MatchesOctober 30, 2026Difaa El Jadidi vs Union Touarga

Difaa El Jadidi vs Union Touarga

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 6

Difaa El JadidiDifaa El Jadidi8:00 pmUnion TouargaUnion Touarga

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round6
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Difaa El Jadidi win27%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Union Touarga win48%

Head-to-head

  • June 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 2 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 27, 2025 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 1 : 0 UTS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 26, 2024 • Botola Pro • UTS Rabat 2 : 2 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 29, 2023 • Botola Pro • UTS Rabat 2 : 1 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Maghreb Fez4+17
7Difaa El Jadidi507
8IR Tanger507
9Union Touarga507
10Widad Temara5+26

Recent form

Difaa El JadidiLLWWD

Union TouargaWWDLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.602.602.80
bet3652.302.883.00
Marathon2.472.802.80
Betfair2.502.802.88
Pncl2.642.792.88
1xBet2.472.802.80
Betano2.472.902.95
Dafabet2.492.903.00

Best odds: 1 - 2.64 | X - 2.90 | 2 - 3.00

Double Chance
  • 1X1.36
  • X21.53
  • 121.40
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.73
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.11
  • Under 0.57.00
  • Over 1.51.50
  • Under 1.52.55
  • Over 2.52.60
  • Under 2.51.48
  • Over 3.55.20
  • Under 3.51.17
  • Over 4.513.00
  • Under 4.51.05
  • Over 5.526.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapDifaa El JadidiUnion Touarga
-2 / +29.901.01
-1.5 / +1.55.901.13
-1 / +14.501.19
0 / 01.812.00
+1 / -11.155.50
+1.5 / -1.51.116.60

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Difaa El Jadidi win27%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Union Touarga win48%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X52%
  • X273%
  • 1275%

Total goals

  • Over 1.575%
  • Under 1.525%
  • Over 2.551%
  • Under 2.549%
  • Over 3.529%
  • Under 3.571%

Both teams to score

  • Yes54%
  • No46%

Asian handicap

HandicapDifaa El JadidiUnion Touarga
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.596%3%
+2.5 / -2.590%10%
+1.5 / -1.575%25%
+0.5 / -0.552%48%
-0.5 / +0.527%73%
-1.5 / +1.510%90%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Difaa El JadidiRicardo Cheu
  • Union TouargaGuglielmo Arena

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Difaa El Jadidi wins4
Draws1
Union Touarga wins1
  • Goals: Difaa El Jadidi8 (1.3)
  • Goals: Union Touarga5 (0.8)
  • Goals per match2.2
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

  • June 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 2 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 14, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 27, 2025 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 1 : 0 UTS Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 26, 2024 • Botola Pro • UTS Rabat 2 : 2 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 29, 2023 • Botola Pro • UTS Rabat 2 : 1 Difaâ El Jadida (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 2, 2022 • Botola Pro • Difaâ El Jadida 1 : 0 UTS Rabat (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Difaa El JadidiUnion Touarga
W-D-L3-4-35-3-2
Scored (per match)19 (1.9)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)20 (2.0)7 (0.7)
Clean sheets0 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored9 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Difaa El Jadidi

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Kawkab Marrakech 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 4 : 1 Moghreb Tetouan (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 2 : 5 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 0 : 2 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 2 : 6 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 3 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • DJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Yacoub El Mansour 2 : 2 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 1 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 2 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Union Touarga

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 1 Wydad AC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 0 : 0 Berkane (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Widad Temara 0 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 2 : 1 FUS Rabat (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 21, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 3 : 0 Jeunesse Massira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJuly 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • Jeunesse Massira 1 : 1 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 1 : 2 Union Touarga (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • Union Touarga 1 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 2 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Wydad AC522154+18
5FAR Rabat321052+37
6Maghreb Fez421154+17
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Amal Tiznit5113611-54
14Berkane30302203
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61