Dender vs Genk U23
Belgium • Challenger Pro League • 2026/2027 • Round 9
Dender
3:00 pm
Genk U23
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryBelgium
- CompetitionChallenger Pro League
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off3:00 pm
- StadiumDender Football Complex
- RefereeL. Bultynck
Prediction
- Dender win84%
- Draw13%
- Genk U23 win3%
Head-to-head
- February 11, 2024 • Challenger Pro League • KRC Genk II 2 : 1 Dender (Half-time 1 : 0)
- October 1, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 1 : 3 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 1)
- April 7, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • KRC Genk II 0 : 4 Dender (Half-time 0 : 2)
- March 31, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 1 : 0 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 0)
- January 24, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 0 : 1 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +13 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | +7 | 15 | |
| … | ||||
| 10 | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
| 11 | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 7 | -4 | 8 | |
Recent form
DenderWWWWL
Genk U23WLDLD
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.80 |
| bet365 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 5.75 |
| Marathon | 1.34 | 4.90 | 5.95 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 |
| Pncl | 1.38 | 5.19 | 6.48 |
| Sbo | 1.39 | 4.12 | 4.84 |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.20 |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.80 |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.45 | X - 5.19 | 2 - 6.48
Double Chance
- 1X1.13
- X22.80
- 121.18
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.55
- No2.50
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.02
- Under 0.521.00
- Over 1.51.13
- Under 1.56.50
- Over 2.51.40
- Under 2.52.96
- Over 3.52.00
- Under 3.51.87
- Over 4.53.25
- Under 4.51.33
- Over 5.56.00
- Under 5.51.14
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Dender | Genk U23 |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -3 / +3 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -2 / +2 | 3.03 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.11 | 1.72 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.67 | 2.31 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.18 | 4.90 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Dender win84%
- Draw13%
- Genk U23 win3%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X97%
- X216%
- 1287%
Total goals
- Over 1.572%
- Under 1.528%
- Over 2.547%
- Under 2.553%
- Over 3.526%
- Under 3.574%
Both teams to score
- Yes21%
- No79%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Dender | Genk U23 |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 97% | 3% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 84% | 16% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 35% | 65% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 17% | 83% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 7% | 93% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- DenderJonathan Silva
- Genk U23Igor de Camargo
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
Dender wins3
Draws0
Genk U23 wins3
- Goals: Dender9 (1.5)
- Goals: Genk U236 (1.0)
- Goals per match2.5
- Both teams scored2 / 6
- Over 2.5 goals3 / 6
Results
- February 11, 2024 • Challenger Pro League • KRC Genk II 2 : 1 Dender (Half-time 1 : 0)
- October 1, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 1 : 3 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 1)
- April 7, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • KRC Genk II 0 : 4 Dender (Half-time 0 : 2)
- March 31, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 1 : 0 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 0)
- January 24, 2023 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 0 : 1 KRC Genk II (Half-time 0 : 1)
- September 30, 2022 • Challenger Pro League • KRC Genk II 0 : 2 Dender (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Dender | Genk U23 | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-0-3 | 3-3-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 20 (2.0) |
| Conceded (per match) | 6 (0.6) | 17 (1.7) |
| Clean sheets | 6 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 1 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 3 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
Recent form: Dender
- LOctober 16, 2026 • Cup • St. Liege 2 : 0 Dender (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 9, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 3 : 0 Club Brugge KV U23 (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WSeptember 26, 2026 • Cup • Hoogstraten 0 : 6 Dender (Half-time 0 : 4)
- WSeptember 20, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 1 : 0 Patro Eisden (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 11, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Gent U23 0 : 1 Dender (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 4, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 2 : 0 Seraing (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 29, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • RFC Liege 1 : 2 Dender (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WAugust 22, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Dender 2 : 0 Beerschot VA (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LAugust 14, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Hasselt 1 : 0 Dender (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LAugust 8, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Dender 0 : 2 Knokke (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: Genk U23
- DOctober 24, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Genk U23 0 : 0 Club Brugge KV U23 (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Patro Eisden 1 : 0 Genk U23 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 19, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Genk U23 2 : 2 Seraing (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 12, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Virton 3 : 0 Genk U23 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 5, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Genk U23 3 : 0 Hasselt (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WAugust 28, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Sporting Lokeren 2 : 4 Genk U23 (Half-time 1 : 2)
- WAugust 25, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Genk U23 6 : 0 Maastricht
- LAugust 23, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Genk U23 2 : 3 RFC Liege (Half-time 1 : 2)
- DAugust 19, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Leuven B 2 : 2 Genk U23
- LAugust 15, 2026 • Challenger Pro League • Eupen 4 : 1 Genk U23 (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |