober 28, 2026Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock

Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock

Scotland • Premiership • 2026/2027 • Round 11

Dundee FCDundee FC3 : 1KilmarnockKilmarnock

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 32'Goal J. BevanAssist: E. Hamilton • 1 : 0
  2. 58'Yellow card C. McCarthy
  3. 60'SubstitutionJ. Bevan off: C. Reilly on
  4. 65'SubstitutionB. Fink off: J. Westley on
  5. 66'SubstitutionJ. Wright off: M. Akinmboni on
  6. 70'SubstitutionR. Deas off: M. Kamara on
  7. 75'Penalty J. Hugill1 : 1
  8. 76'SubstitutionJ. Brandon off: J. Meier on
  9. 76'SubstitutionG. Kiltie off: I. Owen on
  10. 78'SubstitutionC. Jones off: Z. Besir on
  11. 83'Goal A. HayAssist: A. Forrest • 2 : 1
  12. 85'Yellow card G. Stanger
  13. 89'SubstitutionC. McCarthy off: D. Daniels on
  14. 90+3'Yellow card M. Kamara
  15. 90+4'Goal A. HayAssist: O. Goodman • 3 : 1

Match statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
15Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal3
42Dangerous Attacks49
91Attacks114
7Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 12, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 2 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • January 17, 2026 • Scottish Cup • Kilmarnock 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 30, 2025 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 23, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 0 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Hearts11+720
4Dundee FC11+417
5Dundee Utd11016
…
11Hibernian11-68
12Kilmarnock11-158

Match information

  • CountryScotland
  • CompetitionPremiership
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round11
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:45 pm
  • StadiumDens Park
  • RefereeD. Nicolson

Recent form

Dundee FCLWWDL

KilmarnockWDLWL

Lineups

Line-up: Dundee FC • 4-4-2

  • 11Ashley Hay
  • 7Drey Wright
  • 27Joe Bevan
  • 14Alan Forrest
  • 1Owen Goodman
  • 26Joe Wright
  • 21Bradley Fink
  • 48Ethan Hamilton C
  • 12Imari Samuels
  • 28Callum Jones
  • 4Ryan Astley

Substitutes

  • 45Cole Perrie
  • 19Joe Westley
  • 6Matai Akinmboni
  • 77Alfie Harrison
  • 2Brad Halliday
  • 17Žan Bešir
  • 18Charlie Reilly
  • 30Harrison Sharp
  • 3Idris Odutayo

Line-up: Kilmarnock • 4-3-3

  • 4Cathal McCarthy
  • 9Joe Hugill
  • 14George Stanger
  • 21Michael Schjønning-Larsen
  • 58Nico Mantl
  • 6Robbie Deas
  • 10Tyreece John-Jules
  • 2Jamie Brandon
  • 18Tom Lowery
  • 36Aaron Tshibola
  • 11Greg Kiltie C

Substitutes

  • 7Rory McKenzie
  • 3Michael John Kamara
  • 27Ieuan Owen
  • 32Ruari Ellis
  • 8Erik Ring
  • 23Roshaun Mathurin
  • 29Djenairo Daniels
  • 19Jonathan Meier
  • 12Calum Ferrie

Stats

Team statistics

Dundee FCKilmarnock

7Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
4Substitution4
91Attacks114
42Dangerous Attacks49
50%Ball Possession50%
15Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal3
8Shots Off Goal8
2Shots Blocked4
11Shots Inside Box13
4Shots Outside Box2
7Fouls13
2Offsides1
0Yellow Cards3
2Saves2
409Passes Total412
309Passes Accurate323

Player statistics: Dundee FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Owen Goodman7.3900100-0
7Drey Wright7.09000001/10
12Imari Samuels6.99000001/10
26Joe Wright7.36600001/10
4Ryan Astley8.29000101/10
14Alan Forrest7.39001001/20
28Callum Jones6.97800000/10
48Ethan Hamilton C6.9900131-0
27Joe Bevan8.26010315/100
11Ashley Hay8.99020222/22
21Bradley Fink6.36500411/10
18Charlie Reilly sub6.53000000/10
19Joe Westley sub6.3250000-0
6Matai Akinmboni sub6.2240000-0
17Žan Bešir sub6.6120000-0

Player statistics: Kilmarnock

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
58Nico Mantl6.7900000-0
4Cathal McCarthy6.2890010-0
14George Stanger6.79000101/10
2Jamie Brandon6.7760000-0
6Robbie Deas7.0700000-0
36Aaron Tshibola7.3900010-0
21Michael Schjønning-Larsen6.59000201/20
18Tom Lowery7.59000002/20
11Greg Kiltie C6.97600101/40
9Joe Hugill6.69010331/11
10Tyreece John-Jules6.9900020-0
3Michael John Kamara sub6.3200000-0
27Ieuan Owen sub6.3140000-0
19Jonathan Meier sub6.2140000-0
29Djenairo Daniels sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Dundee FC wins3
Draws3
Kilmarnock wins3
  • Goals: Dundee FC15 (1.7)
  • Goals: Kilmarnock16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored8 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 9

Results

  • May 12, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 2 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • January 17, 2026 • Scottish Cup • Kilmarnock 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 30, 2025 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 23, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 0 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 10, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Dundee (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 30, 2024 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 1 : 1 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 3, 2024 • Premiership • Dundee 3 : 2 Kilmarnock (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • October 5, 2024 • Premiership • Dundee 2 : 3 Kilmarnock (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Dundee FCKilmarnock
W-D-L3-2-43-2-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Dundee FC

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Premiership • St. Mirren 2 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 2 Rangers (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Premiership • Falkirk 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Motherwell (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Premiership • Hearts 2 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 1 : 1 St Johnstone (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 1 : 2 Hibernian (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee Utd 0 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 15, 2026 • League Cup • Aberdeen 3 : 0 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Kilmarnock

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Premiership • Falkirk 3 : 0 Kilmarnock (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Motherwell (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Premiership • Rangers 3 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 1 : 1 Hearts (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Premiership • Hibernian 0 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Premiership • Aberdeen 0 : 0 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 1 St. Mirren (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 4 Dundee Utd (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WAugust 14, 2026 • League Cup • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Ayr (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic11911278+1928
2Rangers11731199+1024
3Hearts116232417+720
4Dundee FC115241713+417
5Dundee Utd114431616016
6Falkirk114341312+115
7St. Mirren114251219-714
8St Johnstone113441317-413
9Aberdeen113261214-211
10Motherwell112361320-79
11Hibernian112271117-68
12Kilmarnock112271126-158