MatchesNovember 2, 2026Dobrudzha vs Fratria

Dobrudzha vs Fratria

Bulgaria • Second League • 2026/2027 • Round 14

DobrudzhaDobrudzha3:30 pmFratriaFratria

November 2, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryBulgaria
  • CompetitionSecond League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 2, 2026
  • Kick-off3:30 pm
  • StadiumDruzhba

Prediction

  1. Dobrudzha win18%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Fratria win58%

Head-to-head

  • December 5, 2024 • Second League • Dobrudzha 1919 2 : 0 Fratria (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • July 20, 2024 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 1 Dobrudzha 1919 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 29, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Fratria 1 : 2 Dobrudzha

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Yantra Gabrovo14+523
6Fratria13+622
7Beroe14+321
…
16Svoge13-511
17Dobrudzha13-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad14-331

Recent form

DobrudzhaWWLWL

FratriaWWLLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
bet3654.203.751.65
Marathon4.403.721.60
Betfair4.603.801.62
BetVictor4.503.701.65
1xBet4.503.721.62
Betano4.303.551.67
Dafabet4.303.651.66

Best odds: 1 - 4.60 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 1.67

Double Chance
  • 1X2.10
  • X21.18
  • 121.24
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.69
  • No2.05
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.01
  • Under 0.511.00
  • Over 1.51.19
  • Under 1.53.82
  • Over 2.51.75
  • Under 2.52.15
  • Over 3.52.70
  • Under 3.51.36
  • Over 4.55.00
  • Under 4.51.10
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapDobrudzhaFratria
-1.5 / +1.59.001.02
0 / 03.341.24
+1 / -11.612.11
+1.5 / -1.51.362.70
+2 / -21.134.55
+2.5 / -2.51.095.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Dobrudzha win18%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Fratria win58%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X42%
  • X282%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.571%
  • Under 1.529%
  • Over 2.545%
  • Under 2.555%
  • Over 3.524%
  • Under 3.576%

Both teams to score

  • Yes45%
  • No55%

Asian handicap

HandicapDobrudzhaFratria
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.595%5%
+2.5 / -2.586%14%
+1.5 / -1.568%32%
+0.5 / -0.542%58%
-0.5 / +0.518%82%
-1.5 / +1.56%94%
-2.5 / +2.51%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • DobrudzhaDiyan Bozhilov
  • FratriaRenars Rode

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

Dobrudzha wins2
Draws1
Fratria wins0
  • Goals: Dobrudzha5 (1.7)
  • Goals: Fratria2 (0.7)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored2 / 3
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 3

Results

  • December 5, 2024 • Second League • Dobrudzha 1919 2 : 0 Fratria (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • July 20, 2024 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 1 Dobrudzha 1919 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 29, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Fratria 1 : 2 Dobrudzha

Form: last 10 matches

DobrudzhaFratria
W-D-L3-2-54-3-3
Scored (per match)10 (1.0)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.0)11 (1.1)
Clean sheets1 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Dobrudzha

  • LOctober 27, 2026 • Second League • Ludogorets II 5 : 1 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Cup • Dobrudzha 2 : 1 Montana (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 0 : 3 Chernomorets 1919 (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Belasitsa 1 : 2 Dobrudzha (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Hebar 1 : 2 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 1 : 3 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Second League • Vihren 2 : 0 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 2 : 2 Beroe (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Second League • Lok. Gorna 2 : 0 Dobrudzha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Dobrudzha 0 : 0 Rilski Sportist (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Fratria

  • LOctober 28, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 2 Montana (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Cup • Fratria 1 : 2 Botev Vratsa (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Second League • Etar 2 : 0 Fratria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Cup • Balkan Botevgrad 0 : 3 Fratria (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 3 : 0 Spartak Pleven (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Second League • Pirin Blagoevgrad 1 : 2 Fratria (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DSeptember 15, 2026 • Second League • Ludogorets II 1 : 1 Fratria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 2 : 2 Chernomorets 1919 (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 1, 2026 • Second League • Hebar 1 : 1 Fratria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Second League • Fratria 1 : 0 CSKA Sofia II (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II148422913+1628
2Vihren147522613+1326
3Chernomorets 191913742229+1325
4Lok. Gorna146531310+323
5Yantra Gabrovo147251914+523
6Fratria136431812+622
7Beroe146352118+321
8Hebar146262924+520
9Rilski Sportist145541513+220
10Etar136252221+120
11Ludogorets II125341713+418
12Nesebar135352119+218
13Marek145361618-218
14Spartak Pleven135261424-1017
15Montana134271727-1014
16Svoge13256914-511
17Dobrudzha132381326-139
18Pirin Blagoevgrad140113538-331