Colo Colo vs D. Puerto Montt
Chile • Copa Chile - Quarter-finals • 2026 • Quarter-finals • Quarter-finals
Colo Colo
10:00 pm
D. Puerto Montt
November 2, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryChile
- CompetitionCopa Chile - Quarter-finals
- Season2026
- RoundQuarter-finals
- StageQuarter-finals
- DateNovember 2, 2026
- Kick-off10:00 pm
- StadiumEstadio Monumental David Arellano
- RefereeF. Bascur
Head-to-head
- September 29, 2026 • Copa Chile • D. Puerto Montt 0 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 9, 2025 • Club Friendlies • D. Puerto Montt 2 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form
Colo ColoWWLDW
D. Puerto MonttLLLDW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.55 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| bet365 | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.25 |
| Marathon | 1.46 | 4.45 | 5.65 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| Pncl | 1.60 | 3.31 | 4.66 |
| Sbo | 1.19 | 5.22 | 9.06 |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 4.09 | 5.25 |
| Betano | 1.26 | 5.50 | 10.75 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.60 | X - 5.50 | 2 - 10.75
Double Chance
- 1X1.15
- X24.05
- 121.22
Both Teams To Score
- Yes2.15
- No2.15
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.04
- Under 0.517.00
- Over 1.51.20
- Under 1.55.00
- Over 2.51.62
- Under 2.52.40
- Over 3.52.52
- Under 3.51.57
- Over 4.54.40
- Under 4.51.22
- Over 5.58.50
- Under 5.51.08
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Colo Colo | D. Puerto Montt |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 10.00 | 1.01 |
| -4 / +4 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 8.56 | 1.16 |
| -3 / +3 | 7.51 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4.50 | 1.47 |
| -2 / +2 | 3.70 | 1.65 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.64 | 2.07 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.05 | 2.01 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.24 | 4.31 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.01 | 10.00 |
Lineups
Line-up: Colo Colo
- 54G. Diaz
- 28J. Rojas
- 10L. Pastran
- 7F. Marchant
- 21E. Wiemberg
- 11M. Bolados
- 8A. Madrid
- 23A. Vidal
- 9J. Correa
- 42C. Diaz
- 12E. Villanueva
Substitutes
- 4J. Sosa
- 13M. Fernandez
- 6T. Alarcon
- 18B. Perez
- 31B. Torres
- 16S. Vega
- 32V. Martinez
- 30Y. Cuevas
- 25G. Maureira
Line-up: D. Puerto Montt
- 4M. Riveros
- 35L. A. Rojas
- 34K. Gonzalez
- 8R. Paredes
- 14J. Cardenas
- 9L. Vazquez
- 6D. Diaz
- 18A. Sabella
- 5F. Calisto
- 2A. Morales
- 29G. Collao
Substitutes
- 22J. Jaime
- 38Y. Naguil
- 31C. Nanning
- 17B. Nieto
- 28S. Perez
- 24J. Gonzalez
- 13L. Ureta
- 19B. Taiva
- 16J. Flores
Coaches
- Colo ColoFernando Ortiz
- D. Puerto MonttEmilio Mancilla
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Colo Colo wins1
Draws0
D. Puerto Montt wins1
- Goals: Colo Colo2 (1.0)
- Goals: D. Puerto Montt2 (1.0)
- Goals per match2.0
- Both teams scored1 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals1 / 2
Results
- September 29, 2026 • Copa Chile • D. Puerto Montt 0 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 9, 2025 • Club Friendlies • D. Puerto Montt 2 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Colo Colo | D. Puerto Montt | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-4-1 | 3-1-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 20 (2.0) | 9 (0.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 9 (0.9) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
Recent form: Colo Colo
- WOctober 30, 2026 • Primera División • Colo Colo 6 : 1 U. De Concepcion (Half-time 5 : 0)
- DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División • Palestino 1 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División • Coquimbo 5 : 2 Colo Colo (Half-time 3 : 1)
- WSeptember 29, 2026 • Copa Chile • D. Puerto Montt 0 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 26, 2026 • Copa Chile • Colo Colo 1 : 0 A. Italiano (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 23, 2026 • Copa Chile • A. Italiano 0 : 0 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División • Colo Colo 1 : 1 D. Concepcion (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División • Huachipato 0 : 0 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División • Colo Colo 5 : 1 A. Italiano (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WAugust 27, 2026 • Copa Chile • Colo Colo 3 : 0 U. Espanola (Half-time 2 : 0)
Recent form: D. Puerto Montt
- WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera B • D. Puerto Montt 3 : 1 San Felipe (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 18, 2026 • Primera B • San Marcos de Arica 0 : 0 D. Puerto Montt (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 12, 2026 • Primera B • D. Puerto Montt 0 : 1 San Luis (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LOctober 3, 2026 • Primera B • Copiapo 3 : 0 D. Puerto Montt (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 29, 2026 • Copa Chile • D. Puerto Montt 0 : 1 Colo Colo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 26, 2026 • Copa Chile • Nublense 2 : 1 D. Puerto Montt (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WSeptember 22, 2026 • Copa Chile • D. Puerto Montt 2 : 0 Nublense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera B • Magallanes 2 : 0 D. Puerto Montt (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LSeptember 8, 2026 • Primera B • D. Puerto Montt 1 : 2 Rangers (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera B • D. Puerto Montt 2 : 0 Curico Unido (Half-time 0 : 0)