MatchesCottbus vs Bochum

Cottbus vs Bochum

Germany • 2. Bundesliga • 2026/2027 • Round 10

CottbusCottbus1 : 0BochumBochum

HT

Overview

Match events

  1. 8'Yellow card T. Meyer
  2. 20'Penalty T. Cigerci1 : 0
  3. 20'Yellow card T. Horn
  4. 25'Yellow card K. Manu
  5. 25'SubstitutionT. Meyer off: C. Patino on

Match statistics

60%Ball Possession40%
7Shots Total3
2Shots On Goal1
10Dangerous Attacks12
50Attacks35
2Corners1

Match information

  • CountryGermany
  • Competition2. Bundesliga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off5:30 pm
  • StadiumStadion der Freundschaft, Cottbus
  • RefereeFlorian Lechner (Germany)

Clubs

Cottbus

  • Founded1966
  • CountryGermany
  • StadiumStadion der Freundschaft
  • CityCottbus
  • Capacity22 528
  • Surfacegrass

Bochum

  • Founded1848
  • CountryGermany
  • StadiumVonovia Ruhrstadion
  • CityBochum
  • Capacity27 599
  • Surfacegrass

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
10Braunschweig9010
11Cottbus9-110
12Greuther Furth9-49
13Holstein Kiel9-18
14Bochum9-48
15SG Dynamo Dresden9-78

Lineups

Line-up: Cottbus • 4-2-3-1

  • 11Moritz Hannemann
  • 8Lukas Michelbrink
  • 21Luca Erlein
  • 2King Manu
  • 31Justin Butler
  • 3Henry Rorig
  • 1Marcel Lotka
  • 10Tolcay Ciğerci C
  • 25Leon Guwara
  • 32Leonardo Bittencourt
  • 9Lucas Copado

Substitutes

  • 29Kevin Kratzsch
  • 23Fousseny Doumbia
  • 13Dmytro Bogdanov
  • 4Tim Campulka
  • 7Christian Kinsombi
  • 42Jannis Zaydan
  • 19Jannis Boziaris
  • 5Dominik Pelivan
  • 6Jonas Hofmann

Line-up: Bochum • 4-2-3-1

  • 17Gerrit Holtmann
  • 15Michael Steinwender
  • 10Berkan Taz
  • 24Mats Pannewig
  • 23Koji Miyoshi
  • 2Sean Klaiber
  • 32Maximilian Wittek
  • 33Philipp Hofmann
  • 5Karol Mets
  • 1Timo Horn C
  • 34Tom Meyer

Substitutes

  • 28Charlie Patiño
  • 19Daniel Hanslik
  • 7Christian Rasmussen
  • 4Yiğit Karademir
  • 16Tino Casali
  • 29Mansour Ouro-Tagba
  • 14Jarne Steuckers
  • 31Leon Sawas
  • 39Lasse Isbruch

Coaches

  • CottbusClaus-Dieter Wollitz
  • BochumUwe Rosler

Stats

Team statistics

CottbusBochum

2Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
0Substitution1
50Attacks35
10Dangerous Attacks12
60%Ball Possession40%
7Shots Total3
2Shots On Goal1
4Shots Off Goal2
1Shots Blocked0
3Shots Inside Box3
4Shots Outside Box0
1Fouls11
0Offsides1
1Yellow Cards2
1Saves1
298Passes Total196
253Passes Accurate165

Player statistics: Cottbus

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Marcel Lotka6.9460000-0
3Henry Rorig6.74600000/10
2King Manu6.9460000-0
25Leon Guwara6.94600001/10
21Luca Erlein7.2460000-0
32Leonardo Bittencourt7.24600001/30
9Lucas Copado7.0460000-0
8Lukas Michelbrink6.34600100/20
11Moritz Hannemann6.9460020-0
10Tolcay Ciğerci C7.2461021-0
31Justin Butler6.9460011-0

Player statistics: Bochum

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Timo Horn C6.7460000-0
5Karol Mets6.7460000-0
32Maximilian Wittek6.3460000-0
15Michael Steinwender6.3460000-0
2Sean Klaiber6.2460000-0
10Berkan Taz6.6460000-0
17Gerrit Holtmann6.3460000-0
23Koji Miyoshi6.74600101/20
24Mats Pannewig6.7460000-0
34Tom Meyer6.3260000-0
33Philipp Hofmann6.6460021-1
28Charlie Patiño sub6.7200000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

CottbusBochum
W-D-L1-5-43-3-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)9 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)21 (2.1)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets1 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 103 / 10

Recent form: Cottbus

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Heidenheim 1 : 1 Cottbus (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Cottbus 1 : 1 Nurnberg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Darmstadt 3 : 1 Cottbus (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Lech Poznan 2 : 2 Cottbus (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Cottbus 1 : 1 St. Pauli (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Karlsruher SC 0 : 3 Cottbus (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Wolfsburg 4 : 4 Cottbus (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Cottbus 3 : 4 Greuther Furth (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • DFB Pokal • Cottbus 0 : 2 Augsburg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 16, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Arminia Bielefeld 3 : 0 Cottbus (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Bochum

  • WOctober 27, 2026 • DFB Pokal • Bochum 2 : 0 Mainz (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 23, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Bochum 1 : 1 Wolfsburg (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Kaiserslautern 2 : 0 Bochum (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Bochum 0 : 1 Arminia Bielefeld (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Bochum 0 : 0 VfL Osnabruck (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Hannover 2 : 1 Bochum (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Bochum 1 : 1 Greuther Furth (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • SG Dynamo Dresden 1 : 2 Bochum (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LAugust 28, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Bochum 0 : 1 VfL Osnabruck (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • DFB Pokal • Greuther Furth 1 : 2 Bochum (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Hertha Berlin9810208+1225
2Nurnberg95312112+918
3Kaiserslautern953194+518
4Wolfsburg94412314+916
5Magdeburg95132012+816
6Heidenheim94321616015
7St. Pauli9261119+212
8VfL Osnabruck93241415-111
9Arminia Bielefeld93241314-111
10Braunschweig93151515010
11Cottbus92431718-110
12Greuther Furth92341216-49
13Holstein Kiel91531011-18
14Bochum9225610-48
15SG Dynamo Dresden92251118-78
16Hannover9225815-78
17Karlsruher SC92251120-98
18Darmstadt9225818-108