MatchesOctober 28, 2026Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock

Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock

Scotland • Premiership • 2026/2027 • Round 11

Dundee FCDundee FC3 : 1KilmarnockKilmarnock

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 32'Goal J. BevanAssist: E. Hamilton • 1 : 0
  2. 58'Yellow card C. McCarthy
  3. 60'SubstitutionJ. Bevan off: C. Reilly on
  4. 65'SubstitutionB. Fink off: J. Westley on
  5. 66'SubstitutionJ. Wright off: M. Akinmboni on
  6. 70'SubstitutionR. Deas off: M. Kamara on
  7. 75'Penalty J. Hugill1 : 1
  8. 76'SubstitutionJ. Brandon off: J. Meier on
  9. 76'SubstitutionG. Kiltie off: I. Owen on
  10. 78'SubstitutionC. Jones off: Z. Besir on
  11. 83'Goal A. HayAssist: A. Forrest • 2 : 1
  12. 85'Yellow card G. Stanger
  13. 89'SubstitutionC. McCarthy off: D. Daniels on
  14. 90+3'Yellow card M. Kamara
  15. 90+4'Goal A. HayAssist: O. Goodman • 3 : 1

Match statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
15Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal3
42Dangerous Attacks49
91Attacks114
7Corners5

Head-to-head

  • May 12, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 2 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • January 17, 2026 • Scottish Cup • Kilmarnock 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 30, 2025 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 23, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 0 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Hearts11+720
4Dundee FC11+417
5Dundee Utd11016
…
11Hibernian11-68
12Kilmarnock11-158

Match information

  • CountryScotland
  • CompetitionPremiership
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round11
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:45 pm
  • StadiumDens Park
  • RefereeD. Nicolson

Recent form

Dundee FCLWWDL

KilmarnockWDLWL

Lineups

Line-up: Dundee FC • 4-4-2

  • 11Ashley Hay
  • 7Drey Wright
  • 27Joe Bevan
  • 14Alan Forrest
  • 1Owen Goodman
  • 26Joe Wright
  • 21Bradley Fink
  • 48Ethan Hamilton C
  • 12Imari Samuels
  • 28Callum Jones
  • 4Ryan Astley

Substitutes

  • 45Cole Perrie
  • 19Joe Westley
  • 6Matai Akinmboni
  • 77Alfie Harrison
  • 2Brad Halliday
  • 17Žan Bešir
  • 18Charlie Reilly
  • 30Harrison Sharp
  • 3Idris Odutayo

Line-up: Kilmarnock • 4-3-3

  • 4Cathal McCarthy
  • 9Joe Hugill
  • 14George Stanger
  • 21Michael Schjønning-Larsen
  • 58Nico Mantl
  • 6Robbie Deas
  • 10Tyreece John-Jules
  • 2Jamie Brandon
  • 18Tom Lowery
  • 36Aaron Tshibola
  • 11Greg Kiltie C

Substitutes

  • 7Rory McKenzie
  • 3Michael John Kamara
  • 27Ieuan Owen
  • 32Ruari Ellis
  • 8Erik Ring
  • 23Roshaun Mathurin
  • 29Djenairo Daniels
  • 19Jonathan Meier
  • 12Calum Ferrie

Stats

Team statistics

Dundee FCKilmarnock

7Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
4Substitution4
91Attacks114
42Dangerous Attacks49
50%Ball Possession50%
15Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal3
8Shots Off Goal8
2Shots Blocked4
11Shots Inside Box13
4Shots Outside Box2
7Fouls13
2Offsides1
0Yellow Cards3
2Saves2
409Passes Total412
309Passes Accurate323

Player statistics: Dundee FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Owen Goodman7.3900100-0
7Drey Wright7.09000001/10
12Imari Samuels6.99000001/10
26Joe Wright7.36600001/10
4Ryan Astley8.29000101/10
14Alan Forrest7.39001001/20
28Callum Jones6.97800000/10
48Ethan Hamilton C6.9900131-0
27Joe Bevan8.26010315/100
11Ashley Hay8.99020222/22
21Bradley Fink6.36500411/10
18Charlie Reilly sub6.53000000/10
19Joe Westley sub6.3250000-0
6Matai Akinmboni sub6.2240000-0
17Žan Bešir sub6.6120000-0

Player statistics: Kilmarnock

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
58Nico Mantl6.7900000-0
4Cathal McCarthy6.2890010-0
14George Stanger6.79000101/10
2Jamie Brandon6.7760000-0
6Robbie Deas7.0700000-0
36Aaron Tshibola7.3900010-0
21Michael Schjønning-Larsen6.59000201/20
18Tom Lowery7.59000002/20
11Greg Kiltie C6.97600101/40
9Joe Hugill6.69010331/11
10Tyreece John-Jules6.9900020-0
3Michael John Kamara sub6.3200000-0
27Ieuan Owen sub6.3140000-0
19Jonathan Meier sub6.2140000-0
29Djenairo Daniels sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Dundee FC wins3
Draws3
Kilmarnock wins3
  • Goals: Dundee FC15 (1.7)
  • Goals: Kilmarnock16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored8 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals7 / 9

Results

  • May 12, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 2 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • January 17, 2026 • Scottish Cup • Kilmarnock 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 30, 2025 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 23, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 0 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 10, 2025 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Dundee (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 30, 2024 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 1 : 1 Dundee (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 3, 2024 • Premiership • Dundee 3 : 2 Kilmarnock (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • October 5, 2024 • Premiership • Dundee 2 : 3 Kilmarnock (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Dundee FCKilmarnock
W-D-L3-2-43-2-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)14 (1.6)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Dundee FC

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Premiership • St. Mirren 2 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 2 Rangers (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Premiership • Falkirk 1 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 2 : 1 Motherwell (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Premiership • Hearts 2 : 1 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 1 : 1 St Johnstone (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee FC 1 : 2 Hibernian (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Premiership • Dundee Utd 0 : 2 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 15, 2026 • League Cup • Aberdeen 3 : 0 Dundee FC (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Kilmarnock

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Premiership • Falkirk 3 : 0 Kilmarnock (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Motherwell (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Premiership • Rangers 3 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 1 : 1 Hearts (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Premiership • Hibernian 0 : 1 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Premiership • Aberdeen 0 : 0 Kilmarnock (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 1 St. Mirren (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Premiership • Kilmarnock 0 : 4 Dundee Utd (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WAugust 14, 2026 • League Cup • Kilmarnock 3 : 2 Ayr (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic11911278+1928
2Rangers11731199+1024
3Hearts116232417+720
4Dundee FC115241713+417
5Dundee Utd114431616016
6Falkirk114341312+115
7St. Mirren114251219-714
8St Johnstone113441317-413
9Aberdeen113261214-211
10Motherwell112361320-79
11Hibernian112271117-68
12Kilmarnock112271126-158

Top scorers

#PlayerTeamGoalsPen.Assists
1L. ShanklandHearts1103
2B. NygrenCeltic1000
3T. MaswanhiseMotherwell1002
4C. BragaHearts900
5K. BowieHibernian803
1Camilo DuranCeltic705
6D. MaedaCeltic700
7J. McGrathHibernian700
1C. DessersRangers610
2Benjamin NygrenCeltic603
3Fowler JoshSt. Johnstone620
8A. StamatelopoulosMotherwell602
9Z. SapsfordDundee Utd600
1I. DolčekDundee United502
2A. IdahCeltic500
4Jacob MurrellFalkirk510
5C. MillerHearts531
6Don Naderi RyanRangers503
7Braga CláudioHearts512
10J. TavernierRangers500
4L. CameronDundee410
8B. FinkFC Dundee400
17G. KiltieKilmarnock300
19Anthony JosephFC Dundee310
20Hay AshleyFC Dundee300
9D. DaniëlsKilmarnock200
10B. AndersonKilmarnock202
10D. WatsonKilmarnock200
11D. ArmstrongKilmarnock220
26J. HugillKilmarnock210
27O. BevanFC Dundee200
28Bevan JoeFC Dundee201
46T. John-JulesKilmarnock100