MatchesOctober 28, 2026Degerfors vs Vasteras SK

Degerfors vs Vasteras SK

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

DegerforsDegerfors0 : 3Vasteras SKVasteras SK

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 25'Goal F. NsabiyumvaAssist: M. Hellisdal • 0 : 1
  2. 46'SubstitutionK. Boutera off: A. Taranis on
  3. 54'Yellow card S. Diatara
  4. 56'Goal T. AxelAssist: A. Boudah • 0 : 2
  5. 57'SubstitutionS. Diatara off: G. Yiriyon on
  6. 57'SubstitutionE. Barsoum off: D. Vukojevic on
  7. 61'SubstitutionM. Hellisdal off: K. Gunnarsson on
  8. 69'SubstitutionS. Ohlsson off: N. Milleskog on
  9. 69'SubstitutionB. Hussein off: R. Dzabic on
  10. 87'SubstitutionH. Magnusson off: V. Wernersson on
  11. 87'SubstitutionA. Boudah off: B. Lendambi on
  12. 90+1'Yellow card L. Fritzson
  13. 90+1'Yellow card D. Sundgren
  14. 90+5'SubstitutionJ. Karlsson off: M. Baggesen on
  15. 90+5'SubstitutionM. Diagne off: J. Ring on
  16. 90+7'Goal M. BaggesenAssist: T. Axel • 0 : 3

Match statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
15Shots Total15
2Shots On Goal8
80Dangerous Attacks57
117Attacks116
3Corners9

Head-to-head

  • July 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Vasteras SK 0 : 1 Degerfors (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 8, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Degerfors 1 : 0 Västerås (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • July 15, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Degerfors 3 : 1 Västerås SK (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Elfsborg26+1343
6Vasteras SK26+141
7Malmo FF26+740
…
13Kalmar26-1922
14Degerfors26-2320
15Orgryte26-2619

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStora Valla
  • RefereeG. Maqedonci

Recent form

DegerforsLDDLL

Vasteras SKWLLWL

Lineups

Line-up: Degerfors • 5-3-2

  • 6Daniel Sundgren C
  • 3Nikolai Skuseth
  • 9Karim Boutera
  • 7Sebastian Ohlsson
  • 20Elias Barsoum
  • 2Ahmad Faqa
  • 14Ludvig Fritzson
  • 38Matvei Igonen
  • 18Samba Diatara
  • 8Bilal Hussein
  • 22Nahom Girmai

Substitutes

  • 28Jesús Hernández
  • 21Alexander Berisson
  • 13Yiriyon Gideon
  • 10Noel Milleskog
  • 23Robin Dzabic
  • 17Arman Taranis
  • 15Nasiru Moro
  • 1Wille Jakobsson
  • 11Dijan Vukojevic

Line-up: Vasteras SK • 3-4-3

  • 2Herman Magnusson
  • 17Taonsa Axel
  • 4Philip Bonde
  • 15Jonathan Karlsson
  • 8Mamadou Diagne
  • 30Mattias Hellisdal
  • 34Elis Jäger
  • 19Jens Magnusson
  • 11Simon Gefvert
  • 7Abdelrahman Boudah
  • 18Frédéric Nsabiyumva C

Substitutes

  • 3Marcus Baggesen
  • 5Karl Gunnarsson
  • 23Peter Amoran
  • 14Ismet Lushaku
  • 21Victor Wernersson
  • 24Jack Tagesson
  • 1Anton Fagerström
  • 16Bonaventure Lendambi
  • 10Jonathan Ring

Stats

Team statistics

DegerforsVasteras SK

3Corners9
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
117Attacks116
80Dangerous Attacks57
49%Ball Possession51%
15Shots Total15
2Shots On Goal8
5Shots Off Goal3
8Shots Blocked4
10Shots Inside Box14
5Shots Outside Box1
13Fouls10
0Offsides3
3Yellow Cards1
4Saves2
463Passes Total483
361Passes Accurate385

Player statistics: Degerfors

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
38Matvei Igonen6.0900000-0
2Ahmad Faqa6.7900011-0
6Daniel Sundgren C7.2900000-0
3Nikolai Skuseth6.7900000-0
18Samba Diatara6.2570000-0
7Sebastian Ohlsson7.5690011-0
8Bilal Hussein6.96900001/10
20Elias Barsoum6.25700000/10
22Nahom Girmai7.69000201/20
9Karim Boutera6.7450010-0
14Ludvig Fritzson6.29000200/10
17Arman Taranis sub6.34500000/10
11Dijan Vukojevic sub6.33300001/20
13Yiriyon Gideon sub6.33300000/10
10Noel Milleskog sub7.22100000/10
23Robin Dzabic sub6.22100000/10

Player statistics: Vasteras SK

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
34Elis Jäger6.9900000-0
18Frédéric Nsabiyumva C8.9901011-0
2Herman Magnusson7.5870000-0
4Philip Bonde8.39000101/10
15Jonathan Karlsson7.38900001/10
8Mamadou Diagne7.38900002/20
30Mattias Hellisdal7.2610100-0
11Simon Gefvert7.69000001/30
7Abdelrahman Boudah8.58701331/40
19Jens Magnusson6.79000311/21
17Taonsa Axel7.99011112/22
5Karl Gunnarsson sub6.9290011-0
16Bonaventure Lendambi sub6.3110000-0
21Victor Wernersson sub6.9110000-0
3Marcus Baggesen sub7.931011-0
10Jonathan Ring sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Degerfors wins3
Draws0
Vasteras SK wins1
  • Goals: Degerfors5 (1.3)
  • Goals: Vasteras SK3 (0.8)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 4

Results

  • July 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Vasteras SK 0 : 1 Degerfors (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 8, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Degerfors 1 : 0 Västerås (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • July 15, 2024 • Club Friendlies • Degerfors 3 : 1 Västerås SK (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

DegerforsVasteras SK
W-D-L1-2-64-1-4
Scored (per match)5 (0.6)11 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets1 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals2 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Degerfors

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 4 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Degerfors 1 : 2 Kalmar (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Mjallby 1 : 1 Degerfors (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Brage 1 : 1 Degerfors
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Degerfors 0 : 1 Hammarby (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Sirius 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Degerfors 2 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Vasteras SK

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 1 : 2 Halmstad (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 1 : 0 Mjallby (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 1 : 0 Vasteras SK (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Hammarby 1 : 0 Vasteras SK
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 2 : 0 Malmo FF (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 1 : 4 Vasteras SK (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 0 : 1 Sirius (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 1 : 3 Vasteras SK (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Vasteras SK 0 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2617455634+2255
2Hammarby2616465421+3352
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10GAIS2697103226+634
11Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
12Mjallby2668123043-1326
13Kalmar2664162342-1922
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2647153258-2619
16Halmstad2645171849-3117