MatchesNovember 1, 2026COD Meknes vs FAR Rabat

COD Meknes vs FAR Rabat

Morocco • Botola Pro • 2026/2027 • Round 6

COD MeknesCOD Meknes6:00 pmFAR RabatFAR Rabat

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryMorocco
  • CompetitionBotola Pro
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round6
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm

Prediction

  1. COD Meknes win22%
  2. Draw37%
  3. FAR Rabat win41%

Head-to-head

  • July 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 3 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • February 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 3 : 0 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • January 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • CODM Meknès 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 4 : 0 CODM Meknès (Half-time 3 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1COD Meknes5+510
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210
…
4Wydad AC5+18
5FAR Rabat3+37
6Maghreb Fez4+17

Recent form

COD MeknesWLDWW

FAR RabatWDDWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.502.882.00
bet3654.503.201.73
Marathon3.783.001.92
Betfair3.703.002.00
Pncl3.783.032.04
1xBet3.883.001.94
Betano4.053.101.93
Dafabet3.953.101.90

Best odds: 1 - 4.50 | X - 3.20 | 2 - 2.04

Double Chance
  • 1X1.91
  • X21.25
  • 121.36
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.72
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.09
  • Under 0.57.50
  • Over 1.51.44
  • Under 1.52.75
  • Over 2.52.38
  • Under 2.51.60
  • Over 3.54.33
  • Under 3.51.21
  • Over 4.510.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.521.00
  • Under 5.51.01
Asian Handicap
HandicapCOD MeknesFAR Rabat
-1 / +18.101.02
0 / 03.551.43
+1 / -11.553.04
+1.5 / -1.51.323.78
+2 / -21.127.40
+2.5 / -2.51.108.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. COD Meknes win22%
  2. Draw37%
  3. FAR Rabat win41%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X59%
  • X278%
  • 1263%

Total goals

  • Over 1.543%
  • Under 1.557%
  • Over 2.518%
  • Under 2.582%
  • Over 3.56%
  • Under 3.594%

Both teams to score

  • Yes26%
  • No74%

Asian handicap

HandicapCOD MeknesFAR Rabat
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.585%15%
+0.5 / -0.559%41%
-0.5 / +0.522%78%
-1.5 / +1.55%95%
-2.5 / +2.51%99%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • COD MeknesJorge Paixao
  • FAR RabatValdemar Soares Goncalves Pedro

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

COD Meknes wins1
Draws1
FAR Rabat wins2
  • Goals: COD Meknes5 (1.3)
  • Goals: FAR Rabat11 (2.8)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored2 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 4

Results

  • July 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 3 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • February 27, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 3 : 0 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • January 23, 2025 • Botola Pro • CODM Meknès 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 25, 2024 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 4 : 0 CODM Meknès (Half-time 3 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

COD MeknesFAR Rabat
W-D-L5-3-27-3-0
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)8 (0.8)
Clean sheets4 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 105 / 10

Recent form: COD Meknes

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Botola Pro • Amal Tiznit 1 : 2 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 1 : 0 Union Touarga (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Botola Pro • Wydad AC 0 : 0 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 1 Kawkab Marrakech (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Botola Pro • Difaa El Jadidi 2 : 6 COD Meknes (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • Club Friendlies • COD Meknes 2 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LJuly 5, 2026 • Botola Pro • IR Tanger 2 : 1 COD Meknes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WJuly 2, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 3 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DJune 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • Olympique de Safi 2 : 2 COD Meknes (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DJune 25, 2026 • Botola Pro • COD Meknes 0 : 0 Hassania Agadir (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: FAR Rabat

  • WOctober 28, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 2 : 0 IR Tanger (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Korhogo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • CAF Confederation Cup • Korhogo 0 : 0 FAR Rabat (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Botola Pro • Hassania Agadir 2 : 2 FAR Rabat (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Botola Pro • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Widad Temara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 3 : 2 Widad Temara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 1 Difaa El Jadidi (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 1 : 0 Olympique de Safi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 13, 2026 • Club Friendlies • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Chabab Atlas Khenifra
  • WJuly 8, 2026 • Cup • FAR Rabat 2 : 1 Stade Marocain (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1COD Meknes531194+510
2Kawkab Marrakech531175+210
3Hassania Agadir5221129+38
4Wydad AC522154+18
5FAR Rabat321052+37
6Maghreb Fez421154+17
7Difaa El Jadidi5212121207
8IR Tanger52127707
9Union Touarga52123307
10Widad Temara520364+26
11Raja Casablanca413032+16
12FUS Rabat512234-15
13Amal Tiznit5113611-54
14Berkane30302203
15Moghreb Tetouan503228-63
16Renaissance Zemamra5014511-61