MatchesOctober 27, 2026Din. Zagreb vs Rijeka

Din. Zagreb vs Rijeka

Croatia • HNL • 2026/2027 • Round 11

Din. ZagrebDin. Zagreb2 : 1RijekaRijeka

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 35'Goal L. StojkovicAssist: D. Beljo • 1 : 0
  2. 37'Yellow card A. Majstorovic
  3. 42'Yellow card S. Radeljic
  4. 63'Goal S. VignatoAssist: M. Devetak • 1 : 1
  5. 69'SubstitutionN. Galesic off: M. Valincic on
  6. 69'SubstitutionD. Rodriguez off: I. Almena on
  7. 75'SubstitutionB. Goda off: M. Perez Vinlof on
  8. 75'SubstitutionM. Zajc off: L. Ivanusec on
  9. 80'SubstitutionT. Fruk off: J. Lasickas on
  10. 84'SubstitutionS. Vignato off: A. Gojak on
  11. 85'Goal L. StojkovicAssist: J. Misic • 2 : 1
  12. 89'SubstitutionM. Devetak off: M. Mohebi on
  13. 89'SubstitutionI. Cubelic off: J. Puljic on
  14. 90'SubstitutionA. Hoxha off: M. Orsic on

Match statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
16Shots Total5
7Shots On Goal1
61Dangerous Attacks47
100Attacks111
3Corners1

Head-to-head

  • May 13, 2026 • Cup • Din. Zagreb 2 : 0 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 18, 2026 • HNL • Din. Zagreb 2 : 2 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 8, 2026 • HNL • Rijeka 0 : 0 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 1, 2025 • HNL • Din. Zagreb 2 : 1 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 16, 2025 • HNL • Rijeka 0 : 2 Dinamo Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Hajduk Split11+1023
2Din. Zagreb10+1222
3Varazdin11+518
4Osijek11+317
5Rijeka10+317
6Istra 196111+113

Match information

  • CountryCroatia
  • CompetitionHNL
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round11
  • DateOctober 27, 2026
  • Kick-off5:00 pm
  • StadiumStadion Maksimir
  • RefereeD. Bel

Recent form

Din. ZagrebWLWWL

RijekaWLLWW

Lineups

Line-up: Din. Zagreb • 4-3-3

  • 27Josip Mišić C
  • 36Sergi Domínguez
  • 8Miha Zajc
  • 7Dani Rodríguez
  • 3Bruno Goda
  • 10Luka Stojković
  • 6Stjepan Radeljić
  • 9Dion Drena Beljo
  • 15Niko Galešić
  • 24Dominik Kotarski
  • 11Arber Hoxha

Substitutes

  • 30Fran Topić
  • 80Lukas Kačavenda
  • 44Ivan Filipović
  • 23Iker Almena
  • 22Matteo Pérez Vinlöf
  • 99Mislav Oršić
  • 13Paul Bismarck Tabinas
  • 21Mateo Lisica
  • 14Smail Prevljak
  • 5Kirill Kravtsov
  • 25Moris Valinčić
  • 17Luka Ivanušec

Line-up: Rijeka • 4-2-3-1

  • 6Branko Pavić
  • 18Daniel Adu-Adjei
  • 51Anel Husić
  • 19Samuele Vignato
  • 22Ante Oreč
  • 8Ivan Ćubelić
  • 10Toni Fruk
  • 26Tiago Dantas
  • 45Ante Majstorović C
  • 34Mladen Devetak
  • 13Igor Vekić

Substitutes

  • 91Noel Bodetić
  • 77Ante Matej Jurić
  • 3Moreno Živković
  • 99Aleksa Todorović
  • 9Mohammad Mohebi
  • 7Yusuf Kabadayi
  • 5Alfonso Barco
  • 4Niko Janković
  • 1Vito Kovač
  • 14Amer Gojak
  • 23Justas Lasickas
  • 21Jakov Puljić

Stats

Team statistics

Din. ZagrebRijeka

3Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution4
100Attacks111
61Dangerous Attacks47
50%Ball Possession50%
16Shots Total5
7Shots On Goal1
5Shots Off Goal1
4Shots Blocked3
11Shots Inside Box4
5Shots Outside Box1
13Fouls11
1Yellow Cards1
1Saves4
485Passes Total489
409Passes Accurate415

Player statistics: Din. Zagreb

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
24Dominik Kotarski6.3900000-0
3Bruno Goda6.77500001/10
15Niko Galešić6.96900111/20
36Sergi Domínguez7.9900000-0
6Stjepan Radeljić6.2900020-0
11Arber Hoxha6.38900001/20
7Dani Rodríguez6.26900111/50
27Josip Mišić C7.39001001/10
10Luka Stojković8.99020432/20
8Miha Zajc6.7750021-0
9Dion Drena Beljo7.39001102/30
23Iker Almena sub6.5210000-0
25Moris Valinčić sub6.9210000-0
17Luka Ivanušec sub6.6150000-0
22Matteo Pérez Vinlöf sub6.91500110/10
99Mislav Oršić sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Rijeka

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
13Igor Vekić5.9900000-0
51Anel Husić8.3900000-0
45Ante Majstorović C6.2900000-0
22Ante Oreč6.99000000/10
34Mladen Devetak7.2890100-0
6Branko Pavić6.3900000-0
8Ivan Ćubelić6.9890000-0
19Samuele Vignato7.58410110/10
26Tiago Dantas7.2900000-0
10Toni Fruk6.98000101/10
18Daniel Adu-Adjei6.2900000-0
14Amer Gojak sub6.5100000-0
23Justas Lasickas sub6.3100000-0
21Jakov Puljić sub-10000-0
9Mohammad Mohebi sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Din. Zagreb wins4
Draws4
Rijeka wins1
  • Goals: Din. Zagreb10 (1.1)
  • Goals: Rijeka8 (0.9)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored3 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 9

Results

  • May 13, 2026 • Cup • Din. Zagreb 2 : 0 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 18, 2026 • HNL • Din. Zagreb 2 : 2 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 8, 2026 • HNL • Rijeka 0 : 0 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 1, 2025 • HNL • Din. Zagreb 2 : 1 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 16, 2025 • HNL • Rijeka 0 : 2 Dinamo Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 27, 2025 • HNL • Dinamo Zagreb 1 : 0 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 22, 2025 • HNL • Rijeka 4 : 0 Dinamo Zagreb (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • November 23, 2024 • HNL • Dinamo Zagreb 0 : 0 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 1, 2024 • HNL • Rijeka 1 : 1 Dinamo Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

Din. ZagrebRijeka
W-D-L5-1-35-2-2
Scored (per match)22 (2.4)21 (2.3)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.4)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets4 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 95 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Din. Zagreb

  • LOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Din. Zagreb 2 : 4 Nijmegen (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • HNL • Slaven Belupo 1 : 5 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Din. Zagreb 1 : 0 Anderlecht (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • HNL • Hajduk Split 2 : 1 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Cup • Vukovar 1991 0 : 4 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • HNL • Din. Zagreb 3 : 2 Lok. Zagreb (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 16, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • H. Beer Sheva 0 : 0 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • HNL • Osijek 4 : 2 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 9, 2026 • Cup • Bedem Ivankovo 0 : 4 Din. Zagreb (Half-time 0 : 2)

Recent form: Rijeka

  • WOctober 20, 2026 • Cup • Karlovac 1 : 4 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • HNL • Rudes 1 : 2 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • HNL • Slaven Belupo 4 : 1 Rijeka (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Rijeka 0 : 1 Union Berlin (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • HNL • Rijeka 3 : 0 Hajduk Split (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • Cup • Vrbovec 0 : 6 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • HNL • Lok. Zagreb 1 : 1 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • HNL • Rijeka 4 : 1 Osijek (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DAugust 31, 2026 • HNL • Gorica 0 : 0 Rijeka (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hajduk Split117222111+1023
2Din. Zagreb107122513+1222
3Varazdin115331510+518
4Osijek115241916+317
5Rijeka105231714+317
6Istra 1961113441918+113
7Slaven Belupo114161423-913
8Lok. Zagreb113261317-411
9Rudes113171427-1310
10Gorica11146715-87